DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Anon Thammaruken
dc.contributor: อานนท์ ธรรมรักษ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: ANIRUT KANTASAARDen
dc.contributor.advisor: อนิรุทธ์ ขันธสะอาดth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research focuses on studying the optimal allocation of storage space for raw materials to enhance supply efficiency to production lines, using a case study of an export-oriented electrical appliance manufacturing company in Rayong, Thailand. The company stores raw materials in internal and external warehouses, as well as in third-party contractor warehouses, to meet the demand for a large volume and variety of raw materials. The research employs quantitative analysis by collecting data on inventory levels and the movement of raw materials within warehouses over a 9-month period, from January to September 2023. The study utilizes the ABC Analysis technique to categorize product groups based on their importance and movement rate. The categorized data is then analyzed and modeled using R Studio software to determine the optimal storage allocation for each warehouse, aiming to maximize warehouse management efficiency while minimizing storage and transportation costs. The findings indicate that applying ABC Analysis for product grouping and storage allocation can significantly reduce the time required for searching and preparing materials for production, as well as lower the company's logistics costs. This study provides a framework for improving warehouse management in the case study company and can be adapted to other organizations with similar storage and logistics characteristics.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ มุ่งเน้นการศึกษาการจัดสรรพื้นที่จัดเก็บวัตถุดิบที่เหมาะสมเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการซัพพลายไปยังสายการผลิต โดยใช้กรณีศึกษาของบริษัทผลิตเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าส่งออกแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง ประเทศไทย ซึ่งมีการเก็บรักษาวัตถุดิบในคลังสินค้าทั้งภายในและภายนอกโรงงาน รวมถึงคลังสินค้าของผู้รับเหมาภายนอก เพื่อรองรับความต้องการวัตถุดิบที่มีปริมาณมากและหลากหลาย การวิจัยนี้ ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ โดยเก็บข้อมูลปริมาณวัตถุดิบคงคลังและปริมาณการเคลื่อนไหวของวัตถุดิบในคลังสินค้า ในช่วงระยะเวลา 9 เดือน ตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคมถึงเดือนกันยายน พ.ศ. 2566 การศึกษานี้ ได้นำเทคนิค ABC Analysis มาใช้ใน การจำแนกกลุ่มสินค้าตามความสำคัญ และอัตราการเคลื่อนไหวของวัตถุดิบ จากนั้น นำข้อมูลที่ได้ไปวิเคราะห์และจำลองการจัดเก็บในคลังสินค้าต่าง ๆ โดยใช้โปรแกรม R Studio เพื่อหาแนวทางในการจัดสรรพื้นที่จัดเก็บที่เหมาะสมที่สุด เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการคลังสินค้า และลดต้นทุนในการจัดเก็บและขนส่ง ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า การจัดกลุ่มสินค้าและการจัดสรรพื้นที่จัดเก็บตามหลัก ABC Analysis สามารถลดระยะเวลาในการค้นหาและเตรียมสินค้าสำหรับการผลิต และช่วยลดต้นทุนโลจิสติกส์ของบริษัทลงได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ งานวิจัยนี้ สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงการจัดการคลังสินค้าของบริษัทในกรณีศึกษา และสามารถประยุกต์ใช้กับองค์กรอื่น ๆ ที่มีลักษณะการจัดเก็บคลังสินค้าที่คล้ายคลึงกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การจัดสรรพื้นที่คลังสินค้า/ การวิเคราะห์ ABC/ การจัดการโลจิสติกส์/ การจัดการคลังสินค้าth
dc.subject: WAREHOUSE ALLOCATION/ ABC ANALYSIS/ LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT/ WAREHOUSE MANAGEMENTen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Transportation and storageen
dc.title: THE STUDY PROCESS FOR OPTIMIZING RAW MATERIAL STORAGE ALLOCATION TO MINIMIZE TRANSPORTATION COSTS BETWEEN WAREHOUSES AND PRODUCTION LINESen
dc.title: กระบวนการศึกษาเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดสรรพื้นที่จัดเก็บวัตถุดิบเพื่อลดต้นทุนการขนส่งระหว่างคลังสินค้าและสายการผลิตth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ANIRUT KANTASAARDen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อนิรุทธ์ ขันธสะอาดth
dc.contributor.emailadvisoranirut.ka@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoranirut.ka@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth