http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1354| Title: | GUIDELINE FOR DEVELOPING STUDENT COUNCIL ACTIVITIES
IN PRIMARY SCHOOLS UNDER THE DIVISION OF EDUCATION
OF RAYONG CITY MUNICIPALITY แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินกิจกรรมสภานักเรียน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกองการศึกษา เทศบาลนครระยอง |
| Authors: | Varit Isarankura na ayudhaya วริทธิ์ อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา SADAYU TEERAVANITRAKUL สฎายุ ธีระวณิชตระกูล Burapha University SADAYU TEERAVANITRAKUL สฎายุ ธีระวณิชตระกูล sadayu@buu.ac.th sadayu@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | แนวทาง สภานักเรียน ประถมศึกษา GUILDLINE STUDENT CONSIL PRIMARY EDUCATION |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were: 1) study the current conditions and issues related to the operation of student council activities in primary schools under the Division of Education of Rayong City Municipality, Mueang, Rayong. 2) study the guidelines for conducting student council activities in primary schools under the Division of Education of Rayong City Municipality, Mueang, Rayong. 3) Validate the proposed approaches and guidelines for conducting student council activities in primary schools under the Division of Education of Rayong City Municipality, Mueang, Rayong. Using qualitative research methods, divided into three phases: Phase 1 studies the current conditions and issues in conducting student council activities in primary schools under the Division of Education of Rayong Municipality, Mueang, Rayong; Phase 2 Drafting guidelines for conducting student council activities in primary schools under the Division of Education of Rayong Municipality, Mueang, Rayong; Phase 3 Validate the proposed approaches of the guidelines for conducting student council activities in primary schools under the Division of Education of Rayong Municipality, Mueang, Rayong.
The research found that 1. the current conditions and issues in the implementation of student council activities in primary schools under the Division of Education of Rayong City Municipality are generally at medium.
2. Guidelines for conducting student council activities in primary schools under the Division of Education of Rayong City Municipality consist of four components: promoting the student council and democracy in schools, the student council's participation in supporting school activities, cooperation between the student council and community/government and organizations, and the student council's performance. There are a total of 12 topics.
3. Validate the proposed approaches of the student council activity implementation approach in primary schools under the Division of Education of Rayong City Municipality, Mueang, Rayong. The experts agreed with the guidelines in all components and provided additional recommendations, including clarifying the role of the student council in promoting democracy, integrating activities with relevant learning content, expanding collaboration with the community and external organizations, and developing mechanisms to produce tangible outcomes that demonstrate results and success. These enhancements aim to further improve the comprehensiveness of the proposed guidelines. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินกิจกรรมสภานักเรียนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกองการศึกษา เทศบาลนครระยอง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการดำเนินกิจกรรมสภานักเรียน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัด กองการศึกษา เทศบาลนครระยอง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง และ 3) ตรวจสอบยืนยันแนวทาง การดำเนินกิจกรรมสภานักเรียน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกองการศึกษา เทศบาลนครระยอง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง โดยใช้วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาในการดำเนินการกิจกรรมสภานักเรียน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัด กองการศึกษา เทศบาลนครระยอง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง ระยะที่ 2 ร่างแนวทางการดำเนินการกิจกรรมสภานักเรียน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกองการศึกษา เทศบาลนครระยอง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง ระยะที่ 3 ตรวจสอบยืนยันแนวทางการดำเนินกิจกรรมสภานักเรียน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกองการศึกษา เทศบาลนครระยอง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.สภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาในการดำเนินการกิจกรรมสภานักเรียน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกองการศึกษา เทศบาลนครระยอง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. แนวทางการดำเนินการกิจกรรมสภานักเรียน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกองการศึกษา เทศบาลนครระยอง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การดำเนินงานส่งเสริมสภานักเรียนและประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียน การมีส่วนร่วมของสภานักเรียนในการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนกิจกรรมของโรงเรียน การสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือของสภานักเรียนกับชุมชน/องค์กรภาครัฐและเอกชน และผลการปฏิบัติงานของสภานักเรียน มีแนวทางรวมทั้งสิ้น 12 หัวข้อ 3. การตรวจสอบยืนยันแนวทางการดำเนินกิจกรรมสภานักเรียน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกองการศึกษา เทศบาลนครระยอง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเห็นด้วยกับแนวทางในทุกองค์ประกอบ และให้ข้อเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติมในเรื่องของการเพิ่มความชัดเจนในบทบาทของสภานักเรียนในการส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตย การบูรณาการกิจกรรมกับสาระการเรียนรู้ที่มีความเหมาะสม การขยายความร่วมมือกับชุมชนและหน่วยงานภายนอกให้ครอบคลุมมากขึ้น การพัฒนากลไกในการสร้างผลงานเชิงประจักษ์ที่สามารถแสดงผลลัพธ์และความสำเร็จได้อย่างชัดเจน เพื่อทำให้แนวทางดังกล่าวมีความสมบูรณ์มากยิ่นขึ้น |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1354 |