DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nichcha Ruangrumen
dc.contributor: ณิชชา เรืองรัมย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: NAKORN INDRA-PAYOONGen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณกร อินทร์พยุงth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 8/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study methods for reducing greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions. The term "carbon footprint" refers to the amount of GHGs emitted by individuals, organizations, or activities, which contribute to global warming. The case study company is a logistics service provider (LSP) with over 87 years of operation. Its headquarters are in Tokyo, Japan, while its main office in Thailand is situated in Bangkok. The company currently operates 50 offices worldwide, offering international transportation, customs clearance, warehousing and distribution, road transport services, and logistics solutions.                       The research results show that testing an EV (Electric Vehicle) truck and comparing fuel consumption with electric power usage on specific routes within the company’s transportation department over a one-week trial period indicates that if the company replaces one diesel truck with an EV truck, it could reduce CO2 emissions by approximately 86.57 tons per year.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาวิธีการลดปัญหาการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก (GHGs) Carbon footprint คือ จำนวนของ GHGs ที่บุคคล องค์กร หรือกิจกรรมหนึ่ง ๆ ปล่อยออกมา ซึ่งมีส่วนทำให้เกิดสภาวะโลกร้อน บริษัทกรณีศึกษา เป็นผู้ให้บริการด้านโลจิสติกส์ (Logistics Service Providers: LSPs) แห่งหนึ่ง ซึ่งเปิดทำการมากกว่า 87 ปี สำนักงานใหญ่ ตั้งอยู่ในกรุงโตเกียวและสาขาประเทศไทย สำนักงานใหญ่ตั้งอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ปัจจุบัน มี 50 สำนักงานทั่วโลก โดยมีการให้บริการขนส่งระหว่างประเทศ บริการดำเนินพิธีการศุลกากร บริการคลังสินค้าและการกระจายสินค้า บริการขนส่งทางบกและโลจิสติกส์โซลูชั่น                       ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การทดสอบรถบรรทุกหัวลาก EV (Electric vehicle) และกระบวนการอัตราทดแทนสิ้นเปลืองของเชื้อเพลิงกับการใช้พลังงานทดแทนไฟฟ้า ปฏิบัติงานทดสอบตามเส้นทางเฉพาะภายในแผนกขนส่ง ของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา ช่วงระยะทดสอบ 1 สัปดาห์ หากบริษัทเปลี่ยนมาใช้รถบรรทุก EV จำนวน 1 คัน แทนรถบรรทุกดีเซล บริษัทจะสามารถ ลดการปล่อย CO2 ได้ประมาณ 86.57 ตันต่อปีth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: คาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์/ คาร์บอนเครดิต/ ปริมาณก๊าซเรือนกระจกth
dc.subject: CARBON FOOTPRINT/ CARBON CREDIT/ CO2 EMISSIONen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Transportation and storageen
dc.title: REDUCING THE ORGANIZATIONAL CARBON FOOTPRINT OF THE TRANSPORTATION DEPARTMENTen
dc.title: การลดอัตราคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ขององค์กร แผนกขนส่ง กรณีศึกษา ผู้ให้บริการโลจิสติกส์th
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: NAKORN INDRA-PAYOONGen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ณกร อินทร์พยุงth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornakorn@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornakorn@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth