http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1206Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Cherfha Rojanachalee | en |
| dc.contributor | เฌอฟ้า โรจนชาลี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PANPILAS KULDILOK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรรณพิลาศ กุลดิลก | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study content marketing strategies and the appeal points of private school videos. Data were collected by analyzing 50 private school introductory videos published on YouTube using a coding table tool. The research results found that. Most private school introductory videos have titles containing 21-40 characters, and the majority of the videos are 1-5 minutes long. The most common type of video thumbnail is a scene from the video content. The highest frequency video presentation method is motion picture montage. The predominant use of sound in the videos is narration and music. Most videos have key search terms in both the title and description. They create content conducive to viewing with the sound off, with engaging parts edited at the beginning. Contact information is often included in the video description. The most common video content strategy is informative content, providing details about the school such as basic information, teaching and learning management, learning environment setup, student care, and skill promotion. Most videos employ a rational appeal strategy, with the most common being feature appeals. The most frequent emotional appeal used is the appeal of love. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การตลาดเชิงเนื้อหาและจุดดึงดูดใจของวิดีโอโรงเรียนเอกชน เก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์วิดีโอแนะนำโรงเรียนเอกชนที่เผยแพร่ผ่าน ยูทูบ จำนวน 50 คลิป ผ่านเครื่องมือตารางลงรหัส ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) วิดีโอแนะนำโรงเรียนเอกชนส่วนใหญ่ มีจำนวนตัวอักษรที่ปรากฏในชื่อวิดีโอ จำนวน 21-40 ตัวอักษร ความยาวของวิดีโอส่วนใหญ่ คือ 1-5 นาที ประเภทปกวิดีโอ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นภาพตัวอย่างจากเนื้อเรื่อง วิธีการนำเสนอวิดีโอรูปแบบที่ปรากฏสูงสุด คือ การนำเสนอแบบประมวลภาพเคลื่อนไหว การใช้เสียงในวิดีโอส่วนใหญ่เป็นการใช้เสียงผู้บรรยายและเสียงดนตรี ส่วนใหญ่มีการปรากฎคำค้นสำคัญในชื่อวิดีโอและคำอธิบายวิดีโอ มีการสร้างเนื้อหาที่เอื้อต่อการรับชมโดยการปิดเสียง มีการปรากฏการตัดต่อนำส่วนที่ดึงดูดมาไว้ในตอนต้น มีการปรากฎข้อมูลการติดต่อในคำอธิบายวิดีโอ 2) กลยุทธ์เนื้อหารูปแบบวิดีโอที่ปรากฏมากที่สุด คือ กลยุทธ์เนื้อหาที่เน้นข้อมูลข่าวสาร โดยให้รายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับโรงเรียน เช่น ข้อมูลพื้นฐานของโรงเรียน ข้อมูลด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน การจัดบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ การดูแลนักเรียนและส่งเสริมทักษะ และ 3) วิดีโอส่วนใหญ่นำเสนอโดยใช้จุดดึงดูดใจที่ใช้เหตุผล ที่ปรากฏมากที่สุด คือ จุดดึงดูดใจด้านคุณลักษณะ และจุดดึงดูดใจด้านอารมณ์ ที่ปรากฏมากที่สุด คือ จุดดึงดูดใจด้านความรัก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การตลาดเชิงเนื้อหา/ การตลาดเชิงเนื้อหารูปแบบวิดีโอ/ โรงเรียนเอกชน | th |
| dc.subject | CONTENT MARKETING/ VIDEO CONTENT MARKETING/ PRIVATE SCHOOL | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
| dc.title | CONTENT MARKETING STRATEGIES AND APPEALS OF THE PRIVATE SCHOOLS’ VIDEOS | en |
| dc.title | กลยุทธ์การตลาดเชิงเนื้อหาและจุดดึงดูดใจของวิดีโอโรงเรียนเอกชน | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PANPILAS KULDILOK | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พรรณพิลาศ กุลดิลก | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | panpilas@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | panpilas@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Communication Arts (M.Com.Arts) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (นศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |