Title: THE EFFECT OF COGNITIVE BEHAVIORAL GROUP COUNSELING ON WORK DETERMINATION BEHAVIOR OF 8th GRADE STUDENTS
ผลการปรึกษากลุ่มตามทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมทางปัญญาต่อพฤติกรรมความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Authors: Maneerat Charoensri
มณีรัตน์ เจริญศรี
DOLDAO WONGTHEERATHORN
ดลดาว วงศ์ธีระธรณ์
Burapha University
DOLDAO WONGTHEERATHORN
ดลดาว วงศ์ธีระธรณ์
doldao@buu.ac.th
doldao@buu.ac.th
Keywords: การปรึกษากลุ่มตามทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา
พฤติกรรมความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน
กลุ่มทดลอง
กลุ่มควบคุม
นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
COGNITIVE BEHAVIORAL GROUP COUNSELING
WORK DETERMINATION BEHAVIOR
EXPERIMENTAL GROUP
CONTROL GROUP
8th GRADE STUDENTS
Issue Date:  8
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This research is a quasi-experimental study aimed at examining the effects of group counseling based on cognitive-behavioral theory on the work commitment behavior of 8th grade students at Phothisamphan Pittayakarn School, Bang Lamung District, Chonburi Province. The researcher selected a sample group with average work commitment behavior scores ranging from moderate to low (average scores between 1.00 – 3.49) consisting of 16 students. The sample was divided into two groups using the matching method: 8 students in the experimental group and 8 students in the control group. The instruments used were: A 29-item work commitment behavior scale with a 5-level rating and a Cronbach's alpha coefficient of .94 for overall reliability. A group counseling program based on cognitive-behavioral theory conducted 12 times, 90 minutes each session, for the experimental group, with data collected at three intervals. The statistical methods used for data analysis included mean, standard deviation, and two-way repeated measures ANOVA and post-hoc tests using Bonferroni method. The findings were: 1)The 8th grade students who received cognitive behavioral group counseling had significantly higher average work determination behavior scores than those who did not receive the counseling, at a significance level of .05. 2)The 8th grade students who received cognitive behavioral group counseling had significantly higher average work determination behavior scores in the post-test and follow-up phases compared to the pre-test phase, at a significance level of .05
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองเพื่อศึกษาผลการปรึกษากลุ่มตามทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมทางปัญญาต่อพฤติกรรมความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ของโรงเรียนโพธิสัมพันธ์พิทยาคาร  อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี ผู้วิจัยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานในระดับปานกลางถึงต่ำ (ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนอยู่ระหว่าง 1.00 – 3.49) จำนวน 16 คน โดยดำเนินการแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีจับคู่ (Matching) ออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลอง 8 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ 1)แบบวัดพฤติกรรมความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน จำนวน 29 ข้อ มาตรวัด 5 ระดับ ที่มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเชื่อมั่นของครอนบาคทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .94 2)โปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มตามทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา จำนวน 12 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 90 นาที สำหรับกลุ่มทดลอง และมีระยะการเก็บข้อมูล 3 ระยะ สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำสองทางและทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยวิธีบอนเฟอโรนี  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มที่ได้รับการปรึกษากลุ่มตามทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมทางปัญญามีคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับการปรึกษากลุ่มตามทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมทางปัญญาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มที่ได้รับการปรึกษากลุ่มตามทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมทางปัญญามีคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานในระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่าในระยะก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1287