http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1277| Title: | Under the Moon in Luzhou : Research on Hefei Urban Cultural and Creative Product Design หลูโจวใต้แสงจันทร์ : การศึกษาการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์เมืองเหอเฝย |
| Authors: | Shunan Fan SHUNAN FAN PITIWAT SOMTHAI ปิติวรรธน์ สมไทย Burapha University PITIWAT SOMTHAI ปิติวรรธน์ สมไทย pitiwat@buu.ac.th pitiwat@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ภาพลักษณ์ของสถาปัตยกรรมที่สำคัญของเมืองเหอเฝย ภาพลักษณ์ของบุคคลสำคัญทางประวัติศาสตร์ของเมืองเหอเฝย การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เชิงสร้างสรรค์ทางวัฒนธรรม Urban landmark building impression of Hefei Historical figures impression of Hefei Design of cultural and creative products. |
| Issue Date: | 8 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The main purpose of this study is to deeply explore the city impression of Hefei, Anhui Province, China from the perspective of its landmark buildings and life stories of historical figures, and extract elements for analysis and then apply them in the design of cultural and creative products in the educational direction. Hefei, the capital of Anhui Province, is one of the important central cities in eastern China. It has not only made its mark in the field of scientific and technological innovation, but also has unlimited potential in the development of cultural and creative industries.
Firstly, in terms of culture, Hefei has a large number of historical buildings and stories of famous historical figures. Hefei’s historical ancient buildings are an important part of the excellent traditional culture of the Chinese nation. They are carrying the historical memory and cultural heritage of Hefei and even the entire Jianghuai region. As landmark buildings, Hefei’s historical ancient buildings are embedded in each corner of the modern city, making the entire city of Hefei an impression of constantly absorbing and integrating traditional culture, forming a unique urban cultural symbol and brand image with a historical atmosphere. By protecting and utilizing these ancient buildings, we can effectively inherit and promote Chinese traditional culture, while deepening the citizens and tourists’ understanding and recognition on Hefei’s historical context. The folk customs of Hefei are simple and honest. The ancients summarized their customs as “strong and brave”.
They pay attention to loyalty, righteousness, integrity, and wisdom, with which many chivalrous people have been emerged in the history of Hefei. By learning and promoting the deeds of well-known historical figures, it can not only help improve the moral level of citizens, but also create a good atmosphere of respecting integrity and incorruptibility in the whole society. Their stories and spirits not only had a profound social impact at that time, but also continue to play an important educational and cultural role in later generations. It can be said that their spirit is the most precious wealth left to future generations, which is worthy of everyone’s in-depth study and inheritance.
Secondly, this study analyzes the elements of urban impression in two aspects: buildings and folk customs of historical figures, focusing on the style, folk customs, cultural connotation, educational significance, etc. On the spiritual level, the two aspects are both of the cultural inheritance significance from ancient times to modern times, which is applicable to written education. On the practical level, both of them represent the city image of Hefei in the opinions of the public, which are of various possibilities and provide diversity and uniqueness for the creative process.
Finally, with the rapid rise of China’s cultural industry in recent years, urban cultural publicity has become an important force in promoting urban brand building and economic development. The cultural and creative design of a city is not only reflected in the excavation and re-creation of traditional cultural elements, but also in how to combine these elements with modern design concepts to create products that have both local characteristics and cater to modern aesthetics and market needs. In summary, urban cultural and creative design is not only a reflection of the soft power of urban culture, but also a new engine to promote economic and social development.
