Title: Flower Pattern of Blue and white pottery of Ming Dynasty To create new floral patterns in blue and white works
ลวดลายดอกไม้บนเครื่องเคลือบลายครามสมัยราชวงศ์หมิง เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ลวดลายดอกไม้ใหม่ในงานเครื่องเคลือบลายคราม
Authors: Linyao Cheng
LINYAO CHENG
SAKESAN TANYAPIROM
เสกสรรค์ ตันยาภิรมย์
Burapha University
SAKESAN TANYAPIROM
เสกสรรค์ ตันยาภิรมย์
sakesan@buu.ac.th
sakesan@buu.ac.th
Keywords: ราชวงศ์หมิง
เครื่องเคลือบลายคราม
ลวดลายดอกไม้
ชิ้นงานลายคราม
Ming Dynasty
Blue-and-White Porcelain
Floral Patterns
Blue-and-White Works
Issue Date:  8
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This study, "Research on the Floral Patterns of Ming Dynasty Blue-and-White Porcelain for the Creation of New Blue-and-White Works with Floral Designs," centers on "Research on the Floral Patterns of Ming Dynasty Blue-and-White Porcelain," with the aim of:(1) In order to study the artistic techniques of floral painting on Jingdezhen blue and white porcelain in the Ming Dynasty.(2) Examining the floral paintings of Western masters, as well as the floral patterns of Chinese blue-and-white porcelain.(3) Creating innovative ceramic works: new blue-and-white floral patterns and porcelain pieces.The research methods employed are literature analysis and field investigation. This study delves into the floral patterns of Ming Dynasty blue-and-white porcelain, applying theories from art studies, Western aesthetics, intangible cultural heritage preservation, principles of artistic representation, and semiotics, to explore the history, origins, craftsmanship, and characteristics of Ming Dynasty blue-and-white porcelain. It includes specific analyses of Western master's floral paintings and Chinese blue-and-white porcelain floral patterns, summarizing the characteristics of Jingdezhen blue-and-white porcelain floral designs from the Ming Dynasty, with the goal of creating new blue-and-white porcelain works with floral patterns. The results indicate: (1) The main artistic techniques of Jingdezhen blue-and-white porcelain floral paintings during the Ming Dynasty include: outlining, wash dividing, dotting, stem picking, and leaving blank spaces.(2) The main characteristics of Western masters' floral paintings are rich colors, fine realism, abundant emotion, and natural authenticity, which have made these artists' works treasures in the history of art and have increased the public's love and appreciation for the art of floral painting. The characteristics of Jingdezhen blue-and-white porcelain floral patterns from the Ming Dynasty exhibit a naturalistic style, realistically reflecting the natural forms of flowers; the pattern layouts are balanced and harmonious; the floral designs carry rich symbolism, reflecting the values and cultural beliefs of the time.(3) By integrating traditional Chinese blue-and-white porcelain art with contemporary art, and conducting in-depth research into the history, techniques, patterns, and symbolic meanings of blue-and-white porcelain, contemporary artistic innovations such as abstract expressionism, minimalism, pop art, etc., are absorbed. Contemporary artistic elements and concepts that can be combined with traditional blue-and-white porcelain patterns are collected, and when designing new blue-and-white porcelain patterns, traditional floral elements are combined with modern aesthetics to create new blue-and-white floral pattern works.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ “ภาพลวดลายดอกไม้งานเครื่องเคลือบลายครามสมัยราชวงศ์หมิง เพื่อการสร้างสรรค์ลวดลายดอกไม้ใหม่ในเครื่องเคลือบลายคราม” มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อสร้างผลงานเครื่องเคลือบลายครามที่มีลวดลายดอกไม้รูปแบบใหม่ตามหัวข้อการวิจัย “ภาพลวดลายดอกไม้งานเครื่องเคลือบลายครามสมัยราชวงศ์หมิง” วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยได้แก่ : (1) เพื่อศึกษาเทคนิคการวาดภาพลวดลายดอกไม้ของเครื่องเคลือบลายจิงเต๋อเจิ้นในสมัยราชวงศ์หมิง (2) เพื่อศึกษาลวดลายดอกไม้ของเครื่องเคลือบลายครามของราชวงศ์หมิง (3) เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ลวดลายดอกไม้ใหม่ในเครื่องเคลือบลายครามและสร้างสรรค์ชิ้นงานเครื่องเคลือบใหม่ วิธีการวิจัยคือ การวิเคราะห์วรรณกรรมและการสำรวจภาคสนาม การศึกษาครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาลวดลายดอกไม้ของเครื่องเคลือบลายครามในสมัยราชวงศ์หมิง โดยใช้ทฤษฎีศิลปะ ทฤษฎีสุนทรียศาสตร์ตะวันตก ทฤษฎีการคุ้มครองมรดกวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ หลักทฤษฎีการแสดงออกทางศิลปะ และทฤษฎีสัญศาสตร์เพื่อศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์ แหล่งที่มา เทคนิควิธี และลักษณะเฉพาะของเครื่องลายเคลือบครามในสมัยราชวงศ์หมิง วิเคราะห์ภาพวาดดอกไม้ของศิลปินชาวตะวันตกและลวดลายดอกไม้ของเครื่องเคลือบลายครามของจีนโดยเฉพาะ จึงสรุปลักษณะลวดลายดอกไม้ของเครื่องเคลือบลายครามจิงเต๋อเจิ้นในสมัยราชวงศ์หมิง เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ลวดลายดอกไม้ใหม่บนเครื่องเคลือบลายคราม สรุปผลการวิจัย (1) เทคนิคการวาดภาพดอกไม้หลักของเครื่องเคลือบลายครามจิงเต๋อเจิ้นในสมัยราชวงศ์หมิง ได้แก่ การวาดเส้น การแบ่งเส้น จุด การเก็บลำต้น และการปล่อยว่าง (2) ลวดลายดอกไม้ของเครื่องเคลือบลายครามสีจิงเต๋อเจิ้นในสมัยราชวงศ์หมิงมีลักษณะเฉพาะที่เป็นธรรมชาติซึ่งสะท้อนถึงรูปแบบธรรมชาติของดอกไม้อย่างแท้จริง เค้าโครงลวดลายให้ความสำคัญกับความสมดุลและความกลมกลืนกัน ลวดลายดอกไม้เต็มไปด้วยความหมายที่หลากหลาย สะท้อนถึงค่านิยมและความเชื่อทางวัฒนธรรมของคนสมัยนั้น (3) การผสมผสานศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบลายครามดั้งเดิมของจีนเข้ากับศิลปะร่วมสมัย ดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงลึกเกี่ยวกับประวัติศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยี ลวดลาย และความหมายเชิงสัญลักษณ์ของเครื่องเคลือบลายคราม และซึมซับองค์ประกอบที่สร้างสรรค์ของศิลปะร่วมสมัย เช่น การแสดงออกทางนามธรรม ศิลปะแบบเรียบง่าย ป๊อปอาร์ต ฯลฯ เก็บรวบรวมสามารถนำมาผสมผสานกับลวดลายเครื่องเคลือบลายครามแบบดั้งเดิมผสมผสานกับองค์ประกอบและแนวคิดของศิลปะร่วมสมัย เมื่อออกแบบลวดลายเครื่องเคลือบลายครามใหม่ องค์ประกอบดอกไม้แบบดั้งเดิมจะถูกรวมเข้ากับสุนทรียศาสตร์สมัยใหม่เพื่อลวดลายดอกไม้ใหม่ในเครื่องเคลือบลายคราม
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1274