DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Yuguang Wangen
dc.contributor: YUGUANG WANGth
dc.contributor.advisor: NADHANANT UAESILAPAen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฏฐนันธ์ เอื้อศิลป์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to choreograph the dance production entitled "Memory” through an Analysis of Latin Dance Languages. The research employed a practice-based approach to exploring and analyzing fundamental principles and theories of Latin dance. This was achieved by utilizing academic resources from China, online platforms, and interviews with professional Latin dancers. The insights from this analysis informed the choreography created in the studio where I worked as a dancer and choreographer. Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the performance was premiered as a video dance production. The study revealed that the performance "Memory" was inspired by the moving recollections of an elderly war veteran. The performance is structured in three parts: (1) "When I Was a Young Man," (2) "Unforgettable," and (3) "Destiny." The choreography was crafted to convey deep emotions and express inner feelings through movement. I discovered that blending the Pasodoble and Samba dance styles effectively conveyed a tense atmosphere marked by masculinity and bravery. In contrast, the combination of Pasodoble and Rumba captured themes of strength and struggle. For this research, I incorporated traditional Chinese songs and music to enhance the narrative and illustrate the character's life journey.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบท่าเต้นผลงานนาฏศิลป์เรื่อง “ความทรงจำ” (Memory) จากการวิเคราะห์ภาษาการเต้นรำแบบลาติน โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยปฏิบัติการแสดงเพื่อการศึกษาและการวิเคราะห์ภาษาเต้นรำแบบลาตินจากเอกสารวิชาการในประเทศจีนและแหล่งข้อมูลออนไลน์ การสัมภาษณ์นักเต้นและนักวิชาการด้านการเต้นลาตินโดยนำข้อมูลที่ศึกษามาวิเคราะห์แล้วนำมาออกแบบท่าเต้นและสร้างสรรค์ในห้องปฏิบัติการร่วมกับผู้ออกแบบท่าเต้นและจัดแสดงด้วยวิธีการบันทึกการแสดงและเผยแพร่ผลงานบนสื่อออนไลน์ ผลการวิจัยจากการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานการแสดงเรื่อง ความทรงจำ (Memory) ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากเรื่องราวของวีรบุรุษชาวจีนที่ผ่านความทรงจำจากสงครามที่ยากจะลืมโดยเล่าเรื่องผ่านตัวละครเอกทหารผ่านศึกวัยชรา โครงสร้างของการแสดงแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ช่วง ได้แก่ 1) ช่วงชีวิตวัยหนุ่ม 2) ช่วงชีวิตวัยชรา 3) ชะตากรรมและการเปลี่ยนแปลง การออกแบบท่าเต้นมุ่งเน้นการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายเพื่อสื่อสารอารมณ์และความรู้สึกภายในของตัวละครโดยใช้องค์ประกอบจากการเต้นรำแบบลาตินเช่น การเต้นรำจังหวะปาโซโดเบลและแซมบ้าเพื่อสร้างบรรยากาศความเครียดและความรู้สึกเด็ดเดี่ยว กล้าหาญ การเต้นรำจังหวะปาโซโดเบลผสมผสานกับจังหวะรุมบ้าเพื่อทำให้เกิดความแข็งแรงในการต่อสู้ เป็นต้น การแสดงครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยเลือกใช้เพลงพื้นบ้านจีนมาประยุกต์ให้เข้ากับสถานการณ์ของเรื่องเพื่อสื่อสารเรื่องราวชีวิตของตัวละครให้สอดคล้องตามโครงสร้างของเรื่องที่ผู้วิจัยกำหนดไว้ตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การเต้นรำแบบลาตินth
dc.subject: การออกแบบท่าเต้นth
dc.subject: ภาษาการเต้นรำแบบลาตินth
dc.subject: Latin Danceen
dc.subject: Latin Dance Languageen
dc.subject: Choreographyen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Music and performing artsen
dc.title: "Memory": The Choreography from an Analysis of Latin Dance Languagesen
dc.title: “ความทรงจำ” (Memory): การออกแบบท่าเต้นจากการวิเคราะห์ภาษาในศิลปะการเต้นรำแบบลาตินth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: NADHANANT UAESILAPAen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ณัฏฐนันธ์ เอื้อศิลป์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisornadhanant.ua@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornadhanant.ua@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Fine and Applied Art (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth