DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Alice Saeyoonen
dc.contributor: อลิส แซ่ยุ่นth
dc.contributor.advisor: YORDYING THANATAWEEen
dc.contributor.advisor: ยอดยิ่ง ธนทวีth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 8/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to: 1) Examine opinions on the challenges faced by Chinese restaurants in Pattaya during the COVID-19 pandemic; 2) Investigate views on government policies that provided assistance to Chinese restaurant businesses in Pattaya during the pandemic; 3) Assess opinions on the behavior of Chinese tourists under the "New Normal" who choose to dine at various types of Chinese restaurants in Pattaya; and 4) Explore perspectives on the business strategies for Chinese restaurants in Pattaya catering to Chinese tourists post-pandemic. This study employs qualitative research through in-depth interviews, with 24 informants divided into four groups: 1) Chinese restaurant proprietor, 2) Travel agency, 3) Tour guides, and 4) Chinese tourists The study's findings are as follows: 1) During the COVID-19 pandemic, there were issues such as bans on dining in and the restriction preventing Chinese tourists, the main customer base, from traveling abroad. 2) Government policies supporting restaurant businesses during the pandemic included participation in government projects like the "Rao Tiew Duay Gun" campaign or the "Kon La Krueng" campaign, and financial aid for SMEs. 3) The "New Normal" behavior of Chinese tourists primarily involved those traveling with tour companies, as these companies included Chinese restaurants in their itineraries. For "New Normal" restaurant arrangements, it was recommended to provide spaced seating and offer delivery services. Key factors influencing customers' choice of Chinese restaurants were the quality and taste of the food. 4) Strategies for running Chinese restaurants in Pattaya for Chinese tourists post-pandemic include: 4.1) Food: Emphasize clean, fresh, high-quality, and delicious food with a variety of menu options and attractive plating. 4.2) Restaurant venue: Focus on cleanliness, newness, and beauty, including aesthetically pleasing photo spots within the restaurant. The location should be near popular tourist attractions frequented by tour groups. 4.3) Sales channels: Combine delivery services with on-site sales, offering boxed or set meals such as sukiyaki or shabu-shabu sets, and providing a variety of menu options, including Chinese-language menus to cater to customers. Additionally, it was suggested to expand the customer base by targeting tourists from other countries.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัญหาของร้านอาหารจีนในเมืองพัทยาในช่วงสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคโควิด 19 2)ศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับนโยบายภาครัฐที่ธุรกิจร้านอาหารจีนในเมืองพัทยา ได้รับความช่วยเหลือในสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคโควิด 19  3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนแบบการใช้ชีวิตรูปแบบใหม่ (New Normal) ที่เลือกใช้บริการในร้านอาหารจีนประเภทต่าง ๆ ในเมืองพัทยา และ 4) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการดำเนินธุรกิจร้านอาหารจีนในเมืองพัทยาให้กับนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนหลังเหตุการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคโควิด 19 การศึกษาในครั้งนี้เลือกใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-Depth Interview) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลรวม 24 คน แบ่งได้ 4 กลุ่ม 1) ผู้ประกอบการร้านอาหารจีน 2)ผู้ประกอบการบริษัทนำเที่ยว 3) มัคคุเทศก์ และ 4) นักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สภาพปัญหาในช่วงสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคโควิด 19 ได้แก่ คำสั่งห้ามลูกค้านั่งในร้านอาหาร หรือ คำสั่งปิดเมือง (Shut down) และ คนจีนในประเทศจีนไม่สามารถเดินทางออกนอกประเทศได้ จึงทำให้ร้านอาหารจีนไม่มีนักท่องเที่ยวเข้ามาใช้บริการ 2) นโยบายของรัฐที่ธุรกิจร้านอาหารได้รับความช่วยเหลือในช่วงสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคโควิด 19 ได้แก่ การเข้าร่วมโครงการของภาครัฐ เช่น โครงการเราเที่ยวด้วยกัน หรือ โครงการคนละครึ่ง อีกทั้งภาครัฐได้ออกนโยบายให้ความช่วยเหลือด้านการเงินแก่ผู้ประกอบการ SMEs ต่าง ๆ 3) พฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนแบบ การใช้ชีวิตรูปแบบใหม่ (New Normal) ที่เลือกใช้บริการร้านอาหารจีนส่วนใหญ่เป็นลูกค้าที่ใช้บริการกับบริษัทนำเที่ยว ซึ่งบริษัทนำเที่ยวจะมีร้านอาหารจีนอยู่ในโปรแกรมทัวร์ เพราะนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนนั้นคุ้นชินกับอาหารจีน นอกจากนั้นทางร้านควรจัดที่นั่งแบบเว้นระยะห่างทางกายภาพ รวมถึงการให้บริการแบบจัดส่งถึงบ้าน (Delivery) ร่วมกับการให้บริการขายหน้าร้าน และ สิ่งสำคัญที่ลูกค้าตัดสินใจใช้บริการ คือ คุณภาพ และ รสชาติของอาหารที่อร่อย และ 4) แนวทางการดำเนินธุรกิจร้านอาหารจีนในเมืองพัทยาให้กับนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนหลังเหตุการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคโควิด 19 มีดังนี้ 4.1) ด้านอาหาร ควรเน้นในด้านคุณภาพของอาหารให้มีความสะอาด สดใหม่ คุณภาพดี รสชาติอร่อย มีเมนูให้เลือกหลากหลาย และ ควรจัดแต่งจานให้สวยงาม 4.2) สถานที่ของร้านอาหารจีนควรมุ่งเน้นไปที่ความสะอาด ใหม่ และ มีความสวยงาม รวมถึงการจัดมุมถ่ายรูปภายในร้าน อีกทั้งควรเลือกทำเลที่ตั้งของร้านให้อยู่ใกล้สถานที่ท่องเที่ยวที่บริษัทนำเที่ยวนิยมนำคณะนักท่องเที่ยวไป 4.3) ควรใช้วิธีการจัดส่งถึงบ้าน (Delivery) ควบคู่กับการขายหน้าร้าน โดยสามารถจัดทำเป็นอาหารกล่อง หรือ จัดชุดอาหาร สุกี้ ชาบู และ ควรมีเมนูให้เลือกหลากหลาย รวมถึงควรมีเมนูภาษาจีน 5) ควรสร้างกลุ่มลูกค้าในกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวชาติอื่น ๆ เพื่อขยายฐานลูกค้าในกลุ่มตลาดรองเพิ่มขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: เหตุการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคโควิด 19th
dc.subject: แนวทางการดำเนินธุรกิจth
dc.subject: COVID-19 PANDEMICen
dc.subject: BUSINESE OPERATIONS GUIDELINESen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Accommodation and food service activitiesen
dc.title: HOW CHINESE RESTAURANT INDUSTRY FOR CHINESE TRAVELERS IN PATTAYA, CHONBURI ADAPTED DURING COVID-19 CRISISen
dc.title: แนวทางการดำเนินธุรกิจร้านอาหารจีนสำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนหลังเหตุการณ์โรคระบาดโควิด 19 ในเมืองพัทยา จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: YORDYING THANATAWEEen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ยอดยิ่ง ธนทวีth
dc.contributor.emailadvisoryordying@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoryordying@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth