Title: THE EFFECT OF THE JUNGLE MUSIC BASED ON GESTALT'S THEORY PROGRAM ON ATTENTION AMONG FEMALE GRADE 1-3 STUDENTS
ผลของโปรแกรมนิทานดนตรีตามทฤษฎีเกสตอลท์ต่อความสนใจจดจ่อของนักเรียนหญิงชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนต้น
Authors: Punphaka Jaikeaw
พรรณผกา ใจแก้ว
WARAKORN SUPWIRAPAKORN
วรากร ทรัพย์วิระปกรณ์
Burapha University
WARAKORN SUPWIRAPAKORN
วรากร ทรัพย์วิระปกรณ์
warakorn@buu.ac.th
warakorn@buu.ac.th
Keywords: ความสนใจจดจ่อ
โปรแกรมนิทานดนตรี
ทฤษฎีเกสตอลท์
ATTENTION
THE JUNGLE MUSIC PROGRAM
GESTALT'S THEORY
Issue Date:  11
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were to 1) compare the interests among female grade 1-3 students in the experimental group between the pre-test, post-test and follow-up test periods. 2) compare the interests among female grade 1-3 students between the experimental group and the control group. in the post-test phase and the follow-up test phase. The sample group consisted of 36 female grade 1-3 students from a private school, aged 6-9 years, divided into 2 groups: an experimental group of 18 students and a control group of 18 students. The experimental group received the jungle music based on gestalt's theory program, 8 times, 50 minutes each, while the control group received the normal method. Data were collected from the experimental results in three phases: a pre-test phase, a post-test phase, and a 3-week follow-up phase. Data were analyzed by repeated measures analysis of variance, one between-subjects variable and one within-subjects variable and compared in pairs using Bonferroni's method. The results of the research found that 1) The experimental group had higher AC scores in the post-test and follow-up tests than the pre-test and higher than the control group in both the post-test and follow-up tests, at a statistical significance of .05. 2) The experimental group had lower RT scores in the follow-up test than in the post-test and lower than the control group in the post-test and follow-up tests, at a statistical significance of .05. level. It can be concluded that the jungle music based on gestalt's theory program is effective in increasing the attention of female grade 1-3 students.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสนใจจดจ่อของนักเรียนหญิงชั้นประถมศึกษาในกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมนิทานดนตรีตามทฤษฎีเกสตอลท์ ระหว่างก่อนทดลอง หลังทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล 2) เปรียบเทียบความสนใจจดจ่อของนักเรียนหญิงชั้นประถมศึกษาระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุมในระยะหลังทดลองและติดตามผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนหญิงชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนเอกชลแห่งหนึ่ง อายุ 6-9 ปี จำนวน 36 คน ที่มีคะแนนจากแบบทดสอบความสนใจจดจ่อ เรียงคะแนนจากมากสุดไปน้อยสุด จับคู่คะแนนจัดเข้ากลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 18 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมนิทานดนตรีตามทฤษฎีเกสตอลท์ จำนวน 8 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 50 นาที สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง รวมทั้งสิ้น 4 สัปดาห์ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการเรียนการสอนปกติ ทดสอบผลการทดลอง 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตาม 3 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ ประเภทหนึ่งตัวแปรระหว่างกลุ่ม และหนึ่งตัวแปรภายในกลุ่ม และเปรียบเทียบเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของบอนเฟอร์โรนี ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความถูกต้องในการตอบสนองต่อสิ่งเร้าระยะหลังทดลอง และติดตามผลสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองและสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเวลาปฏิกิริยา ระยะติดตามผลต่ำกว่าหลังทดลอง และต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม ทั้งระยะหลังทดลอง และติดตามผล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่า โปรแกรมนิทานดนตรีตามทฤษฎีเกสตอลท์สามารถเพิ่มความสนใจจดจ่อของนักเรียนหญิงชั้นประถมศึกษาได้
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1261