http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1326Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Geerawat Kiewvijit | en |
| dc.contributor | จีรวัฒน์ เขียววิจิตร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUPIT SIRIARUNRAT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุพิศ ศิริอรุณรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Preterm birth has short-term and long-term effects on maternal, fetal, and newborn health. Therefore, preventing preterm birth is essential. This Quasi-experimental research aimed to investigate the effects of a self-management support program on preterm birth protection behaviors and the rate of preterm birth among pregnant women at high risk for preterm birth. The sample group consisted of 60 pregnant women with a high risk for preterm birth who attended the antenatal care clinic at Ratchaburi hospital from July to October 2023. The participants were selected based on inclusion criteria and divided into 2 groups, an experimental group, and a control group, with 30 women in each group. The experimental group received a self-management support program developed from the self-management support concept by Glasgow and colleagues, while the control group received standard nursing care. Data were collected by the personal information questionnaire, the preterm birth protection behaviors questionnaire, and the preterm birth rate recording form, and analyzed using the Independent t-test, and the Dependent t-test statistics. Results found that after participating in the self-management support program, the experimental group had significantly increased the mean score of preterm birth protection behaviors (mean = 19.6, SD = 1.59; t = 21.35, df = 29, p | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การคลอดก่อนกำหนดส่งผลกระทบระยะสั้นและระยะยาวต่อสุขภาพของมารดาทารก การป้องกันการคลอดก่อนกำหนดจึงเป็นสิ่งสำคัญ การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมสนับสนุนการจัดการตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการคลอดก่อนกำหนด และการคลอดก่อนกำหนดในหญิงตั้งครรภ์เสี่ยงสูงต่อการคลอดก่อนกำหนด กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ หญิงตั้งครรภ์เสี่ยงสูงต่อการคลอดก่อนกำหนดที่มารับบริการ ณ แผนกฝากครรภ์ โรงพยาบาลราชบุรี ระหว่างเดือนกรกฎาคมถึงเดือนตุลาคม พ.ศ. 2566 จำนวน 60 ราย คัดเลือกตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนด แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 ราย กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมสนับสนุนการจัดการตนเองที่พัฒนาขึ้นจากแนวคิดการสนับสนุนการจัดการตนเองของกลาสโกวและคณะ กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เก็บรวบรวมด้วยแบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการป้องกันคลอดก่อนกำหนด นำมาวิเคราะห์ผลโดยใช้สถิติทีแบบอิสระ (Independent t-test) สถิติทีแบบไม่อิสระ (Dependent t-test) และค่า Odds ratio ผลการศึกษาพบว่า หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมสนับสนุนการจัดการตนเองกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมการป้องกันคลอดก่อนกำหนดเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (mean = 19.6 , SD = 1.59; t = 21.35, df = 29, p < 0.001) และสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (mean = 137.07, SD = 10.23; mean = 119.53, SD = 8.70; t =7.03, df = 58, p < 0.001) แต่มีความเสี่ยงต่อการคลอดก่อนกำหนดไม่ต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (OR = 0.48 ; 95% CI = 0.04, 5.63) ข้อเสนอแนะผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ควรนำโปรแกรมสนับสนุนการจัดการตนเองไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการส่งเสริมให้หญิงตั้งครรภ์เสี่ยงสูงมีพฤติกรรมป้องกันการคลอดก่อนกำหนดต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | โปรแกรมสนับสนุนการจัดการตนเอง | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการป้องกันการคลอดก่อนกำหนด | th |
| dc.subject | ความเสี่ยงต่อการคลอดก่อนกำหนด | th |
| dc.subject | SELF-MANAGEMENT SUPPORTING PROGRAM | en |
| dc.subject | PRETERM BIRTH PROTECTION BEHAVIOR | en |
| dc.subject | RISK OF PRETERM BIRTH | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing and caring | en |
| dc.title | Effects of Self–Management Support Program on Preterm Birth Protection Behavior and Preterm Birth among Pregnant Women with High Risk for Preterm Birth. | en |
| dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมสนับสนุนการจัดการตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการคลอดก่อนกำหนดและการคลอดก่อนกำหนดในหญิงตั้งครรภ์เสี่ยงสูงต่อการคลอดก่อนกำหนด | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SUPIT SIRIARUNRAT | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุพิศ ศิริอรุณรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | supits@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | supits@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |