Title: In vitro Flowering Induction of Rosa chinensis var. minima (Sims) Voss and Exacum affine Balf.f. ex Regel
การชักนำให้เกิดดอกของกุหลาบหนูและม่วงเทพรัตน์ในสภาพหลอดทดลอง
Authors: Phanom Kongmuang
พนม คงเมือง
SIRASATIYAKORN BANHARN
ศิรศาธิญากร บรรหาร
Burapha University
SIRASATIYAKORN BANHARN
ศิรศาธิญากร บรรหาร
siripan@buu.ac.th
siripan@buu.ac.th
Keywords: กุหลาบหนู/ ม่วงเทพรัตน์/ การชักนำให้เกิดดอก/ ซิลเวอร์ไนเตรท/ ปุ๋ยเร่งดอก
Rosa chinensis Jacq. var. minima Voss/ Exacum affine (Balf. ex. Regel)/ In Vitro Flowering silver nitrate/ fertilizer
Issue Date:  5
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: Rosa chinensis (Jacq.) and Exacum affine (Balf. ex. Regel) are beautiful flowering plants but growing in natural conditions encounters problems with diseases and insects. These problems resulted in poor quality and fewer flowers. The objective of this research was to study surface sterilization protocol and type of chemical sterilization suitable for the production of sterile seedlings of these two plants. After that, the effects of cytokinin and auxin on in vitro plant regeneration were studied the concentration of sucrose, silver nitrate and fertilizer on in vitro flowering. From the experiment, it was found that node explant of both plants was sterilized with Haiter, SJ Biocide and CP Biocide in all experiments in the highest sterilization at 100%. After that, node explant from sterile seedlings was grown on MS media supplemented with 0.5, 1.0, 1.5, and 2.0 mg/L of BA, TDZ and KN for 4 weeks to induce new shoot. It was found that MS supplemented with 2.0 mg/l BA gave the highest shoot number in R. chinensis and E. affine. After that, the shoot explants were grown on MS media supplemented with 0.2, 0.5, and 1.0 mg/L of IBA, IAA, and NAA for 4 weeks to induce root formation. MS media added with 0.5 mg/l IBA had the highest root number in E. affine that no roots were formed in any of R. chinensis experiments. For in vitro flowering, shoot explants were grown on MS media supplemented with 20, 30, and 40 g sucrose or 0.5, 1.0, 1.5, and 2.0 mg of AgNO3 and 0.5, 1.0 and 1.5 g of two types of fertilizer like Osmocote and Yaramila Double for 9 weeks. The shoot explant of R. chinensis was grown on MS media supplemented with 0.5 mg/l silver nitrate had the flowering at 33% that shoot explant of E. affine cultured on MS media supplemented with 1.0 mg/l Osmocote in the highest flowering at 100%. This study is the first to document the impact of fertilizers applied to promote in vitro flowering that this result could be utilized for plant regeneration and in vitro flowering in these plant species.
กุหลาบหนูและม่วงเทพรัตน์เป็นไม้ดอกที่สวยงาม แต่การปลูกในสภาพธรรมชาติพบปัญหาเรื่องโรคและแมลง ทำให้ดอกไม่ได้คุณภาพและเกิดดอกน้อย งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการฟอกฆ่าเชื้อและชนิดของสารฟอกฆ่าเชื้อที่เหมาะสมต่อการผลิตต้นกล้าปลอดเชื้อและผลของไซโตไคนินและออกซินที่มีต่อการชักนำให้เกิดเป็นต้นใหม่รวมถึงระดับความเข้มข้นของซูโครส ซิลเวอร์ไนเตรท และปุ๋ยเร่งดอก ที่มีต่อการชักนำให้เกิดดอกในสภาพหลอดทดลองของกุหลาบหนูและม่วงเทพรัตน์ จากการทดลองพบว่าชิ้นส่วนข้อของพืชทั้ง 2 ชนิดที่ฟอกฆ่าเชื้อด้วย Haiter, SJ Biocide และ CP Biocide  ในทุกชุดการทดลองมีเปอร์เซ็นต์ปลอดเชื้อสูงสุด 100% หลังจากนั้นนำชิ้นส่วนข้อจากต้นกล้าปลอดเชื้อไปเพาะเลี้ยงบนอาหารสูตร MS ที่เติม BA, TDZ และ KN 0.5, 1.0, 1.5 และ 2.0 มก./ล.เป็นเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ เพื่อชักนำให้เกิดยอด จากการทดลองพบว่าอาหารสูตร MS ที่เติม BA 2.0 มก./ล. ชักนำให้ชิ้นส่วนข้อของพืชทั้ง 2 ชนิด มีจำนวนยอดมากที่สุด หลังจากนั้นนำชิ้นส่วนยอดไปเพาะเลี้ยงบนอาหารสูตร MS ที่เติม IBA, IAA และ NAA  0.2, 0.5, และ 1.0 มก./ล. เป็นเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ พบว่าอาหารสูตร MS ที่เติม IBA 0.5 มก./ล.ชักนำให้ชิ้นส่วนยอดของม่วงเทพรัตน์มีจำนวนรากมากที่สุด แต่ในทุกชุดการทดลองของกุหลาบหนูไม่มีการสร้างรากเกิดขึ้นและจากการชักนำให้เกิดดอก โดยนำชิ้นส่วนยอดของพืชทั้ง 2 ชนิด มาเพาะเลี้ยงบนอาหารสูตร MS ที่เติมซูโครส 20, 30 และ 40 ก./ล.ซิลเวอร์ไนเตรท 0.5, 1.0, 1.5 และ 2.0 มก./ล. และปุ๋ยเร่งดอก 2 ชนิดคือออสโมโค้ท และยารามีร่าดับเบิล 0.5, 1.0 และ 1.5 ก./ล. เป็นเวลา 9 สัปดาห์ พบว่าชิ้นส่วนยอดของกุหลาบหนูที่เพาะเลี้ยงบนอาหารสูตร MS ที่เติมซิลเวอร์ไนเตรท 0.5 มก./ล.มีการชักนำให้เกิดดอกมากที่สุดเท่ากับ 33% ส่วนชิ้นส่วนยอดม่วงเทพรัตน์ที่เพาะเลี้ยงบนอาหารสูตร MS ที่เติมปุ๋ยออสโมโค้ท 1.0 ก./ล. มีการชักนำให้เกิดดอกมากที่สุดเท่ากับ 100% ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยชิ้นแรกที่ได้มีการรายงานผลของปุ๋ยเร่งดอกที่นำมากระตุ้นการออกดอกของพืชในสภาพหลอดทดลอง ข้อมูลในครั้งนี้สามารถนำไปใช้ในการเพิ่มปริมาณและการชักนำให้เกิดดอกสำหรับพืชสองชนิดนี้ได้ต่อไป
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1217