Title: INTEGRATING TECHNICAL GROUP COUNSELING INNOVATION FOR ENHANCING CREATIVE PROBLEM-SOLVING SKILL TO PREVENT SCHOOL VIOLENCE FOR ADVISORY TEACHERS
นวัตกรรมผสานวิธีการปรึกษากลุ่มเชิงบูรณาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในการป้องกันความรุนแรงในสถานศึกษาสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา
Authors: Atchaya Patsat
อัฐฉญา แพทย์ศาสตร์
PENNAPHA KOOLNAPHADOL
เพ็ญนภา กุลนภาดล
Burapha University
PENNAPHA KOOLNAPHADOL
เพ็ญนภา กุลนภาดล
pennapha@buu.ac.th
pennapha@buu.ac.th
Keywords: ทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์/ นวัตกรรมผสานวิธีการปรึกษากลุ่มเชิงบูรณาการ/ ครูที่ปรึกษา
CREATIVE PROBLEM-SOLVING SKILL/ INTEGRATING TECHNICAL GROUP COUNSELING INNOVATION/ ADVISORY TEACHERS
Issue Date:  11
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to study creative problem-solving skill in preventing school violence for advisory teachers of Secondary Educational Service Area Office in the Central Region under the Ministry of Education, and 2) to study the results of using integrating technical group counseling innovation to enhance creative problem-solving skill in preventing school violence for advisory teachers. The study was  divided into 2 phases: the samples of the first phase were 613 advisory teachers under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office in the Central Region under the Ministry of Education, selected by multi-stage sampling, and the samples of the second phase were 20 advisory teachers from the first phase whose average scores of creative problem-solving skill in preventing school violence for advisory teachers were at fair and must-be-improved levels and that were willing to participate in the experiment. They were selected by random assignment to be divided into the experimental and control groups consisting of 10 teachers each. The tools used in this research were the creative problem-solving skill test in preventing school violence for advisory teachers with 25 questions and the integrating technical group counseling innovation to enhance creative problem-solving skill in preventing school violence for advisory teachers, 8 sessions. The statistics were mean, standard deviation and two-way repeated measure analysis of variance.                        The research results found that:  ​                       1. Creative problem-solving skill in preventing school violence of advisory teachers under Secondary Educational Service Area Office in Nakhon Pathom, Chachoengsao, Chanthaburi, Trat and Sa Kaeo was at the good level with the similar mean scores. ​                       2. Mean scores of creative problem-solving skill in preventing school violence of advisory teachers receiving the integrating technical group counseling innovation in the post-test and follow-up phases were significantly higher than the pre-test phase at .05.  ​                       3. Creative problem-solving skill in preventing school violence of advisory teachers receiving the integrating technical group counseling innovation for enhancing creative problem-solving skill to prevent school violence for advisory teachers in the post-test and follow-up phases were significantly higher than the control group at .01.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ในการป้องกันความรุนแรงในสถานศึกษาสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาภาคกลาง สังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ และ 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้นวัตกรรมผสาน วิธีการปรึกษากลุ่มเชิงบูรณาการ เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในการป้องกันความรุนแรงในสถานศึกษาสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ กลุ่มตัวอย่างระยะที่ 1 ได้แก่ ครูที่ปรึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาภาคกลาง สังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 613 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน และกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ระยะที่ 2 ได้แก่ ครูที่ปรึกษาในระยะที่ 1 ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ในการป้องกันความรุนแรงในสถานศึกษาสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา อยู่ในระดับพอใช้และระดับปรับปรุง ซึ่งมีความสมัครใจในการเข้าร่วมการทดลอง จำนวน 20 คน และทำการสุ่มเข้ากลุ่ม (Random assignment) แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบวัดทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในการป้องกันความรุนแรงในสถานศึกษาสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา จำนวน 25 ข้อ และนวัตกรรมผสานวิธีการปรึกษากลุ่มเชิงบูรณาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการแก้ปัญหา เชิงสร้างสรรค์ ในการป้องกันความรุนแรงในสถานศึกษาสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา จำนวน 8 ครั้ง สถิติ ที่ใช้ คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทางแบบวัดซ้ำ                        ผลการวิจัย พบว่า                        1. ครูที่ปรึกษาที่สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม ฉะเชิงเทรา จันทบุรีและตราด และสระแก้ว มีทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในการป้องกันความรุนแรง ในสถานศึกษาสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา อยู่ในระดับดี โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยใกล้เคียงกัน ​                       2. ครูที่ปรึกษาที่ได้รับนวัตกรรมผสานวิธีการปรึกษากลุ่มเชิงบูรณาการ เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ในการป้องกันความรุนแรงในสถานศึกษาสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา มีค่าเฉลี่ยทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในการป้องกันความรุนแรงในสถานศึกษาสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา ในระยะหลังการทดลอง ระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05   ​                       3. ครูที่ปรึกษากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับนวัตกรรมผสานวิธีการปรึกษากลุ่มเชิงบูรณาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ในการป้องกันความรุนแรงในสถานศึกษา สำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา มีทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในการป้องกันความรุนแรงในสถานศึกษาสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา ในระยะหลังการทดลอง ระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1380