http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1371Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Metinee Kanmasung | en |
| dc.contributor | เมธินี แก่นมะสังข์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | METHINA ISARIYANON | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เมทินา อิสริยานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research paper is a qualitative study aimed at investigating the processes of shaping and accumulating cultural capital of the mud-dyed cotton fabric from the sea and exploring the strategies for creating soft power through this fabric. The qualitative research utilized document reviews, both secondary sources and in-depth interviews with relevant stakeholders, using semi-structured interview tools. The findings revealed that: 1. The national agenda for promoting soft power involves highlighting Thai fabric as part of the broader initiative to enhance soft power through fashion, aiming to expand awareness of Thai culture globally. 2. The actors in the soft power dynamics of the community enterprise for mud-dyed cotton fabric involve both government and private sectors collaborating in public relations and marketing. The government employs strategies to promote various fashion events while the private sector focuses on production and distribution. 3. The capital assets of the community enterprise for mud-dyed cotton fabric involve adding value to Thai fabric products by integrating local wisdom with modern technology, to ensure the products are accepted in the global market. 4. The actions of the community enterprise include developing new products and designs that emphasize uniqueness, as well as building relationships with customers to expand the market base. 5. The reactions from participating in fashion activities, such as models using mud-dyed cotton fabric, significantly supported product acceptance and led to increased sales. 6. The positive responses from various organizations resulted in enhanced participation in product development and collaborations that helped raise the profile of Thai fabric on both national and international levels. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการในการก่อรูปและสะสมทุนทางวัฒนธรรมของผ้าหมักโคลนทะเลลีลาฝ้ายและเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการสร้างอำนาจแบบอ่อนของผ้าหมักโคลนทะเลลีลาฝ้ายโดยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการศึกษาเอกสาร ทั้งเอกสารชั้นรองและการสัมภาษณ์โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกจากผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง และเครื่องมือที่จะใช้ คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1.วาระของประเทศในการขับเคลื่อนอำนาจแบบอ่อน (Agenda) การขับเคลื่อนผ้าไทยเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการส่งเสริมอำนาจแบบอ่อนผ่านแฟชั่นเพื่อขยายการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรมไทยในระดับโลก 2.ตัวแสดงทางอำนาจของวิสาหกิจชุมชนผ้าหมักโคลนทะเลลีลาฝ้าย (Actor) ภาครัฐและเอกชนมีบทบาทร่วมกันในการประชาสัมพันธ์และการตลาด โดยรัฐใช้กลยุทธ์ในการส่งเสริมงานแฟชั่นต่างๆ ขณะที่เอกชนมุ่งเน้นการผลิตและจัดจำหน่าย 3.ทุนทางอำนาจของวิสาหกิจชุมชนผ้าหมักโคลนทะเลลีลาฝ้าย (Asset) เป็นการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มให้กับผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าไทยด้วยการผสมผสานภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นและเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ เพื่อให้สินค้าถูกยอมรับในตลาดโลก 4.การปฏิบัติการของวิสาหกิจชุมชนผ้าหมักโคลนทะเลลีลาฝ้าย (Action) มีการพัฒนาสินค้าและการออกแบบลวดลายใหม่ที่เน้นเอกลักษณ์ รวมถึงการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้าเพื่อขยายฐานตลาด 5.ปฏิกิริยาตอบรับของวิสาหกิจชุมชนผ้าหมักโคลนทะเลลีลาฝ้าย (Reaction) ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแฟชั่น เช่น นางงามที่ใช้ผ้าหมักโคลนทะเล สนับสนุนให้สินค้าได้รับการยอมรับและยอดขายเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ และ 6.ผลการตอบรับอำนาจของวิสาหกิจชุมชนผ้าหมักโคลนทะเลลีลาฝ้าย (Result) การตอบรับที่ดีจากองค์กรต่างๆ ส่งผลให้มีการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมมากขึ้นในการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ และสร้างความร่วมมือที่ช่วยให้ผ้าไทยเป็นที่รู้จักมากขึ้นในระดับชาติและนานาชาติ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ทุนทางวัฒนาธรรม ผ้าหมักโคลนทะเล ลีลาฝ้าย อำนาจแบบอ่อน 4A2R. | th |
| dc.subject | CULTURAL CAPITAL SEA MUD FERMWNTED CLOTH LEELAFAI SOFT POWER 4A2R | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | CULTURAL CAPITAL AND SOFT POWER BUILDING IN EASTERN ECONOMIC CORRIDOR : A CASE STUDY OF SEA MUD FERMENTED CLOTH "LEELAFAI" PLALA SUB-DISTRICT, BAN CHANG DISTRICT, RAYONG PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ทุนทางวัฒนธรรมกับการสร้างอำนาจแบบอ่อน ในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก : กรณีศึกษา ผ้าหมักโคลนทะเล "ลีลาฝ้าย" ตำบลพลา อำเภอบ้านฉาง จังหวัดระยอง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | METHINA ISARIYANON | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เมทินา อิสริยานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | methina@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | methina@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Arts in Political Science (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |