Title: THE EFFECT OF SATIR MODEL ONLINE COACHING ON ADHD MOTHERS' COGNITIVE EMOTION REGULATION
ผลของการโค้ชออนไลน์โดยใช้ซาเทียร์โมเดลต่อการกำกับอารมณ์ทางการรู้คิดในมารดาเด็กสมาธิสั้น
Authors: Supannee Siriapawiwat
สุพรรณี ศิริอาภาวิวัฒน์
WARAKORN SUPWIRAPAKORN
วรากร ทรัพย์วิระปกรณ์
Burapha University
WARAKORN SUPWIRAPAKORN
วรากร ทรัพย์วิระปกรณ์
warakorn@buu.ac.th
warakorn@buu.ac.th
Keywords: การโค้ชออนไลน์/ซาเทียร์โมเดล/การกำกับอารมณ์ทางการรู้คิด/มารดาเด็กสมาธิสั้น
ONLINE COACHING/SATIR MODEL/COGNITIVE EMOTION REGULATION/MOTHERS OF CHILDREN WITH ADHD
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This study aims to examine the effects of online coaching using the Satir model on the cognitive emotion regulation of mothers with children diagnosed with ADHD. The sample comprised 44 mothers of children with ADHD, aged between 4 and 12 years, who received services at the psychiatric department of Lampang Hospital. The participants were randomly divided into an experimental group and a control group, with 22 participants in each group. The research tools included an online coaching program using the Satir model for cognitive emotion regulation, created by the researcher, and an assessment of cognitive emotion regulation. Data collection was conducted in three phases: pre-experiment, post-experiment, and follow-up. The experimental group received the online coaching program using the Satir model individually, six times, with each session lasting 45-50 minutes, twice a week for a total of five weeks. The control group received regular services. Data were analyzed using repeated measures ANOVA with one between-group variable and one within-group variable. Pairwise mean comparisons were made using the Bonferroni method. The research findings were as follows: 1) the experimental group had a significantly higher mean cognitive emotion regulation after the experiment compared to before the experiment, at the .05 level of significance. 2) the experimental group had a significantly higher mean cognitive emotion regulation at follow-up compared to before the experiment, at the .05 level of significance. 3) the experimental group had a significantly higher mean cognitive emotion regulation after the experiment compared to the control group, at the .05 level of significance. 4) the experimental group had a significantly higher mean cognitive emotion regulation at follow-up compared to the control group, at the .05 level of significance. In conclusion, the online coaching program using the Satir model is effective in improving the cognitive emotion regulation of mothers with ADHD children.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการโค้ชออนไลน์โดยใช้ซาเทียร์โมเดล ต่อการกำกับอารมณ์ทางการรู้คิดของมารดาเด็กสมาธิสั้น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ มารดาที่มีบุตรสมาธิสั้น อายุระหว่าง 4 - 12 ปี และมารับบริการที่ห้องตรวจจิตเวช โรงพยาบาลลำปาง จำนวน 44 คน สุ่มจำแนก เข้ากลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 22 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมการโค้ชออนไลน์โดยใช้ซาเทียร์โมเดลเพื่อการกำกับอารมณ์ทางการรู้คิด ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และแบบประเมิน การกำกับอารมณ์ทางการรู้คิด การเก็บข้อมูลแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะก่อนทดลอง หลังทดลอง และติดตามผล โดยกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการโค้ชออนไลน์โดยใช้ซาเทียร์โมเดลแบบรายบุคคล จำนวน 6 ครั้ง ๆ ละ 45 - 50 นาที สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง รวมทั้งสิ้น 5 สัปดาห์ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับบริการตามปกติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำประเภทหนึ่งตัวแปรระหว่างกลุ่ม และ หนึ่งตัวแปรภายในกลุ่ม เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีแบบบอนเฟอโรนี ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยการกำกับอารมณ์ทางการรู้คิด หลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยการกำกับอารมณ์ทางการรู้คิดระยะติดตามผล สูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) กลุ่มทดลอง มีค่าเฉลี่ยการกำกับอารมณ์ทางการรู้คิดหลังทดลอง สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 4) กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยการกำกับอารมณ์ทางการรู้คิดระยะติดตามผล สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่า โปรแกรมการโค้ชออนไลน์โดยใช้ซาเทียร์โมเดล มีประสิทธิภาพในการพัฒนาการกำกับอารมณ์ทางการรู้คิดของมารดาเด็กสมาธิสั้นได้
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1230