DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jantasuda Boonbungkirden
dc.contributor: จันทสุดา บุญบังเกิดth
dc.contributor.advisor: NETDAO CHAIYAKHETen
dc.contributor.advisor: เนตรดาว ชัยเขตth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study seeks to investigate the impact of budgetary goal characteristics on the performance of private companies located in the Amata City - Chonburi Industrial Estate. A quantitative research method was employed, targeting staff members, supervisors, or managers involved in budget preparation or related activities within companies in the automotive, steel, metal, plastic, electronics, and electrical manufacturing sectors. Data was gathered through a questionnaire distributed to 118 companies. The relationships between the variables were analyzed using multiple linear regression, with a significance level set at 0.05. The findings reveal that the clarity of budgetary goal setting is positively associated with return on assets (ROA), as indicated by a correlation coefficient of 3.492, a t-value of 2.462, and a p-value of 0.015. This implies that a greater focus on clear budgetary goals leads to higher returns on assets. Moreover, the challenge characteristic of budgetary goal setting shows a positive relationship with total revenue, with a correlation coefficient of 0.274, a t-value of 2.278, and a p-value of 0.025, suggesting that increased emphasis on challenging goals enhances total revenue. Consequently, it can be concluded that the characteristics of budgetary goal setting, specifically clarity and challenge, are significantly and positively related to the performance of private companies in the Amata City Industrial Estate, Chonburi, at a 0.05 significance level.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของคุณลักษณะการกำหนดเป้าหมายงบประมาณที่มีผลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัทเอกชนในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ ชลบุรี รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ เจ้าหน้าที่พนักงานหรือหัวหน้างานหรือผู้จัดการที่มีหน้าที่ในการจัดทำงบประมาณหรือเกี่ยวข้องกับงบประมาณของบริษัทที่อยู่ในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตยานยนต์ เหล็ก โลหะ พลาสติกและอิเล็กทรอนิกส์และไฟฟ้า ในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ ชลบุรี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม โดยได้รับการตอบกลับมาจำนวน 118 บริษัท การศึกษานี้ได้ทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรโดยใช้ตัวแบบการถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ (Multiple Linear Regression analysis) ที่ระดับนัยสําคัญ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คุณลักษณะการกำหนดเป้าหมายด้านความชัดเจนของการกำหนดเป้าหมายการวางแผนงบประมาณมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับอัตราผลตอบแทนจากสินทรัพย์ (ROA) โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ เท่ากับ 3.492 ค่า t เท่ากับ 2.462 ค่า p-value เท่ากับ 0.015 แสดงให้เห็นว่า บริษัทมีระดับการให้ความสำคัญในคุณลักษณะด้านความชัดเจนของการกำหนดเป้าหมายการวางแผนงบประมาณที่เพิ่มขึ้นจะทำให้อัตราผลตอบแทนจากสินทรัพย์สูงขึ้นและคุณลักษณะการกำหนดเป้าหมายด้านความท้าทายของการกำหนดเป้าหมายการวางแผนงบประมาณมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับรายได้รวม (Revenue) โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ เท่ากับ 0.274 ค่า t เท่ากับ 2.278 ค่า p-value เท่ากับ 0.025 แสดงให้เห็นว่า บริษัทมีระดับการให้ความสำคัญในคุณลักษณะด้านความท้าทายของการกำหนดเป้าหมายการวางแผนงบประมาณที่เพิ่มขึ้น จะทำให้รายได้รวมสูงขึ้นด้วยเช่นกัน จึงสรุปได้ว่าคุณลักษณะการกำหนดเป้าหมายงบประมาณในด้านความชัดเจนและความท้าทายนั้นมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัทเอกชนในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ ชลบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การกำหนดเป้าหมายth
dc.subject: การวางแผนงบประมาณth
dc.subject: ผลการดำเนินงานขององค์กรth
dc.subject: Goal settingen
dc.subject: Budget planningen
dc.subject: Organizational performanceen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Financial and insurance activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Accounting and taxationen
dc.title: AN IMPACT OF BUDGETARY GOAL CHARACTERISTICS ON THE PERFORMANCE OF PRIVATE COMPANIES IN AMATA CITY-CHONBURI INDUSTRIAL ESTATEen
dc.title: ผลกระทบของคุณลักษณะเป้าหมายงบประมาณต่อผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัทเอกชนในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ ชลบุรีth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: NETDAO CHAIYAKHETen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เนตรดาว ชัยเขตth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornetdao@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornetdao@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth