Title: THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE STUDENT SUPPORT SYSTEM IN THE BANGLAMUNG SCHOOL CLUSTER 4, UNDER CHONBURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 3
การดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน ของโรงเรียนกลุ่มบางละมุง 4 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3
Authors: Orasa Kornram
อรสา กอนรัมย์
SUMETH NGAMKANOK
สุเมธ งามกนก
Burapha University
SUMETH NGAMKANOK
สุเมธ งามกนก
sumetn@buu.ac.th
sumetn@buu.ac.th
Keywords: ระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน
การดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในสถานศึกษา
STUDENT CARE-TAKING SYSTEM
SCHOOLS' STUDENT CARE-TAKING
Issue Date:  11
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This research aims to achieve the following objectives: 1) To study the implementation of the student support system.  2) To compare the implementation of the student support system based on position, educational qualifications, experience, and school size.  3) To explore guidelines for developing the implementation of the student support system. The research sample consisted of 10 school administrators and 84 teachers, totaling 94 participants. The sample was selected using stratified random sampling based on school size. The research instrument was a questionnaire with a reliability coefficient of 0.98. Data analysis was conducted using descriptive statistics, including frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA). The results found that :  1) The implementation of the student support system in the Banglamung school cluster 4, under Chonburi Primary Education Service Area Office 3, was overall and in specific areas rated at the highest level.  2) The comparison of the implementation of the student care and support system, based on the opinions of school administrators and teachers, classified by position, educational qualifications, experience, and school size, showed no statistically significant differences.  3) The guidelines for developing the implementation of the student support system in the Banglamung school cluster 4, under Chonburi Primary Education Service Area Office 3, are as follows: 3.1 Understanding Individual Students: Schools should use various tools to collect comprehensive student data. 3.2 Student Screening: Schools need to establish clear criteria and indicators for grouping students. 3.3 Student Promotion: Schools should define clear guidelines for organizing homeroom activities. 3.4 Problem Prevention and Resolution: Teachers should possess emotional maturity when addressing student issues. 3.5 Student Referral: Teachers should address student issues before making referrals.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการดำเนินงานระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน 2) เปรียบเทียบการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน โดยจำแนกตามตำแหน่ง คุณวุฒิการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ และขนาดของโรงเรียน และ 3) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 10 คน และครูผู้สอน จำนวน 84 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 94 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นตามขนาดโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น .98 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การดำเนินงานระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนกลุ่มบางละมุง 4 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือ ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูผู้สอน จำแนกตามตำแหน่ง คุณวุฒิการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ และขนาดของโรงเรียน โดยรวมแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน ของโรงเรียนกลุ่มบางละมุง 4 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 ด้านการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล ต้องใช้เครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลนักเรียนที่หลากหลายเพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลอย่างสมบูรณ์ครบถ้วน ด้านการคัดกรองนักเรียน โรงเรียนต้องกำหนดเกณฑ์การแบ่งกลุ่มนักเรียนให้มีตัวบ่งชี้ชัดเจน ด้านการส่งเสริมนักเรียน โรงเรียนกำหนดแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมโฮมรูมให้ชัดเจน ด้านการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหา ครูมีวุฒิภาวะทางอารมณ์ในการแก้ไขปัญหาของนักเรียน ด้านการส่งต่อนักเรียน ครูแก้ไขปัญหานักเรียนก่อนการส่งต่อ
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1255