This article will analyze the cultural elements of Hefei’s buildings and historical figures from multiple dimensions, and try to extract appropriate urban buildings, historical figures impression elements and modern cultural and creative design ideas to combine them for physical design, so as to indicate the development directions of and provide suggestions on the future development of Hefei and even China’s urban cultural and creative products design to a certain degree. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสถาปัตยกรรมที่สำคัญอันเป็นภาพลักษณ์ของเมืองและเรื่องราวชีวประวัติของบุคคลสำคัญทางประวัติศาสตร์ของเมืองเหอเฝย มณฑลอานฮุย ประเทศจีน พร้อมทั้งทำการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเพื่อนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เชิงสร้างสรรค์ทางวัฒนธรรม เมืองเหอเฝย เป็นหนึ่งในเมืองศูนย์กลางที่สำคัญของภูมิภาคตะวันออกของประเทศจีน ไม่เพียงแต่มีความโดดเด่นในด้านนวัตกรรมเทคโนโลยีเท่านั้น แต่ยังแสดงให้เห็นถึงศักยภาพอันไร้ขีดจำกัดในการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมการสร้างสรรค์ทางวัฒนธรรมอีกด้วย ประการแรก ในด้านวัฒนธรรม เมืองเหอเฝยมีสถาปัตยกรรมทางประวัติศาสตร์และเรื่องราวของบุคคลสำคัญทางประวัติศาสตร์ที่ถูกเล่าขานสืบต่อกันมาอยู่จำนวนมาก สถาปัตยกรรมโบราณทางประวัติศาสตร์ของเมืองเหอเฝย เป็นส่วนประกอบที่สำคัญของวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมที่ทรงคุณค่าของชนชาติจีน และได้แฝงอยู่ในความทรงจำทางประวัติศาสตร์และการสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมของเมืองเหอเฝยในเขตพื้นที่เจียงฮว๋าย สถาปัตยกรรมโบราณทางประวัติศาสตร์ของเมืองเหอเฝยถือเป็นสถาปัตยกรรมที่สำคัญที่ผมสผสานอยู่ในในทุกมุมของเมืองสมัยใหม่ สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงภาพลักษณ์ที่ซึมซับและผสมผสานวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิม เกิดเป็นสัญลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมและภาพลักษณ์แบรนด์ที่กลิ่นอายทางประวัติศาสตร์ที่โดดเด่น จากการอนุรักษ์และการใช้ประโยชน์จากสถาปัตยกรรมโบราณเหล่านี้สามารถถ่ายทอดและส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมของจีนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ในขณะเดียวกันยังช่วยเสริมสร้างความเข้าใจและการยอบรับในรากฐานทางประวัติศาสตร์ของเมืองเหอเฝยให้ลึกซึ้งยิ่งขึ้นให้แก่ชาวเมืองและนักท่องเที่ยว วิถีชีวิตของประชาชนในเมืองเหอเฝยมีความสมถะเรียบง่าย คนโบราณได้กล่าวถึงขนบธรรมเนียมนี้ไว้ว่า “พลัง” หมายถึงการยึดมั่นในความซื่อสัตย์ ความยุติธรรม ความสุจริตและการเปี่ยมด้วยปัญญา ซึ่งสิ่งนี้เคยก่อให้เกิดผู้กล้าที่มีคุณธรรมจำนวนมากในประวัติศาสตร์ จากการศึกษาและเผยแพร่เรื่องราวบุคคลสำคัญทางประวัติศาสตร์ ไม่เพียงช่วยยกระดับคุณธรรมของพลเมือง ทั้งยังสามารถสร้างบรรยากาศที่ดีในสังคมอีกด้วย เรื่องราวและจิตวิญญาณของพวกเขาไม่เพียงสร้างอิทธิพลทางสังคมอย่างลึกซึ้งในยุคสมัยนั้น ยังมีบทบาทสำคัญในด้านการศึกษาและวัฒนธรรมต่อชนรุ่นหลังอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยกล่าวได้ว่า จิตวิญญาณของพวกเขาคือสมบัติอันล้ำค่าที่มอบให้แก่ชนรุ่นหลัง ซึ่งควรค่าแก่การศึกษาและสืบทอดอย่างลึกซึ้งโดยคนทุกคน ประการต่อมา งานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบสำคัญของภาพลักษณ์ของเมืองในทั้ง 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสถาปัตยกรรมและด้านเรื่องราวประเพณีนิยมของบุคคลสำคัญทางประวัติศาสตร์ โดยมุ่งวิเคราะห์รูปแบบ ประเพณีนิยม นัยะทางวัฒนธรรมและคุณค่าทางการศึกษา เป็นต้น ในแง่จิตวิญญาณ ทั้งสองด้านต่างมีบทบาทในการสืบสานคุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรมจากยุคโบราณสู่ยุคปัจจุบัน ซึ่งเหมาะสมกับการศึกษาเชิงทฤษฎี และในแง่ความเป็นจริง ทั้งสองด้านต่างเป็นตัวแทนของภาพลักษณ์ของเมืองเหอเฝยในสายตาของสาธารณชน เปี่ยมไปด้วยความเป็นไปได้ที่หลากหลาย อีกทั้งยังทำให้เกิดความหลากหลายและอัตลักษณ์ในกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์อีกด้วย ประการสุดท้าย สืบเนื่องจากการเติบโตอย่างรวดเร็วของอุตสาหกรรมทางวัฒนธรรมของจีนในช่วงไม่กี่ปีที่ผ่านมา การเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมเมืองได้กลายเป็นพลังสำคัญในการขับเคลื่อนการสร้างแบรนด์ของเมืองและการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจ ซึ่งการออกแบบเชิงสร้างสรรค์ทางวัฒนธรรมเมือง ไม่เพียงสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงการค้นพบและการผลิตซ้ำทางวัฒนธรรมแบบดั้งเดิมเท่านั้น แต่รวมถึงการผสมผสานองค์ประกอบเหล่านี้รวมเข้ากับแนวคิดการออกแบบสมัยใหม่ เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีอัตลักษณ์ท้องถิ่น และสามารถตอบสนองความสุนทรียแบบสมัยใหม่และความต้องการของตลาดได้จากข้างต้นกล่าวได้ว่า การออกแบบเชิงสร้างสรรค์ทางวัฒนธรรมเมืองไม่เพียงเป็นการแสดงออกถึงอำนาจละมุนทางวัฒนธรรมเมืองเท่านั้น แต่ยังเป็นการขับเคลื่อนใหม่ที่กระตุ้นการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคม วิจัยฉบับนี้ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบสำคัญของสถาปัตยกรรมและบุคคลสำคัญทางประวัติศาสตร์ของเมืองเหอเฝยจากในหลายแง่มุม พร้อมทั้งได้ทดลองนำองค์ประกอบสำคัญของสถาปัตยกรรมเมืองและองค์ประกอบของภาพลักษณ์ของบุคคลสำคัญรวมเข้ากับแนวคิดการออกแบบเชิงสร้างสรรค์ทางวัฒนธรรมสมัยใหม่เพื่อออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์จริง โดยมุ่งเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาและข้อเสนอแนะบางประการสำหรับการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เชิงสร้างสรรค์ทางวัฒนธรรมของเมืองเหอเฝยและเมืองอื่นๆ ของประเทศจีนในอนาคต |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1277 |