Title: LEGAL ISSUES REGARDING THE PREVENTION OF RECIDIVISM IN SEXUAL OFFENSES AGAINST CHILDREN
ปัญหาทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการกระทำความผิดซ้ำทางเพศที่กระทำต่อเด็ก
Authors: Napjune Jansiri
เนปจูน จันทร์ศิริ
RATCHANEE TANGON
รัชนี แตงอ่อน
Burapha University
RATCHANEE TANGON
รัชนี แตงอ่อน
ratchaneet@buu.ac.th
ratchaneet@buu.ac.th
Keywords: มาตรการป้องกันการกระทำความผิดซ้ำ / คดีทางเพศที่กระทำต่อเด็ก / อาชญากรรมทางเพศ
Prevention of recidivism sexual offenses against children sexual crimes
Issue Date:  11
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This independent research explores legal issues regarding the prevention of recidivism in sexual offenses against children and examines relevant concepts, theories, and legal principles. The study analyzes key legal challenges and offers conclusions and recommendations for establishing effective legal guidelines to prevent recidivism in such cases. This qualitative study draws on a variety of sources, including legal documents, academic texts, articles, theses, journals, and online materials.           The findings reveal that recidivism in sexual offenses against children is a critical issue with profound impacts on society and the development of child victims. The use of medical measures to rehabilitate repeat offenders according to Sections 19 and 21 of the Preventive Measures for Recidivism in Sexual or Violent Offenses Act B.E. 2565 faces limitations concerning obtaining consent from offenders. A comparative analysis of foreign legal frameworks, including those of South Korea and the United States, specifically in the states of Florida, California, Alabama, and Iowa indicate that these jurisdictions have established specific provisions aimed at effectively addressing recidivism and fostering a society that ensures the safety and protection of children from sexual abuse.           It can be concluded that legal measures under Sections 19 and 21 of the Preventive Measures for Recidivism in Sexual or Violent Offenses Act B.E. 2565 should be revised to align more effectively with the enforcement of medical measures for repeat offenders in cases of sexual offenses against children under 15 years of age. The requirement to obtain the offender’s consent should be removed to maximize the protection of children from potential sexual crimes.
งานสารนิพนธ์เรื่องปัญหาการพิจารณาคดีเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการเผยแพร่ความผิดซ้ำๆ โดยเฉพาะที่สืบเนื่องเด็กสืบเนื่องเพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีกฎหมายหลักการป้องกันความผิดซ้ำๆ ตรวจสอบปัญหาการพิจารณาคดีที่ทราบถึงความผิดซ้ำ เป้าหมายที่มุ่งเน้นต่อเด็ก และเพื่อให้ได้บทสรุปและการควบคุมทิศทางที่น่าเชื่อถืออย่างต่อเนื่องเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันความผิดซ้ำๆ ที่กล่าวถึงเด็ก ๆ งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ) โดยการวิจัยจากเอกสารสุจริตหนังสือ บทความวิทยานิพนธ์วารสารสมุดบันทึกและอื่นๆ เป็นต้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเห็นได้ชัดเจนความผิดซ้ำในคดีที่เกี่ยวกับความเชื่อที่ต่อเด็กเป็นจุดที่มีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่งต่อสังคมและพัฒนาการของเด็กผู้ตกเป็นเหยื่อของมาตรการทางการแพทย์มาผู้บริหารแก้ไขผู้ก่อความผิดซ้ำอีกครั้งในความผิดเกี่ยวกับความผิด เริ่มต้นเรื่องตามมาตรา 19 และมาตรา 21 ของเทศกาลมาตรการป้องกันความผิดซ้ำๆ ในความผิดเกี่ยวกับเรื่องนี้หรือที่ใช้ความรุนแรง พ.ศ.2565 ส่วนใหญ่สามารถขอความความเชื่อจากผู้บริสุทธิ์เป็นหลักความผิดเป็นจุดสำคัญได้ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมาย ของต่างประเทศบ่อยครั้งที่มีความสำคัญและอเมริกาในรายงานประจำรัฐอลาบามา รัฐไอโอวาต่างได้ออกมาตรการเพื่อใช้บังคับบังคับแก่เหตุผลหลักที่ทำให้เกิดความเสียหายได้โดยตรงต่อเด็กไว้เป็นการสนับสนุนและได้ใบรับรองไว้เป็นกรณีเฉพาะที่ทำให้เกิดความผิดซ้ำในคดีที่กล่าวโทษที่กล่าวต่อเด็กอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ สังคมให้เด็กได้รับความเห็นจากเรื่องราวต่างๆ ผู้วิจัยได้บทสรุปและมักจะเป็นไปตามนั้นเพื่อปรับปรุงและแก้ไข มาตรการชี้แจงตามมาตรการป้องกันความผิดซ้ำในความผิดเกี่ยวกับอาชญากรรมหรือใช้ความรุนแรง พ.ศ.2565 ในมาตรา 19 และมาตรา 21 จะต้องเกิดผล สาเหตุการแก่ของกระบวนการทางการแพทย์แก่กรณีผู้เชื่อถือความผิดซ้ำในคดีความผิดเกี่ยวกับส่วนที่ต่อจากนั้นอีกประมาณ 15 ปี โดยไม่จำต้องขอความนับถือจากผู้เชื่อถือการกระทำความผิดของศาลเด็กอาจตกเป็น เหยื่อจากความสามารถในการบรรลุเป้าหมายมากที่สุด
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1370