DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Ji Zhouen
dc.contributor: JI ZHOUth
dc.contributor.advisor: PUVASA RUANGCHEWINen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภูวษา เรืองชีวินth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study are: (1) to investigate the cultural and industrial resources of Yujiang wood carving; (2) to analyze the models for promoting and disseminating Yujiang wood carving's cultural and industrial resources, and their role in facilitating tourism; (3) to further develop and continuously promote the culture and industry of Yujiang wood carving, thereby advancing the development of tourism in Yujiang. This research adopts a mixed-method approach. The sample group consists of 377 individuals from Jiangxi Province, including tourists, residents, and professionals from the wood carving industry in Yujiang District. The research instruments include questionnaires and interviews, with an Item-Objective Congruence (IOC) range between 0.67-1.00 and a confidence level of 0.95 for the rating scale. Data were analyzed using statistical methods, percentages, frequency distribution, mean, standard deviation, factor analysis, and content analysis. The findings of the study reveal the following: (1) The tourism cultural management project, supported by the cultural and industrial resources of Yujiang wood carving, thoroughly explores and presents various aspects of Yujiang wood carving’s development. Local cultural resources are collected, analyzed, and integrated for reuse. By focusing on resource utilization and using platforms as showcases, the reputation of Jiangxi wood carving arts, craftsmanship, and industry, with Yujiang wood carving as a representative, is enhanced, attracting both tourists and investors while overcoming developmental bottlenecks. (2) The construction of cultural management platforms and activity management has opened new avenues for the integrated development of culture, industry, and tourism in Yujiang wood carving. By using tourism attraction to create benefits and cultural management as a tool, the traditional closed techniques and niche artistic aesthetics are overcome, and an innovative and integrated management model is sought that aligns with the spiritual and material needs of the public in the new era. (3) The cultural management project aimed at promoting tourism and disseminating the artistic, craftsmanship, industrial, and cultural image of Yujiang wood carving integrates resource management and spatial planning as fundamental functions. It leverages branding and promotional strategies as mediums, with the goal of enhancing tourism and creating benefits. It supports and attracts creative design, entrepreneurial exchanges, educational learning, and resource sharing across various groups. By embracing new ideas and technologies, the project explores and uncovers the new potential and sustainable development mechanisms of traditional folk crafts, such as Yujiang wood carving, in contemporary society.en
dc.description.abstract: ภูมิปัญญาหัตถศิลป์ไม้แกะสลักอวี๋เจียง เมืองอิงถาน : การจัดการวัฒนธรรมเพื่อสืบทอดการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว เป็นงานวิจัยที่มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษา ภูมิหลัง คุณค่า สุนทรียภาพ เทคนิคเชิงช่าง การพัฒนาและภูมิปัญญาพื้นบ้านของศิลปะงานแกะสลักไม้อวี๋เจียง 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ทรัพยากรอุตสาหกรรมและวัฒนธรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานแกะสลักไม้อวี๋เจียง สู่แนวการจัดการเพื่อสืบทอดและส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว 3) เพื่อออกแบบแผนการจัดการวัฒนธรรมภูมิปัญญาหัตถศิลป์ไม้แกะสลักอวี๋เจียง และแผนส่งเสริมการพัฒนาด้านการท่องเที่ยวของเขตอวี๋เจียง การวิจัยเป็นการบูรณาการวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วยนักท่องเที่ยว ชาวบ้านในท้องถิ่นและบุคลากรในสาขาวิชาชีพเกี่ยวกับศิลปะงานแกะสลักไม้ในเขตอวี๋เจียง มณฑลเจียงซี ด้วยเครื่องมือแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ จากการวิเคราะห์ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การจัดการวัฒนธรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมภาพลักษณ์การท่องเที่ยวเป็นหัวใจสำคัญและการจัดแสดงนิทรรศการสามารถแสดงให้เห็นถึงการพัฒนาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานแกะสลักไม้อวี๋เจียงในทางภูมิภาคอันเป็นถิ่นฐานของศิลปะงานแกะสลักไม้และอุตสาหกรรมการผลิต รวมทั้งการนำทรัพยากรวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นกลับมาใช้ประโยชน์ใหม่อีกครั้ง ด้วยการใช้แพลตฟอร์มเป็นหน้าต่างสะท้อนและเผยแพร่ภาพลักษณ์และช่วยยกระดับชื่อเสียงของศิลปะงานแกะสลักไม้ ซึ่งมีงานหัตถศิลป์และอุตสาหกรรมงานแกะสลักไม้อวี๋เจียงของมณฑลเจียงซีเป็นตัวแทนที่โดดเด่นสามารถดึงดูดนักท่องเที่ยวและการลงทุน ช่วยปรับรุงปัญหาด้านการพัฒนา 2) การสร้างแพลตฟอร์มสร้างเสริมภาพลักษณ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์และการจัดการกิจกรรมในรูปแบบนิทรรศการสามารถบุกเบิกการพัฒนาเชิงบูรณาการรูปแบบใหม่ให้กับศิลปะงานแกะสลักไม้อวี๋เจียงในการผสมผสานวัฒนธรรม อุตสาหกรรมการผลิตและการท่องเที่ยวเข้าด้วยกัน เป็นการดึงดูดนักท่องเที่ยวและเป็นแรงผลักดันในการสร้างเสริมภาพลักษณ์เป็นสื่อเพื่อข้ามข้อจำกัดของทักษะหัตถศิลป์ดั้งเดิมและสุนทรียภาพทางศิลปะเฉพาะกลุ่ม เป็นการจัดการการพัฒนาเชิงบูรณาการนวัตกรรมที่สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการทางจิตวิญญาณและวัตถุของสาธารณชนในยุคใหม่ได้ 3) การสร้างคู่มือแนวทางการจัดการ นำไปสู่แนวทางการเผยแพร่และส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวของพื้นที่ โดยมีงานหัตถศิลป์อุตสาหกรรมและวัฒนธรรม และการจัดการนิทรรศการนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์เป็นปัจจัยพื้นฐานสำคัญซึ่งช่วยสนับสนุนและดึงดูดกลุ่มเป้าหมายต่าง ๆ เพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนองค์ความรู้การศึกษา และการแบ่งปันทรัพยากร ระหว่างผู้ประกอบการ  ด้วยแนวคิดและเทคโนโลยีใหม่ ๆ การมีส่วนร่วมในการวิจัยและศึกษาลงลึกถึงศักยภาพและกลไกใหม่ของงานหัตถศิลป์ไม้แกะสลักอวี๋เจียงสู่การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืนภายใต้สภาพสังคมในปัจจุบันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ศิลปะงานแกะสลักไม้อวี๋เจียงth
dc.subject: ภูมิปัญญาหัตถศิลป์th
dc.subject: การจัดการวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: การสืบสานth
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวth
dc.subject: Yujiang wood carvingen
dc.subjectculture and industryen
dc.subjectcultural management projecten
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: The Wisdom of Yingtan City Yujiang Wood Carving Craftsmanship: Cultural Management for Inheritance and Promotion of Tourismen
dc.title: ภูมิปัญญาหัตถศิลป์ไม้แกะสลักอวี๋เจียง เมืองอิงถาน: การจัดการวัฒนธรรมเพื่อสืบทอดและส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวth
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PUVASA RUANGCHEWINen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ภูวษา เรืองชีวินth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpuvasa@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpuvasa@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth