http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1383Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Warunee Kulrat | en |
| dc.contributor | วารุณี กุลรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUMETH NGAMKANOK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุเมธ งามกนก | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of the research were to study, compare and collect suggestions on the job motivation of teachers and educational personnel in the Semasing School Group, Laem Sing District, under the Chanthaburi Primary Education Service Area Office 2, classified by gender, school size and work experience. The populations used in the research consists of 70 teachers and educational personnel in teaching positions from the Semasing School Group, Laem Sing District, under the Chanthaburi Primary Education Service Area Office 2 and 7 individuals for interviews. The tools used are: questionnaires and interviews. Statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, One-way ANOVA, Scheffe's method, and content analysis. The research found that 1) teachers and educational personnel in the Semasing School Group, Laem Sing District, under the Chanthaburi Primary Education Service Area Office 2, overall and each aspect was at a high level. 2) Compare the job motivation of teachers and educational personnel in the Semasing School Group, Laem Sing District, under the Chanthaburi Primary Education Service Area Office2, classified by gender, school size, and work experience variables it was found that there were no significant differences overall and each aspect based on gender. Regarding school size, there were also no significant differences overall and each aspect, except for the aspect of opportunities for professional development, which showed a statistically significant difference at the .05 level. In terms of work experience, there were no significant differences overall and each aspect, except for the aspects of assigned tasks and responsibility for duties, which showed a statistically significant difference at the .05 level. 3) Guidelines for promoting motivation in the work of teachers and educational personnel include important points such as administrators proposing various development strategies for teachers to enhance their potential and motivation to work. This focuses on developing knowledge and professional skills through training, further education, and psychological skill development, as well as supporting modern teaching technologies and equipment. Additionally, it reduces non-teaching workload, creates a positive working atmosphere, promotes relationships within the school, and emphasizes teacher welfare in terms of health and career advancement to inspire teachers and ensure their sustainable success in education. For teachers, the guidelines emphasize the development of skills and potential in various areas to elevate the quality of education, starting with professional development through training, seminars, or further education, including the support of modern resources and technologies, and reducing paperwork to give teachers more time for teaching management. Furthermore, it emphasizes creating a good working environment. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษา เปรียบเทียบ และรวบรวมข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการครู บุคลากรทางการศึกษา กลุ่มโรงเรียนเสมาสิงห์ อำเภอแหลมสิงห์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาจันทบุรี เขต 2 จำแนกตามเพศ ขนาดโรงเรียน และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน และ 3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการส่งเสริมแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการครู และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาสายงานการสอนในกลุ่มเครือข่ายโรงเรียนเสมาสิงห์ อำเภอแหลมสิงห์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาจันทบุรี เขต 2 จำนวน 70 คน และสัมภาษณ์ จำนวน 7 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามและสัมภาษณ์ และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบที (t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) การเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการ เชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe') และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) ข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาในกลุ่มโรงเรียนเสมาสิงห์ อำเภอแหลมสิงห์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาจันทบุรี เขต 2 มีแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) เปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการครู บุคลากรทางการศึกษา กลุ่มโรงเรียนเสมาสิงห์ อำเภอแหลมสิงห์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาจันทบุรี เขต 2 จำแนกตามเพศ ขนาดโรงเรียน และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน ตัวแปรตามเพศต่างกัน พบว่า โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน ตัวแปรตามขนาดโรงเรียนต่างกัน พบว่า โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นด้านโอกาสในการพัฒนาในหน้าที่ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ตัวแปรตามประสบการณ์ในการทำงานต่างกัน พบว่า โดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน ไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้น ด้านลักษณะงานที่ได้รับมอบหมาย และด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อหน้าที่ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) แนวทางในการส่งเสริมแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการครู และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา มีประเด็นสำคัญ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาครูในหลายด้านเพื่อเสริมสร้างศักยภาพและแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน โดยมุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาความรู้และทักษะวิชาชีพผ่านการอบรม การศึกษาต่อ และการพัฒนาทักษะจิตวิทยา รวมถึงการสนับสนุนเทคโนโลยีและอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอนที่ทันสมัย อีกทั้งยังลดภาระงานที่ไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสอน สร้างบรรยากาศการทำงานที่ดี ส่งเสริมความสัมพันธ์ภายในโรงเรียน และให้ความสำคัญกับสวัสดิการครูในด้านสุขภาพและความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพ เพื่อให้ครูมีแรงบันดาลใจและประสบความสำเร็จในงานการศึกษาอย่างยั่งยืน สำหรับข้าราชการครูได้ให้แนวทางว่าให้เน้นการพัฒนาทักษะและศักยภาพครูในหลากหลายด้านเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษา โดยเริ่มจากการพัฒนาวิชาชีพผ่านการอบรม สัมมนา หรือการศึกษาต่อ รวมถึงการสนับสนุนทรัพยากรและเทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัย ลดภาระงานเอกสารเพื่อให้ครูมีเวลามากขึ้นในการจัดการเรียนการสอน นอกจากนี้ยังเน้นการสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงานที่ดี | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู | th |
| dc.subject | เปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน | th |
| dc.subject | Job motivation of school teachers | en |
| dc.subject | Compare job motivation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
| dc.title | JOB MOTIVATION OF SCHOOL TEACHERS AND EDUCATION PERSONNELS IN SEMA SING SCHOOL GROUP LAEM SING DISTRICT UNDER THE CHANTHABURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2 | en |
| dc.title | แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการครู บุคลากรทางการศึกษา กลุ่มโรงเรียนเสมาสิงห์ อำเภอแหลมสิงห์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาจันทบุรี เขต 2 | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SUMETH NGAMKANOK | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุเมธ งามกนก | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sumetn@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sumetn@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |