Title: THE EFFECTS OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT BASED ON FIVE PRACTICES OF STEIN ET AL.’S MODEL ON MATHEMATICAL CONCEPTS AND COMMUNICATION ABILITY OF MATHAYOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTS
ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการปฏิบัติ 5 ขั้นของสไตน์และคณะ ที่มีต่อมโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์และความสามารถในการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Authors: Nathida Sayompark
ณฐิฎา สยมภาค
APUNCHANIT JENJIT
อาพันธ์ชนิต เจนจิต
Burapha University
APUNCHANIT JENJIT
อาพันธ์ชนิต เจนจิต
apunchanit@buu.ac.th
apunchanit@buu.ac.th
Keywords: การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการปฏิบัติ 5 ขั้นของสไตน์และคณะ
มโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์
ความสามารถในการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์
LEARNING MANAGEMENT BASED ON FIVE PRACTICES OF STEIN ET AL.’S MODEL
MATHEMATICAL CONCEPTS
MATHEMATICAL COMMUNICATION ABILITY
Issue Date:  8
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to compare mathematical concepts of Mathayomsuksa 3 students after using learning management based on five practices of Stein et al.’s model with the criterion 70% and; 2) to compare mathematical communication ability of  Mathayomsuksa 3 students after using learning management based on five practices of Stein et al.’s model with the criterion 70%. The sample were 44 students of  Mathayomsuksa 3 students of the second semester in 2023 academic year they were selected by cluster random sampling method. The research instruments used in this research consisted of; 1) five lesson plans on linear inequalities in one variable for 11 class periods, 2) Mathematical concepts test, with the reliability of 0.81, 3) Mathematical communication abilities test, with the reliability of 0.71. The statistical for analyzing the collected data were percent, mean, standard deviation and t-test for one sample. Research results were that; 1) Mathematical concepts of Mathayomsuksa 3 students after using learning management based on five practices of Stein et al.’s model was higher than the set criterion of 70% at .05 level of statistical significance. 2) Mathematical communication ability of Mathayomsuksa 3 students after using learning management based on five practices of Stein et al.’s model was higher than the set criterion of 70% at .05 level of statistical significance.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการปฏิบัติ 5 ขั้นของสไตน์และคณะ กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการปฏิบัติ 5 ขั้นของสไตน์และคณะ กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/3 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 44 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่อง อสมการเชิงเส้นตัวแปรเดียว จำนวน 5 แผน 11 คาบ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดมโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.81 3) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.71 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบทีแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดียว (t-test for one sample) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) มโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการปฏิบัติ 5 ขั้นของสไตน์และคณะ สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ความสามารถในการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการปฏิบัติ 5 ขั้นของสไตน์และคณะ สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1231