Title: The Information Systems of Academic Administration for Sriracha School  Under Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong
ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนศรีราชา  สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง
Authors: Nattharapirom Warasine
ณัฐรภิรมณ์ วราสินธ์
SADAYU TEERAVANITRAKUL
สฎายุ ธีระวณิชตระกูล
Burapha University
SADAYU TEERAVANITRAKUL
สฎายุ ธีระวณิชตระกูล
sadayu@buu.ac.th
sadayu@buu.ac.th
Keywords: การพัฒนาระบบ
การบริหารงานวิชาการ
ระบบสารสนเทศ
: System development
Academic administration
Information system
Issue Date:  11
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were to develop an information system for academic management at Sriracha School and to evaluate the appropriateness and feasibility of the information system for academic management at Sriracha School. For the methodology, the study was divided into two phases: Phase 1 was the development of the information system, with a population consisting of 130 teachers and educational personnel. The sample comprised 97 end users, selected through purposive sampling, with the sample size determined by comparing the population to the Krejcie and Morgan table. Phase 2 was conducted by evaluating the appropriateness and feasibility of the information system, with key informants being 11 target group members selected based on their expertise and suitability for their positions within the school. The research instruments included a questionnaire assessing the current state and desired state of the information system for academic management, as well as an evaluation form for the appropriateness and feasibility of the information system for academic management at Sriracha School. Data were analyzed by statistics to determine percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Priority Needs Index. The findings indicated that 1) the development of the information system for academic management at Sriracha School involved utilizing computers for data storage and creating the information system using CANVA and Google Sites to meet the needs of end users. The development process followed four steps: Step 1 was conducted by studying the current state and desired state of the information system. It was found that the overall current state was at a low level (x̄=2.20, S.D.=0.68) while the overall desired state was at the highest level (x̄=4.67, S.D.=0.48), leading to the prioritization of needs. Step 2 was conducted by studying the system, which indicated the necessity of using computers and developing effective processing programs that could transmit information to responsible parties without redundancy and allow for easy retrieval. Step 3 involved system analysis, which showed that administrators and teachers placed importance on the development of the information system, with weaknesses identified as the system being outdated, erroneous data processing, and redundancy in data storage. Step 4 involved system design and it was found that the suitable programs were CANVA and Google Sites, which collected data in Cloud Computing, allowing for convenient data linking and data import. 2) The assessment of the appropriateness and feasibility of the information system for academic management at Sriracha School, involved using feedback from the pilot group to improve and develop the system before evaluating its appropriateness and feasibility. The results indicated that the overall appropriateness was at the highest level (x̄=4.57, S.D.=0.49) and the overall feasibility was at a high level (x̄=4.46, S.D.=0.52).
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนศรีราชา และเพื่อประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนศรีราชา โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศ มีประชากร คือ ข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา จำนวน 130 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือกลุ่มผู้ใช้งาน (End User) จำนวน 97 คน โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) และกําหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยเทียบประชากรกับตารางเครจซี่และมอร์แกน (Krejcie and Morgan) และระยะที่ 2 การประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของระบบสารสนเทศ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย จำนวน 11 คน โดยมีเกณฑ์การคัดเข้าจากความเชี่ยวชาญและความเหมาะสมของตำแหน่งหน้าที่ภายในสถานศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการใช้งานระบบสารสนเทศงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษา และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนศรีราชา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนศรีราชา โดยนำคอมพิวเตอร์มาช่วยในการจัดเก็บข้อมูล สร้างระบบสารสนเทศจากโปรแกรม CANVA และ Google Site  เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ใช้งาน (End User) โดยใช้กระบวนการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศ 4 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศ พบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย(x̄=2.20,S.D.=0.68) และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̄=4.67,S.D.=0.48) และนำมาจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การศึกษาระบบ พบว่า จำเป็นต้องใช้คอมพิวเตอร์และมีการจัดทำโปรแกรมประมวลผลที่ดี สามารถส่งต่อข้อมูลให้ผู้รับผิดชอบต่อไปได้โดยไม่ต้องทำงานซ้ำซ้อน และสืบค้นง่าย ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การวิเคราะห์ระบบ พบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูให้ความสำคัญต่อการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศ จุดอ่อนคือ ระบบสารสนเทศไม่เป็นปัจจุบัน การประมวลผลข้อมูลผิดพลาดและเกิดการทำงานซ้ำซ้อนในการจัดเก็บข้อมูล และขั้นตอนที่ 4 การออกแบบระบบ พบว่า โปรแกรมที่เหมาะสมได้แก่ CANVA และ Google Site เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใน Cloud Computing มีการเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลและการนำเข้าข้อมูลได้อย่างสะดวก 2) การประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนศรีราชา โดยนำผลสะท้อนการทดลองใช้งานระบบสารสนเทศโดยกลุ่มนำร่อง (Pilot Group) มาปรับปรุงและพัฒนาระบบก่อนการประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของระบบสารสนเทศซึ่งพบว่า มีความเหมาะสมโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̄=4.57,S.D.=0.49) และความเป็นไปได้โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄=4.46,S.D.=0.52)
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1259