DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Onnalin Phoengpharkornen
dc.contributor: อรนลิน เพลิงภากรth
dc.contributor.advisor: PETCHARUT VIRIYASUEBPHONGen
dc.contributor.advisor: เพชรรัตน์ วิริยะสืบพงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were to study An Online Marketing Audit, Marketing Network Audit, Marketing Strategic Audit and Marketing Functions Audit of Cosmetic Dealers in Bangkok and the Surrounding Areas consists of 3 components : Marketing Network Audit, Marketing strategic Audit and Marketing Functions Audit. The population used in the research was 6 cosmetic distributors in Bangkok and The Surrounding Areas. Due to Data Saturation. Using the snowball sampling method. The data were collected by In-depth Interview and analyzed by content analysis. The results of Marketing Network Audit: Corporate Image, the factors that distributors select companies included sales promotion factors, management system factors, distributor promotion factors, compensation factors, organization/brand factors, product factors, and price factors. In terms of communication ability, all distributors communicated with cosmetic companies via online channels, and most received sufficient information from the companies. In terms of evaluation, most cosmetic companies evaluated their performance. The results of Marketing strategic Audit: Marketing Objectives, distributors set online marketing goals and have operational plans to achieve the set goals. In terms of strategy, distributors use the following online marketing strategies: (1) have a story or content to present (2) have a medium to tell the story or content (3) personal identity (4) have sales promotions (5) focus on building relationships with customers (6) study and analyze trends and social changes. The results of Marketing Functions Audit: Products, distributors have the following criteria for selecting products to sell: (1) personal preferences (2) brand (3) distributor support (4) product (5) packaging (6) price, and (7) product reliability. In terms of price, distributors compare the price with the quality of the products being sold. The most effective promotions include discounts, free gifts, and free shipping. In terms of distribution, all distributors use online channels to distribute their products. In terms of sales force, distributors should have the following skills: (1) communication skills (2) writing skills (3) creativity (4) technological skills (5) adaptability (6) diligence and (7) knowledge of the products and the ability to evaluate their own performance. In terms of marketing technology, most distributors use marketing technology to assist in marketing.en
dc.description.abstract: งานนิพนธ์นี้เป็นงานนิพนธ์เกี่ยวกับการตรวจสอบการตลาดออนไลน์ ด้านการตลาดแบบเครือข่าย ด้านกลยุทธ์การตลาด และด้านการทำงานทางการตลาดของตัวแทนจำหน่ายเครื่องสำอางในกรุงเทพและปริมณฑล ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) การตรวจสอบการตลาดแบบเครือข่าย (Marketing Network Audit) 2) การตรวจสอบกลยุทธ์การตลาด (Marketing strategic Audit) และ 3) การตรวจสอบการทำงานทางการตลาด (Marketing Functions Audit) ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ตัวแทนจำหน่ายเครื่องสำอางในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพและปริมณฑล จำนวน 6 คน เนื่องจากข้อมูลอิ่มตัว ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบลูกโซ่ (Snowball sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยองค์ประกอบที่ 1 การตรวจสอบการตลาดแบบเครือข่าย (Marketing Network Audit) พบว่า ด้านการประเมินภาพลักษณ์ขององค์กร (Corporate Image) ปัจจัยที่ตัวแทนจำหน่ายนำมาเป็นเกณฑ์ในการคัดเลือกบริษัท ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการส่งเสริมการขาย ปัจจัยด้านระบบบริหาร ปัจจัยด้านการส่งเสริมตัวแทน ปัจจัยด้านผลตอบแทน ปัจจัยด้านองค์กร ปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และราคา ด้านความสามารถในการสื่อสาร (Communication) ตัวแทนจำหน่ายติดต่อสื่อสารกับบริษัทผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ โดยส่วนใหญ่ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเพียงพอ ด้านการประเมินผล (Evaluation) บริษัทเครื่องสำอางโดยส่วนใหญ่มีการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน ผลการวิจัยองค์ประกอบที่ 2 การตรวจสอบกลยุทธ์การตลาด (Marketing strategic Audit) พบว่า ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ทางการตลาด (Marketing Objectives) ตัวแทนจำหน่ายมีการกำหนดเป้าหมายทางด้านการตลาดออนไลน์และมีการวางแผนการดำเนินงานเพื่อให้ได้ผลลัพธ์ตามเป้าหมายที่ตั้งไว้ ด้านกลยุทธ์ (Strategy) ตัวแทนจำหน่ายใช้กลยุทธ์ในการทำการตลาดออนไลน์ ได้แก่ มีเรื่องราวหรือคอนเทนต์ที่ต้องการนำเสนอ มีสื่อกลางในการเล่าเรื่องราวหรือคอนเทนต์ ความเป็นอัตลักษณ์ส่วนบุคคล มีโปรโมชั่นในการขาย เน้นสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า ผลการวิจัยองค์ประกอบที่ 3 การตรวจสอบการทำงานทางการตลาด (Marketing Functions Audit) พบว่า ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ (Products) ตัวแทนจำหน่ายมีเกณฑ์ในการคัดเลือกสินค้าที่นำมาขาย ดังนี้ ปัจจัยความชอบส่วนบุคคล แบรนด์ การสนับสนุนตัวแทนจำหน่าย ผลิตภัณฑ์ บรรจุภัณฑ์ ราคา และความน่าเชื่อถือ ด้านราคา (Price) ตัวแทนจำหน่ายดูราคาเทียบกับคุณภาพของสินค้า โปรโมชั่นที่มีประสิทธิภาพมากที่สุด ได้แก่  ลด แถม และส่งฟรี  ด้านการจำหน่าย (Distribution) ตัวแทนจำหน่ายใช้ช่องทางออนไลน์ในการจำหน่ายสินค้า ด้านตัวแทนจำหน่าย (Sales Force) ตัวแทนจำหน่ายควรมีทักษะการสื่อสาร ทักษะการเขียน ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยี ทักษะการปรับตัว และมีความรู้ในสินค้า ด้าน Marketing Technology ตัวแทนจำหน่ายส่วนใหญ่มีการนำเอาระบบเทคโนโลยีเข้ามาช่วยในการทำการตลาดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การตรวจสอบการตลาดth
dc.subject: การตรวจสอบการตลาดแบบเครือข่ายth
dc.subject: การตรวจสอบกลยุทธ์การตลาดth
dc.subject: การตรวจสอบการทำงานทางการตลาดth
dc.subject: ตัวแทนจำหน่ายเครื่องสำอางth
dc.subject: Marketing Auditen
dc.subject: Marketing Strategic Auditen
dc.subject: Marketing Network Auditen
dc.subject: Marketing Functions Auditen
dc.subject: Cosmetic Dealersen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: AN ONLINE MARKETING AUDIT, MARKETING NETWORK AUDIT, MARKETING STRATEGIC AUDIT AND MARKETING FUNCTIONS AUDIT OF COSMETIC DEALERS IN BANGKOK AND THE SURROUNDING AREASen
dc.title: การตรวจสอบการตลาดออนไลน์ ด้านการตลาดแบบเครือข่าย ด้านกลยุทธ์การตลาด และด้านการทำงานทางการตลาดของตัวแทนจำหน่ายเครื่องสำอางในกรุงเทพและปริมณฑลth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PETCHARUT VIRIYASUEBPHONGen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เพชรรัตน์ วิริยะสืบพงศ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorphetchalas@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorphetchalas@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth