http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1400| Title: | Study of Mural Paintings at Fo Guang Temple, Shanxi, Towards Creative Cultural Product Design to Enhance Local Tourism ศิลปะภาพจิตรกรรมฝาผนังวัดฝอกวง มณฑลซานซี สู่การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวในท้องถิ่น |
| Authors: | Jiale Fan JIALE FAN PAPATTARANAN KUNPHUNSUP ปภัทรนันท์ คุณพูนทรัพย์ Burapha University PAPATTARANAN KUNPHUNSUP ปภัทรนันท์ คุณพูนทรัพย์ papattaranan.ku@buu.ac.th papattaranan.ku@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | วัดฝอกวงในมณฑลซานซี จิตรกรรมฝาผนังพระโพธิสัตว์ ผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ การออกแบบภาพการ์ตูน Foguang Temple in Shanxi Province Bodhisattva murals Creative cultural products Cartoon image design |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The study of Mural Paintings at Fo Guang Temle, Shanxi, Towards Creative Cultural Product Design to Enhance Local Tourism aims to: 1) Study and analyze the characteristics of the Bodhisattva from the murals at Fo Guang Temple, Shanxi Province. 2) Analyze the interest in creative cultural products among Chinese youth aged 18-25. And 3) create and evaluate the design of cartoon illustrations and products derived from the Bodhisattva murals.
The research methods include document review, field surveys, questionnaire surveys, creative research, and in-depth interviews with the target group. The findings led to the selection of three Bodhisattva mural paintings at Fo Guang Temple: "The Sermon of Amitabha," "The Bodhisattva Group," and "The Curled Grass Leaves" for design development. The murals were adapted into cartoon styles by making the characters, colors, and patterns appear more charming and animated. These cartoons were then used to design creative cultural products with cultural connections and functional relevance. There are three types of products: office supplies, daily necessities, and decorative items.
The design evaluation by experts and the target group revealed that the products met the objectives of promoting tourism. The designs catered to the needs of the youth aged 18-25, were appealing, reasonably priced, and retained the original essence of the murals while adapting the expression to a cartoon style effectively. งานวิจัยเรื่อง “ศิลปะภาพจิตรกรรมฝาผนังพระโพธิสัตว์วัดฝอกวง มณฑลซานซี สู่การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวในท้องถิ่น” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ลักษณะพระโพธิสัตว์จากจิตรกรรมฝาผนังในวัดฝอกวง มณฑลซานซี 2)วิเคราะห์ความสนใจในผลิตภัณฑ์ด้านวัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ของเยาวชนจีนอายุ 18-25 ปี 3)สร้างสรรค์และประเมินผลงานออกแบบภาพการ์ตูนและผลิตภัณฑ์จากจิตรกรรมฝาผนังพระโพธิสัตว์ ใช้วิธีการศึกษาโดยการศึกษาข้อมูลเอกสาร การสำรวจภาคสนาม การสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถาม การวิจัยสร้างสรรค์ และการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มเป้าหมายเชิงลึก ผลการศึกษานำไปสู่การคัดเลือกภาพจิตรกรรมฝาผนังพระโพธิสัตว์ในวัดฝอกวง 3 ภาพ ได้แก่ “ภาพการเทศนาธรรมของพระอมิตาภะ” “ภาพกลุ่มพระโพธิสัตว์” และ “ภาพใบหญ้าม้วน” มาทำการออกแบบ โดยทำให้ตัวละคร สีสัน และลวดลายในภาพดูน่ารักในแบบการ์ตูน แล้วนำไปออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ที่มีความเชื่อมโยงทางวัฒนธรรมและตอบโจทย์ด้านการใช้งาน ซึ่งมีผลิตภัณฑ์ทั้งหมด 3 ประเภท ได้แก่ อุปกรณ์สำนักงาน ของใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน และของตกแต่ง ผลการประเมินงานออกแบบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญและกลุ่มเป้าหมายในการออกแบบ พบว่าตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ในการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว เนื่องจากงานออกแบบสามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของกลุ่มวัยรุ่นอายุ 18 และ 25 ปี มีความน่าสนใจ ราคาสมเหตุสมผล และนำเอาองค์ประกอบจากภาพจิตรกรรมฝาผนังวัดฝอกวงมาใช้ในรูปแบบที่ยังคงรักษาเอกลักษณ์เดิมแต่ปรับเปลี่ยนการแสดงออกเป็นแบบการ์ตูนได้อย่างสมบูรณ์ |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1400 |