DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sorntham Siripaibulen
dc.contributor: ศรธรรม ศิริไพบูลย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: RUEPHUWAN CHANTRASAen
dc.contributor.advisor: ฤภูวัลย์ จันทรสาth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to increase the production capacity of an automobile assembly line to accommodate the growing order volume. The study began by examining the process, analyzing sub-tasks, and work time in the assembly line through standard work sheets and the man-machine chart. The analysis revealed three out of eight processes in the assembly line as bottlenecks, each with the same maximum cycle time of 25 seconds. The ECRS principle was then applied to analyze the sub-tasks in these three processes. It was found that waste occurred during the screw-picking step and the step of returning work trays to the previous process. Improvements were made by applying Kaizen techniques, such as designing a screw conveyor device and using the Karakuri principle, which involves leveraging design and building a system to return work trays to the previous process. These changes helped reduce the waste occurring in workers' tasks. The results of the improvements showed that the assembly line's production capacity increased from 2,808 units per day to 3,052 units per day, an 8% increase, meeting the set target. Furthermore, the improvements reduced the number of overtime workdays to just 2 days, cutting down overtime days during weekends by 2 days per month, thus helping reduce costs and improving production efficiency for the case study company.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเพิ่มกำลังการผลิตของสายประกอบชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ให้สามารถรองรับต่อยอดคำสั่งซื้อที่เพิ่มสูงขึ้น งานวิจัยเริ่มต้นจากการศึกษากระบวนการ วิเคราะห์งานย่อยและเวลาปฏิบัติงานในสายการประกอบ ด้วยการบันทึกแผ่นมาตรฐานการทำงานและแผนภูมิคน-เครื่องจักร ผลจากการวิเคราะห์พบว่ามี 3 กระบวนการจาก 8 กระบวนการในสายการประกอบที่เป็นคอขวด คือมีรอบเวลาทำงานสูงสุดเท่ากันคือ 25 วินาที จากนั้นได้นำหลักการ ECRS มาวิเคราะห์งานย่อยใน 3 กระบวนการนี้ พบว่าความสูญเปล่าเกิดขึ้นในการทำงานของพนักงานในขั้นตอนการหยิบสกรู และขั้นตอนการคืนถาดชิ้นงานให้กระบวนการก่อนหน้า การปรับปรุงได้ประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคไคเซ็นด้วยการออกแบบอุปกรณ์ช่วยลำเลียงสกรู และใช้หลักการคาราคุริซึ่งเป็นแนวคิดการใช้ประโยชน์ในการออกแบบและสร้างระบบการลำเลียงถาดชิ้นงานคืนสู่กระบวนการก่อนหน้า ช่วยลดความสูญเปล่าที่เกิดขึ้นในการทำงานของพนักงาน ผลจากการปรับปรุงพบว่าสายการประกอบมีกำลังการผลิตเพิ่มขึ้นเพิ่มขึ้นจากก่อนปรับปรุง 2,808 ชิ้นต่อวัน เป็น 3,052 ชิ้นต่อวัน หรือเพิ่มขึ้น 8% ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเป้าหมายที่ตั้งไว้ ผลจากการปรับปรุงนี้ยังช่วยลดจำนวนวันทำงานล่วงเวลาเหลือเพียง 2 วันให้จำนวนวันการทำโอทีในช่วงวันหยุดลดลง 2 วันต่อเดือน เป็นการช่วยลดค่าใช้จ่ายและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: เทคนิคไคเซ็น/ การปรับปรุงการผลิต/ การลดความสูญเปล่า/ คาราคุริ/ การป้อนชิ้นส่วนth
dc.subject: INCREASING PRODUCTION CAPACITY/ KAIZEN TECHNIQUES/ REDUCING WASTE/ KARAKURI/ PART FEEDINGen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Manufacturingen
dc.subject.classification: Motor vehicles, ships and aircraften
dc.title: INCREASING OF ASSEMBLY LINE CAPABILITY WITH KAIZEN TECHNIQUEen
dc.title: การเพิ่มกำลังการผลิตสายการประกอบด้วยเทคนิคไคเซ็นth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: RUEPHUWAN CHANTRASAen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ฤภูวัลย์ จันทรสาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorruephuwc@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorruephuwc@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth