http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1278| Title: | Traditional Culture of Huizhou Ink Stick in Shexian Country, Anhui Province for the Creation of Cultural Documentary Film วัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมแท่งหมึกฮุยโจวอำเภอเซ่อ มณฑลอันฮุย เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานสารคดีเชิงวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น |
| Authors: | Yueyi Zhang YUEYI ZHANG SUPARIRK KANITWARANUN ศุภฤกษ์ คณิตวรานันท์ Burapha University SUPARIRK KANITWARANUN ศุภฤกษ์ คณิตวรานันท์ suparirk.ka@buu.ac.th suparirk.ka@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | หมึกฮุยโจว อำเภอเซ่อ มณฑลอันฮุย ภาพยนตร์สารคดี Huizhou ink She County of Anhui Province Documentary Film |
| Issue Date: | 8 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | Huizhou ink stick or “Hui Mo” in Mandarin of She County, Anhui Province, is an intangible cultural heritage of China. It is valuable and regarded as a key element of Chinese art and culture. The objective of the research on “Traditional Culture of Huizhou Ink Stick, She County, Anhui Province To Create Local Cultural Documentary Film” was to study and analyze the history, production environment, materials, techniques and processes used in the production of Huizhou inkstick; to study the principles, forms and methods used in the creation of documentary Film; and to integrate video footage, interviews and lectures into the creation of documentary Film to promote the development of local cultural tourism industry. This is a mixed method research between documentary and field survey research in She County, Huangshan City, Anhui Province, to collect data about Huizhou ink stick, parallel to the interviews with inheritors of the art of Huizhou ink stick and Chinese ink painters.. The results were presented in the documentary film narrating the story of Huizhou ink stick. This film did not only express the unique charm of Huizhou ink stick, but also conveyed the story of Huizhou ink stick to be recognized by people in a wider range. This research brings huge benefits to Chinese artistic and cultural studies because it provides in-depth data and new perspectives for researchers and anyone interested in the art of Huizhou ink stick. Moreover, this is to open to a variety of new ways that lead to inheritance and development of traditional Chinese culture. หมึกฮุยโจวหรือ “ฮุยม่อ” ในภาษาจีนกลางของอำเภอเซ่อ มณฑลอันฮุยเป็นมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ของประเทศจีน มีคุณค่าและเป็นองค์ประกอบสำคัญในศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมจีน งานวิจัยเรื่อง “วัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมแท่งหมึกฮุยโจวอำเภอเซ่อ มณฑลอันฮุย เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานสารคดีเชิงวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ประวัติความเป็นมา สิ่งแวดล้อมของแหล่งการผลิต วัสดุ เทคนิคและกระบวนการที่ใช้ในการผลิตแท่งหมึกฮุ่ยโจว และศึกษาหลักการ รูปแบบและวิธีการที่ใช้ในสร้างสรรค์ผลงานสารคดี เพื่อบูรณาการภาพวีดีโอ บทสัมภาษณ์ และการบรรยายสู่การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานสารคดีเพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น งานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยทางเอกสารและการสำรวจภาคสนามโดยการลงพื้นที่ไปยังอำเภอเซ่อเมืองหวงซาน มณฑลอันฮุยเพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับหมึกฮุยโจว พร้อมกับทำการสัมภาษณ์ผู้สืบทอดศิลปะแท่งหมึกฮุยโจยและศิลปินภาพวาดหมึกจีน จากนั้นนำเสนอออกมาเป็นผลงานภาพยนตร์สารคดีที่บอกเล่าเรื่องราวเกี่ยวกับหมึกฮุยโจว ภาพยนตร์สารคดีเรื่องนี้ไม่เพียงแต่แสดงให้เห็นถึงเสน่ห์อันเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของหมึกฮุยโจวเท่านั้น ขณะเดียวกันยังเป็นการถ่ายทอดเรื่องราวของหมึกฮุยโจวให้กับผู้คนได้รับรู้ในวงกว้างมากขึ้น งานวิจัยนี้เป็นประโยชน์อย่างมากต่อการศึกษาด้านศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมจีน เป็นการให้ข้อมูลเชิงลึกและมุมมองใหม่ ๆ แก่นักวิจัยและผู้ที่มีความสนใจต่อศิลปะหมึกฮุยโจว อีกทั้งยังเป็นการเปิดช่องทางใหม่ที่หลากหลายที่นำไปสู่การสืบทอดและการพัฒนาวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมของจีนอีกด้วย |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1278 |