DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nan Xuen
dc.contributor: NAN XUth
dc.contributor.advisor: RASA SUNTRAYUTHen
dc.contributor.advisor: รสา สุนทรายุทธth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 8/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: Tibetan jewelry plays as a significant role in Chinese art and culture. Research on “The art of jewelry of the Tibetans for Contemporary Jewelry Design” aims to study and analyze the art, culture, way of life, customs, traditions, and geographic features of Tibet that affect jewelry design. To study and analyze materials, processes, and techniques specific to Tibetan jewelry. and to study and analyze meanings, patterns, and principles in creating contemporary jewelry designs. To design jewelry products with contemporary Tibetan cultural characteristics. This research used a document study method. Field surveys, interviews, and questionnaires From the study it was found that The identity of Tibetan jewelry art is reflected in patterns, colors, materials, and interpretations. which is closely related to geographic features arts and culture Tibetan customs and way of life The researcher has integrated the identity of Tibetan jewelry art with the meaning, style, and principles of contemporary jewelry design. and advice from experts And has designed 5 pieces of contemporary jewelry creations with cultural characteristics of the Tibetan people, consisting of 2 neck ornaments, 1 chest ornament, 1 eye ornament, and 1 head ornament. These works received results from Satisfaction from experts and target groups was assessed as high. The average score is in the range of 4.8-5.0 points. The results of this study result in benefits to the field of Chinese arts and culture education. Especially the art of jewelry design. It is an expansion of knowledge about Tibetan jewelry to those who are interested. It can also be used as a reference and guide for better understanding the essence of Tibetan jewelry.en
dc.description.abstract: เครื่องประดับชาวทิเบตเป็นส่วนสำคัญของศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมของประเทศจีน งานวิจัยเรื่อง “ศิลปะเครื่องประดับของชาวทิเบต เพื่อการออกแบบเครื่องประดับร่วมสมัย” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ศิลปะ วัฒนธรรม วิถีชีวิต ขนมธรรมเนียมประเพณีและลักษณะทางภูมิศาสตร์ของทิเบตที่ส่งผลต่อการออกแบบเครื่องประดับ เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์วัสดุ กรรมวิธี เทคนิควิธีการเฉพาะเครื่องประดับของชาวทิเบต และเพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ความหมาย รูปแบบ และหลักการในสร้างสรรค์การออกแบบเครื่องประดับร่วมสมัย สู่การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องประดับที่มีคุณลักษณะทางวัฒนธรรมของชาวทิเบตแบบร่วมสมัย โดยงานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการศึกษาทางเอกสาร การลงพื้นที่สำรวจภาคสนาม การสัมภาษณ์ และการทำแบบสอบถาม จากการศึกษาพบว่า อัตลักษณ์ของศิลปะเครื่องประดับชาวทิเบตได้สะท้อนให้เห็นผ่านทางลวดลาย สีสัน วัสดุ และการสื่อความหมาย ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์อย่างใกล้ชิดกับลักษณะทางภูมิศาสตร์ ศิลปะและวัฒนธรรม ขนบธรรมเนียมและวิถีชีวิตของชาวทิเบต ผู้วิจัยมีการนำอัตลักษณ์ของศิลปะเครื่องประดับชาวทิเบตมาบูรณาการเข้ากับความหมาย รูปแบบ หลักการการออกแบบเครื่องประดับร่วมสมัย และคำแนะนำจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และได้ออกแบบเป็นผลงานสร้างสรรค์เครื่องประดับร่วมสมัยที่มีคุณลักษณะทางวัฒนธรรมของชาวทิเบตทั้งหมด 5 ชิ้นผลงาน ประกอบด้วย เครื่องประดับคอ 2 ชิ้น เครื่องประดับอก 1 ชิ้น เครื่องประดับตา 1 ชิ้น และเครื่องประดับศีรษะ 1 ชิ้น โดยผลงานเหล่านี้ได้รับผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญและกลุ่มเป้าหมายอยู่ในระดับสูง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในช่วง 4.8-5.0 คะแนน โดยผลการศึกษานี้ส่งผลให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อวงการการศึกษาศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมจีน โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งศิลปะการออกแบบเครื่องประดับ เป็นการขยายองค์ความรู้เกี่ยวกับเครื่องประดับชาวทิเบตไปสู่ผู้ที่มีความสนใจ อีกทั้งยังสามารถใช้เป็นข้อมูลอ้างอิงและแนวทางสำหรับการทำความเข้าใจต่อสาระสำคัญของเครื่องประดับชาวทิเบตให้ดียิ่งขึ้นอีกด้วยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ศิลปะเครื่องประดับth
dc.subject: ชาวทิเบตth
dc.subject: เครื่องประดับร่วมสมัยth
dc.subject: Jewelry arten
dc.subject: Tibetanen
dc.subject: Contemporary jewelryen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Designen
dc.title: Tibetan jewelry art for contemporary jewelry designen
dc.title: ศิลปะเครื่องประดับของชาวทิเบต เพื่อการออกแบบเครื่องประดับร่วมสมัยth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: RASA SUNTRAYUTHen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รสา สุนทรายุทธth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkasa@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkasa@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Fine and Applied Art (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth