DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Khuttayawan Klacherdsakunen
dc.contributor: คัทยะวรรณ กล้าเชิดสกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: SUMETH NGAMKANOKen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุเมธ งามกนกth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract        The objective of this research was to study the relationship between the leadership skills of school administrators in the 21st century and the motivations in the teacher's performance under Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 3. Sample size of this research consisted of  330 teachers in the under the office of Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area 3. The research results rated base on a scale of scores were separated into two categories. The first category was specific to the leadership skills of school administrators in the 21st century. The discrimination had a score range of between .25 -.81 and the coefficient of reliability was at .90. Second category was  specific to the motivations in the teacher's performance. The discrimination score range was between .23 -.70 and the coefficient of reliability was at .95. Second category was specific to the motivations in the teacher's performance. was .94. The strategic tools used to analysis the data were  Mean, Standard Deviation (SD) and Correlation coefficient. The research revealed that: 1. The leadership skills of school administrators in the 21st century under Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, scored at the high-level spectrum; individually and as group. The score was based on the level of  strategic management, visionary, and human relation. 2. The motivations in the teacher's performance under Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, also scored at the highest level  end; individually and as a group. The result was based on the level of responsibility, advancement and  achivement. 3. The correlation between the leadership skills of school administrators in the 21st century and motivations in the teacher's performance  under Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, resulted with significance of .01. In which, shows that with the overall and specific quantities that were measured, concluded in a highest-level range score. When considering relationship between the leadership skills of school administrators in the 21st century and the motivations in the teacher's performance under Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, 1 resulted in the highest level was strategic management. There were 4 categories resulted in the high level; human relation, negotiation and persuasion, visionary, and innovation and technology.en
dc.description.abstract        การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะภาวะผู้นําของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กับ แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 ปีการศึกษา 2567  จำนวน 330 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า  5 ระดับ (Rating scale) มีทั้งหมด 2 ฉบับ คือ ฉบับที่ 1 ด้านทักษะภาวะผู้นําของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง .25 -. 81 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .90 และ ฉบับที่ 2 ด้านแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง .23 -.70 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .94 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson product moment correlation) ผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่า 1. ทักษะภาวะผู้นําของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เรียงลำดับตามคะแนนเฉลี่ยจากมาก ไปหาน้อย 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ ด้านบริหารงานเชิงกลยุทธ์ รองลงมา คือ ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์  ส่วนอันดับสุดท้าย ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ 2. แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เรียงลำดับตามคะแนนเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านความรับผิดชอบ รองลงมา ด้านความก้าวหน้าในตำแหน่งการงาน ส่วนอันดับสุดท้าย ด้านความสำเร็จของงาน 3. ทักษะภาวะผู้นําของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กับ แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 โดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับสูงมาก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01  เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า มีความสัมพันธ์สูงมาก 1 ด้าน คือ ด้านบริหารงานเชิงกลยุทธ์ มีความสัมพันธ์กันสูง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ด้านชักนำ จูงใจ โน้มน้าวใจ ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์ และด้านนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ทักษะภาวะผู้นําของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21th
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูth
dc.subject: Leadership skills of school administrators in the 21st centuryen
dc.subject: Teachers' motivation in performingen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: A STUDY OF RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THE 21st CENTURY LEADERSHIP SKILLS OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS AND THE MOTIVATIONS IN THE TEACHER’S PERFORMANCE UNDER CHONBURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 3en
dc.title: การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะภาวะผู้นําของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21  กับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3th
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SUMETH NGAMKANOKen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุเมธ งามกนกth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsumetn@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsumetn@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth