Title: DEVELOPING A DIGITAL DURIAN ORCHARD BUSINESS MODEL IN CHANTHABURI
การพัฒนารูปแบบธุรกิจสวนทุรียนแบบดิจิทัลในจังหวัดจันทบุรี
Authors: Piyhaporn Phattharasitcharoen
พิญาภรณ์ ภัทรสิทธิ์เจริญ
PETCHARUT VIRIYASUEBPHONG
เพชรรัตน์ วิริยะสืบพงศ์
Burapha University
PETCHARUT VIRIYASUEBPHONG
เพชรรัตน์ วิริยะสืบพงศ์
phetchalas@buu.ac.th
phetchalas@buu.ac.th
Keywords: ธุรกิจสวนทุเรียน
ยุคดิจิทัล
ระบบ Smart Farm
Business Model Canvas
DURAIN BUSINESS
DIGITALS
SMART FARM
BUSINESS MODEL CANVAS
Issue Date:  11
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The purposes of this study were to study Developing a Digital Durain Orchard Business Model in Chanthaburi. The objective is to explore the traditional durian orchard business model in Chanthaburi province and to develop a digital durian orchard model. By using Business Model Canvas 9 elements as main variables. The sample group used in the research consisted of 10 farmers who produce and export durian in Chanthaburi Province. Purposive sampling was used. The instrument used was an interview. Data were analyzed using content analysis. The results of the study found that Most farmers still use traditional methods for most of their business operations. There are only a few who are willing to use technology in production. The main reason is that the age group is different from the new generation, causing a delay in learning about technology and there is not acceptance because there is the idea that doing it the old way is already good. Another reason is the high cost of products and the system is still very unstable. Farmers therefore saw that it was not necessary. And traditional methods still work. As for some farmers who are willing to use technology such as drones that spray medicine, electric scales, or weather forecast applications. Because it facilitates and reduces management time. and make them aware of the weather conditions to facilitate decision making and developing agriculture into a digital system will help farmers work more efficiently.
งานนิพนธ์นี้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาการพัฒนารูปแบบธุรกิจสวนทุรียนแบบดิจิทัลในจังหวัดจันทบุรี โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสำรวจรูปแบบธุรกิจสวนทุเรียนแบบดั้งเดิมในจังหวัดจันทบุรี และเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบสวนทุเรียนแบบดิจิทัล โดยใช้ Business Model Canvas 9 องค์ประกอบเป็นตัวแปรหลัก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ เกษตรกรที่ประกอบการผลิตและส่งออกทุเรียนในจังหวัดจันทบุรี จำนวน 10 ราย ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ยังคงใช้วิธีการดั้งเดิมในการดำเนินธุรกิจเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ซึ่งมีส่วนน้อยที่ยอมนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ในการผลิต โดยเหตุผลหลัก คือ ช่วงอายุที่แตกต่างจากคนรุ่นใหม่ทำให้เกิดการเรียนรู้เรื่องเทคโนโลยีล่าช้า และมีการไม่ยอมรับเพราะมีความคิดที่ว่าทำแบบเดิมดีอยู่แล้ว อีกเหตุผลหนึ่งคือ ต้นทุนสินค้า ที่มีราคาแพง และประกอบกับระบบยังคงไม่เสถียรมากนัก เกษตรกรจึงเล็งเห็นว่ายังไม่จำเป็น และวิธีการแบบดั้งเดิมยังคงใช้ได้ผล ส่วนเกษตรกรบางรายที่ยอมนำเทคโลโลยีมาใช้ เช่น โดรนพ่นยา ตาชั่งไฟฟ้า หรือ แอพพลิเคชั่นพยากรณ์อากาศ เนื่องจากมันช่วยอำนวยความสะดวกและลดเวลาในการจัดการลงได้ และทำให้ทราบถึงสภาพอากาศเพื่อให้สะดวกต่อการตัดสินใจ และการพัฒนาเกษตรไปสู่ระบบดิจิทัลจะช่วยให้เกษตรกรทำงานได้มีประสิทธิภาพขึ้น และผลผลิตมีคุณภาพมากขึ้น
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1338