DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Luxian Fengen
dc.contributor: LUXIAN FENGth
dc.contributor.advisor: RASA SUNTRAYUTHen
dc.contributor.advisor: รสา สุนทรายุทธth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: The research on “Cultural identity of the Bai Niao Yi Lu Sheng Laku Festival and the decorative embroidery patterns on the Bai Niao costumes of the Miao Tribe, Rongshui District, Guangxi Province: Designing creative cultural products to promote tourism” aimed to study technical identity and patterns of the Bai Niao costumes of the Miao Tribe, Rongshui District, Guangxi Province;study and analyze the design of cultural creative products in Rongshui County from the perspectives of tourists, local residents, and stakeholders. in order to design creative cultural products that promote tourism and economic development in Rongshui County, Guangxi Province.. This is a documentary and field research, with interviews and questionnaires. According to the study results, the Bai Niao Yi Lu Sheng Laku Festival an ancestor worship festival that has long been inherited for generations in the Miao Tribe. Technical identity of embroidery techniques and patterns on the Bai Niao costumes are reflected through fine and elaborate embroidery by hand on clothing, including various patterns, i.e., geometry, flowers, and animals. The researcher integrated these patterns and techniques with modern design concept to design creative cultural products.The creative designs encompass a total of 11 categories, including: 1) mobile phone lanyards, 2) earphone and coin pouches, 3) fabric bags, 4) coasters, 5) refrigerator magnets, 6) emblem badges, 7) pillows, 8) tourism site stamps, 9) Xuan paper fans, 10) postcards, and 11) mouse pads. These products received high satisfaction ratings from experts and target groups, In the satisfaction assessment with a full score of 5, the highest average satisfaction (xˉ) was 4.6, with a sample standard deviation (S.D.) of 0.8. This indicates that the experts recognize the value of these culturally creative products, demonstrating that this research and design effort has been a success.This research is very useful for local cultural transmission of the Miao Tribe, Rongshui District, Guangxi Province, to be recognized in modern tourism market. In addition, it is to open a new way to develop creative cultural products for future tourism, which will promote cultural inheritance and transmission of the Miao Tribe.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่อง “อัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมของเทศกาลไป๋เหนี่ยวอีหลูเซิงลากู่และลวดลายปักตกแต่งบนชุดไป๋เหนี่ยวของชนเผ่าเหมียว อำเภอหรงสุ่ย มณฑลกว่างซี : การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ทางเทคนิคและลวดลายของชุดไป๋เหนี่ยว ชนเผ่าเหมียว อำเภอหรงสุ่ย มณฑลกวางสี และศึกษาและวิเคราะห์การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ในอำเภอหรงสุ่ยจากมุมมองของนักท่องเที่ยว ชาวบ้านท้องถิ่น และผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ที่ส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวและการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจในอำเภอหรงสุ่ย มณฑลกวางสี งานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสาร การวิจัยภาคสนาม และการสัมภาษณ์และการทำแบบสอบถาม จากการศึกษาพบว่า เทศกาลไป๋เหนี่ยวอีหลูเซิงลากู่เป็นเทศกาลการบูชาบรรพบุรุษที่สืบทอดกันมาหลายชั่วอายุคนของชนเผ่าเหมียว อัตลักษณ์ทางเทคนิคการปักและลวดลายของชุดไป๋เหนี่ยวได้สะท้อนให้เห็นผ่านการปักลวดลายลงบนเครื่องแต่งกายด้วยมืออย่างละเอียดประณีต และลวดลายบนชุดที่มีความหลากหลายทั้งลายเรขาคณิต ลายดอกไม้ และลายสัตว์ ผู้วิจัยได้มีการบูรณาการลวดลายและเทคนิคเหล่านี้เข้ากับแนวคิดการออกแบบสมัยใหม่เพื่อออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ ซึ่งมีการออกแบบสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทั้งหมด 11 ประเภท ประกอบด้วย 1. สายคล้องโทรศัพท์มือถือ 2. กระเป๋าใส่หูฟังและเหรียญ 3. กระเป๋าผ้า 4. ที่รองแก้ว 5. แม่เหล็กติดตู้เย็น 6. เหรียญตราสัญลักษณ์ 7. หมอน 8. ตราประทับของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว 9. พัดกระดาษซวนจื่อ  10. โปสการ์ด 11. แผ่นรองเมาส์ และผลงานเหล่านี้ได้รับผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญและกลุ่มเป้าหมายอยู่ในระดับสูง ในการประเมินความพึงพอใจที่มีคะแนนเต็ม 5 คะแนน ค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจ (xˉ) สูงสุดอยู่ที่ 4.6 คะแนน โดยมีส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) เท่ากับ 0.8 ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าผู้เชี่ยวชาญยอมรับผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ในการออกแบบครั้งนี้ และพิสูจน์ว่าในการวิจัยและการออกแบบครั้งนี้ประสบความสำเร็จงานวิจัยนี้เป็นประโยชน์อย่างมากต่อเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมของชนเผ่าเหมียวในอำเภอหรงสุ่ย มณฑลกวางสี ให้เป็นที่รู้จักในตลาดการท่องเที่ยวสมัยใหม่ อีกทั้งยังเป็นการเปิดเส้นทางใหม่สำหรับการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวในอนาคต ซึ่งจะช่วยส่งเสริมการสืบสานและเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมของชนเผ่าเหมียวth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: เทศกาลไป๋เหนี่ยวอีหลูเซิงลากู่th
dc.subject: ลวดลายบนชุดไป๋เหนี่ยวของชนเผ่าเหมียวth
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: The Bai Niao Yi Lu Sheng Laku Festivalen
dc.subject: Patterns on the Bai Niao costumes of the Miao Tribeen
dc.subject: Creative cultural productsen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Designen
dc.title: Cultural identity of the Bai Niao Yi Lu Sheng Laku Festival and the decorative embroidery patterns on the Bai Niao costumes of the Miao Tribe, Rongshui District, Guangxi Province: Designing creative cultural products to promote tourismen
dc.title: อัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมของเทศกาลไป๋เหนี่ยวอีหลูเซิงลากู่และลวดลายปักตกแต่งบนชุดไป๋เหนี่ยวของชนเผ่าเหมียว อำเภอหรงสุ่ย มณฑลกว่างซี : การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: RASA SUNTRAYUTHen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รสา สุนทรายุทธth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkasa@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkasa@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Fine and Applied Art (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth