http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1385Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Piemapha Loiwieweq | en |
| dc.contributor | ภีมภา ลอยวิเวก | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PAKKANAT CHANTHANAVARANONT SOMPONGTAM | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภัคณัฏฐ์ จันทนวรานนท์ สมพงษ์ธรรม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is a descriptive research to study the relationship between strategic leadership of school administrators and the effectiveness of the opportunity expansion schools under Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The sample group used in this research was 229 teachers in the opportunity expansion schools under Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 in the academic year 2021, using the sample size criteria of Krejcie & Morgan (1970, pp. 607-610) by stratified random sampling according to school size. The instruments used for data collection were a 5-level rating scale questionnaire with 45 items, divided into 2 parts: Part 1, a questionnaire on strategic leadership of school administrators, consisting of 24 items, with a discrimination power of .69-.95 for each item and a reliability of .98 for the whole questionnaire; Part 2, a questionnaire on school effectiveness, consisting of 21 items, with a discrimination power of .49-.90 for each item and a reliability of .97 for the whole questionnaire; the statistics used for data analysis included Mean (x̄), Standard Deviation (SD), and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The research found that 1) Strategic leadership of school administrators in opportunity expansion schools under Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 as a whole and in each aspect, had an average value at a high level. 2) Effectiveness of opportunity expansion schools under Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 as a whole and in each aspect, had an average value at a high level. And 3) Strategic leadership of school administrators and the effectiveness of opportuniy expansion schools under Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 has a fairly high positive relationship with statistical significance at the .01 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นําเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จํานวน 229 คน โดยใช้เกณฑ์กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของ Krejcie & Morgan (1970, pp. 607-610) โดยการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นตามขนาดของโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามชนิดมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating scale) 5 ระดับ จํานวน 45 ข้อ แบ่งเป็น 2 ตอน ได้แก่ ตอนที่ 1 แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นําเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จํานวน 24 ข้อ มีค่าอํานาจจําแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง .69-.95 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .98 ตอนที่ 2 แบบสอบถาม เกี่ยวกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน จํานวน 21 ข้อ มีค่าอํานาจจําแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง .49-.90 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 1 โดยรวมและรายด้านมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 1 โดยรวมและรายด้านมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 3) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 1 มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับค่อนข้างสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำ ,ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ ,ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | leadership strategic leadership the effectiveness of school | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORS AND EFFECTIVENESS OF OPPORTUNITY EXPANSION SCHOOLS UNDER CHONBURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 | en |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 1 | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PAKKANAT CHANTHANAVARANONT SOMPONGTAM | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภัคณัฏฐ์ จันทนวรานนท์ สมพงษ์ธรรม | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pakkanat.so@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pakkanat.so@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |