http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1398Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Shujing Zhang | en |
| dc.contributor | SHUJING ZHANG | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | RASA SUNTRAYUTH | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รสา สุนทรายุทธ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of the paper "The Design of Contemporary Ceramic Wine-Set In Accordance With a User-CenteredDesign based on Historical Culture Wine of the Chinese Ming Dynasty" is to study the modeling characteristics and patterns of Ming Dynasty wineware, study and analyze the design theories related to "people-oriented", integrate functionality and humanized design to meet the needs of consumers, and complete the design of contemporary ceramic wineware with Ming Dynasty characteristics with profound cultural connotations and emotional value. In order to promote the continuous innovation and development of the ceramic wineware industry, and enhance the cultural value and social identity of wineware products. This research method adopts literature research, questionnaire survey, interview method and observation method. The study found that Ming Dynasty wineware has unique modeling design and pattern symbols. The innovative transformation of these elements in modern design not only enhances the cultural connotation of wineware, but also improves its functionality and humanized design level. The researchers integrated these models and patterns into the concept of humanized design and designed three series of ceramic wineware, including: 1. Blue and white pine, bamboo and plum pattern ceramic wineware, 2. Blue and white eight auspicious pattern ceramic wineware, 3. Blue and white double fish pattern ceramic wineware. The research results show that the three sets of wine utensils designed have received high praise in the expert evaluation, which verifies the success of this research and design. These works fully integrate traditional culture and modern aesthetics. Through the innovative application of traditional elements of the Ming Dynasty, they have promoted the innovative development of wine utensils design in terms of function, shape and emotion, and broadened the market application prospects of products. The research provides strong theoretical support and practical basis for the continuous innovation and development of the ceramic wine utensils industry, and also promotes the dissemination and social recognition of wine culture. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยเรื่อง “"การออกแบบภาชนะเครื่องเคลือบสำหรับใส่เหล้าร่วมสมัยตามแนวคิดเน้นผู้ใช้เป็นศูนย์กลางบนพื้นฐานวัฒนธรรมเหล้าสมัยราชวงศ์หมิง”มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปทรงและลวดลายของภาชนะเครื่องเคลือบสำหรับใส่เหล้าในสมัยราชวงศ์หมิง ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ทฤษฎีการออกแบบที่เกี่ยวข้องกับแนวคิด “เน้นผู้ใช้เป็นศูนย์กลาง” โดยผสานการใช้งานและการออกแบบที่คำนึงถึงความสะดวกสบายของผู้ใช้ เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้บริโภค สู่การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานการออกแบบภาชนะเครื่องเคลือบสำหรับใส่เหล้าร่วมสมัยที่มีเอกลักษณ์ของสมัยราชวงศ์หมิงที่สื่อถึงคุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรมและอารมณ์ความรู้สึกอย่างลึกซึ้ง เพื่อส่งเสริมนวัตกรรมและการพัฒนาในอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องเคลือบสำหรับใส่เหล้า และยกระดับคุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรมและการยอมรับทางสังคมแก่ผลิตภัณฑ์ภาชนะใส่เหล้า งานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสาร การทำแบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์ และการสังเกตการณ์ งานวิจัยพบว่า ภาชนะเครื่องเคลือบสำหรับใส่เหล้าในสมัยราชวงศ์หมิงมีการออกแบบรูปทรงและลวดลายอันเป็นเอกลักษณ์ ซึ่งเมื่อนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในงานออกแบบร่วมสมัย ไม่เพียงแต่ช่วยเสริมสร้างคุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรมของภาชนะเท่านั้น แต่ยังเพิ่มการใช้งานและความเป็นมนุษย์ในการออกแบบอีกด้วย ผู้วิจัยได้นำรูปทรงและลวดลายเหล่านี้มาผสมผสานกับแนวคิดการออกแบบที่เน้นผู้ใช้เป็นศูนย์กลาง สร้างสรรค์ภาชนะเครื่องเคลือบสำหรับใส่เหล้า 3 ชุด ได้แก่ 1. ภาชนะเครื่องเคลือบใส่เหล้าลายต้นสน ต้นไผ่ และดอกเหมย 2. ภาชนะเครื่องเคลือบใส่เหล้าลายแปดมงคล 3. ภาชนะเครื่องเคลือบใส่เหล้าลายปลาคู่ ผลการศึกษาชี้ให้เห็นว่าภาชนะใส่เหล้าทั้ง 3 ชุดได้รับการประเมินในระดับสูงจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ซึ่งเป็นการยืนยันถึงความสำเร็จของการวิจัยและการออกแบบในครั้งนี้ ผลงานเหล่านี้ได้ผสมผสานวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมเข้ากับความงามสมัยใหม่อย่างลงตัว การประยุกต์ใช้องค์ประกอบดั้งเดิมของสมัยราชวงศ์หมิงเป็นการส่งเสริมการพัฒนานวัตกรรมด้านการใช้งาน รูปทรง และอารมณ์ความรู้สึกในงานออกแบบภาชนะเครื่องเคลือบสำหรับใส่เหล้า อีกทั้งยังเป็นการขยายศักยภาพในการประยุกต์ใช้ในตลาดได้กว้างขวางยิ่งขึ้น งานวิจัยนี้ให้การสนับสนุนเชิงทฤษฎีและแนวทางเชิงปฏิบัติแก่การพัฒนานวัตกรรมและความก้าวหน้าในอุตสาหกรรมภาชนะเครื่องเคลือบสำหรับใส่เหล้า อีกทั้งยังได้ส่งเสริมการเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมเหล้าและการยอมรับทางสังคมอีกด้วย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมเหล้าจีน | th |
| dc.subject | การออกแบบภาชนะเครื่องเคลือบสำหรับใส่เหล้า | th |
| dc.subject | การออกแบบที่เน้นผู้ใช้เป็นศูนย์กลาง | th |
| dc.subject | Chinese wine culture | en |
| dc.subject | ceramic wine utensils design | en |
| dc.subject | user-centered | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Design | en |
| dc.title | The Design of Contemporary Ceramic Wine-Set In Accordance With a User-Centered Design based on Wine Historical Culture of the Chinese Ming Dynasty | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบภาชนะเครื่องเคลือบใส่เหล้าร่วมสมัยตามแนวคิดเน้นผู้ใช้เป็นศูนย์กลางบนพื้นฐานวัฒนธรรมเหล้าสมัยราชวงศ์หมิง | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | RASA SUNTRAYUTH | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | รสา สุนทรายุทธ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kasa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kasa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Fine and Applied Art (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |