http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1251Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Seksan Madwungsang | en |
| dc.contributor | เสกสรร มาตวังแสง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PAKKANAT CHANTHANAVARANONT SOMPONGTAM | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภัคณัฏฐ์ จันทนวรานนท์ สมพงษ์ธรรม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study the factors and approaches on quality development of educational management for toddlers of child development center in Chonburi province through the factor affecting analysis; quality of educational management analysis, develop and validate the consistency of the structural equation modeling with the empirical data; and approaches on quality development. This mixed-method research had an explanatory sequential design, and the first main focus was on the quantitative phase whereas the qualitative phase was conducted to explain the quantitative results. Phase 1 of the study was quantitative data with the sample of 280 people consisting of early childhood teachers who were teaching in child development center under the jurisdiction of Chonburi Local Administrative Organization was selected by stratified random sampling. The instrument used was a questionnaire. Data analysis was mean, standard deviation and was analyzed by Structural Equation Modeling. Phase 2 of the study was qualitative data using interviews from 9 key informants, selected by purposive sampling and snowball. The instrument used was a interviews form and was analyzed by content analysis. The research results were summarized as follows: 1. Factors affecting to quality development of educational management for toddlers of child development center in Chonburi province consisting of Organization Administrators, Quality Culture and Teacher Spirituality. 2. Quality of educational management for toddlers of child development center in Chonburi province consisting of Learning Designer, Learning Space, Visible Learning, Play worker and Transition from home to child development center. 3. The structural equation modeling model fit with the empirical data as Chi-squared = 145.43,CFI = 0.98,TLI = 0.97,RNI = 0.98,SRMR = 0.02 and RMSEA = 0.06 4. Approaches for quality development consist of (1)developing the administrators to be the educational Leaders, (2) creating the quality culture in the organization, (3) growing the teachers’ spirit for early childhood teachers to be more determined, and (4) advocating the competence in science for early childhood teachers to be the holistic teachers. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยและแนวทางพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กวัยเตาะแตะของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยการศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผล ศึกษาคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษา พัฒนาและตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และศึกษาแนวทางพัฒนาคุณภาพ ดำเนินการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี (Mixed Methods Research) แบบเชิงอธิบายเป็นลำดับ (explanatory sequential design) โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเป็นหลักและใช้ข้อมูลคุณภาพเพื่อขยายผลในเชิงลึก ในระยะที่ 1 เป็นการศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นครูที่ปฏิบัติการสอนเด็กปฐมวัย ของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 280 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง ในระยะที่ 2 เป็นการศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก จำนวน 9 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจงและวิธีโยนลูก เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กวัยเตาะแตะของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก จังหวัดชลบุรี ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารองค์การ วัฒนธรรมคุณภาพ และจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครู 2. คุณภาพการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กวัยเตาะแตะของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก จังหวัดชลบุรี ประกอบด้วย การเป็นนักออกแบบการเรียนรู้ การเป็นนักสร้างสรรค์พื้นที่การเรียนรู้ การเป็นผู้อำนวยการเล่น การเป็นผู้มองเห็นสภาวะการเรียนรู้ และการเป็นผู้สร้างรอยเชื่อมต่อ 3. โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดย Chi-squared = 145.43, CFI = 0.98, TLI = 0.97, RNI = 0.98, SRMR = 0.02 และ RMSEA = 0.06 4. แนวทางพัฒนาคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วย (1) ร่วมสร้างวัฒนธรรมคุณภาพในองค์การ (2) พัฒนานักบริหารให้มีความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา (3) ปลูกฝังจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครูผู้มุ่งมั่นพัฒนาเด็ก และ (4) ส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ในศาสตร์การศึกษาปฐมวัยสู่ความเป็นครูปฐมวัยหัวใจใหม่ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัย | th |
| dc.subject | แนวทางพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | เด็กวัยเตาะแตะ | th |
| dc.subject | FACTORS | en |
| dc.subject | APPROACH FOR QUALITY | en |
| dc.subject | TODDLER | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for pre-school teachers | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AND APPROACHES ON QUALITY DEVELOPMENT OF EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT FOR TODDLERS OF CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER IN CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยและแนวทางพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กวัยเตาะแตะของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PAKKANAT CHANTHANAVARANONT SOMPONGTAM | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภัคณัฏฐ์ จันทนวรานนท์ สมพงษ์ธรรม | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pakkanat.so@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pakkanat.so@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |