http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1331Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Manasawee Kositkul | en |
| dc.contributor | มนัสวี โฆษิตกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SOMBAT THAMRONGSINTHTHAWORN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมบัติ ธำรงสินถาวร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study 1) People’s information awareness of using 5G internet services in Chonburi province and 2) Information awareness factors influence choosing of 5G internet services of people in Chonburi province. The data collected by questionnaire from 440 respondents who people used 5G internet services in Chonburi province. The result of reliability testing value of 0.941. The result analysis used descriptive statistical such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and the hypothesis testing used multiple regression analysis. The Result of the research reveal that 1) the level of information awareness was influence choosing of 5G internet services of people in Chonburi province at a high level, and 2) Awareness factors on perceived ease of use and quality aspects did influence significantly chooses 5G internet services of people in Chonburi province with significant statistical at 0.05 level. And found that the awareness factor on perceived usefulness aspects did not influence chooses of 5G internet services of people in Chonburi province. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารการใช้บริการอินเตอร์เน็ตระบบ 5G ของประชาชนผู้ใช้บริการในพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี และ 2) ปัจจัยการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกใช้บริการอินเตอร์เน็ตระบบ 5G ของประชาชนผู้ใช้บริการในพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ประชาชนผู้ใช้บริการในพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 440 ราย ผลการทดสอบความเชื่อมั่นเครื่องมือที่ 0.941 ในการวิเคราะห์ผลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกใช้บริการอินเตอร์เน็ตระบบ 5G ของประชาชนผู้ใช้บริการในพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี อยู่ในระดับมาก และ 2) ปัจจัยการรับรู้ ด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพ และด้านการรับรู้ความง่ายต่อการใช้งาน มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกใช้บริการอินเตอร์เน็ตระบบ 5G ของประชาชนผู้ใช้บริการในพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนปัจจัยการรับรู้ ด้านการรับรู้ประโยชน์ ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกใช้บริการอินเตอร์เน็ตระบบ 5G ของประชาชนผู้ใช้บริการในพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร | th |
| dc.subject | การเลือกใช้บริการ | th |
| dc.subject | อินเตอร์เน็ตระบบ 5G | th |
| dc.subject | INFORMATION EXPOSURE | en |
| dc.subject | SERVICE SELECTION | en |
| dc.subject | INTERNET 5G | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Domestic services | en |
| dc.title | INFORMATION EXPOSURE FACTORS INFLUENCE INTERNET 5G SERVICE SELECTION OF PEOPLE IN CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกใช้บริการอินเตอร์เน็ตระบบ 5G ของประชาชนผู้ใช้บริการในพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SOMBAT THAMRONGSINTHTHAWORN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สมบัติ ธำรงสินถาวร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sombatt@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sombatt@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |