http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1341| Title: | WELFARE NEEDS FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF THADTONG SUBDISTRICT, BOTHONG DISTRICT, CHONBURI PROVINCE ความต้องการได้รับสวัสดิการของผู้พิการในเขตเทศบาลตำบลธาตุทอง อำเภอบ่อทอง จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Pornpapha Jantana ภรประภา จันทนา VICHIEN TANSIRIKONGKHON วิเชียร ตันศิริคงคล Burapha University VICHIEN TANSIRIKONGKHON วิเชียร ตันศิริคงคล vichien@buu.ac.th vichien@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ความต้องการได้รับสวัสดิการ, ผู้พิการ, เทศบาลตำบลธาตุทอง WELFARE NEEDS/ PEOPLE WITH DISABILITY/ THE MUNICIPALITY OF THADTONG SUB DISTRICT |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The study of welfare needs for people with disability in the municipality of Thadtong sub district, Bothong district, Chonburi province was aimed to identify and compare the level of welfare needs divided by personal factors of people with disability in the municipality of Thadtong sub district, Bothong district, Chonburi province. The sample size was 133 people with disability which calculated by Tari Yamane formula. The data was collected by questionnaire and analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. For hypothesis testing, the data was analyzed by t-test and One-way ANOVA to determine whether there are any statistically significant differences between the means of two or more independent factors. Additionally, The LSD was used to calculate the smallest significant between two means.
The finding as people with disability in the municipality of Thadtong sub district, Bothong district, Chonburi province. The demand for welfare and assistance from the government as a whole was at the highest level. When considering each side, it was found that at the highest level in all aspects. When sorting the mean scores from the highest to the lowest, it was found that the samples of the disabled wanted to receive the welfare assistance from the government in terms of vocational services the most. Followed by social services. Educational services and the lowest mean was medical, respectively. Comparison of the need for welfare and assistance from the government of the disabled in ThadTong municipality. Classified by individual factors The results of the study showed that people with disabilities with different gender, age, level of education, disability type, average monthly income, occupational had welfare needs and assistance from the government no difference at the statistical significance level of .05 การศึกษาเรื่องความต้องการได้รับสวัสดิการความช่วยเหลือจากภาครัฐของผู้พิการในเขตเทศบาลตำบลธาตุทอง อำเภอบ่อทอง จังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความต้องการได้รับสวัสดิการความช่วยเหลือจากภาครัฐของผู้พิการ ในเขตเทศบาลตำบลธาตุทอง อำเภอบ่อทอง จังหวัดชลบุรี และเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความต้องการ ได้รับสวัสดิการความช่วยเหลือจากภาครัฐของผู้พิการในเขตเทศบาลตำบลธาตุทอง อำเภอบ่อทอง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 133 คน แจกและเก็บแบบสอบถามได้เต็มจำนวนร้อยละร้อย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้สถิติค่าที และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบจำแนกทางเดียว เพื่อทดสอบเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรโดยกำหนดค่านัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และทำการทดสอบความแตกต่างรายด้วยวิธี LSD ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้พิการในเขตเทศบาลตำบลธาตุทอง อำเภอบ่อทอง จังหวัดชลบุรี มีความต้องการได้รับสวัสดิการความช่วยเหลือจากภาครัฐในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกด้าน เมื่อเรียงลำคับค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้พิการต้องการได้รับสวัสดิการความช่วยเหลือจากภาครัฐด้านบริการทางอาชีพมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ด้านบริการทางสังคม ด้านบริการทางการศึกษาและด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านการแพทย์ ตามลำดับ การเปรียบเทียบความต้องการได้รับสวัสดิการความช่วยเหลือจากภาครัฐของผู้พิการที่อยู่ในเขตเทศบาลตำบลธาตุทอง จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้พิการที่มี เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ประเภทความพิการ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีความต้องการได้รับสวัสดิการความช่วยเหลือจากภาครัฐ ไม่แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1341 |