http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1195Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Tanadun Suttirat | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนาดุล สุทธิรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | APUNCHANIT JENJIT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อาพันธ์ชนิต เจนจิต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 5/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the mathematical concepts of Mathayomsuksa 6 students after learning the problem based learning management with KWDL technique with the criterion 70%, 2) to compare the mathematical problem solving ability of Mathayomsuksa 6 students after learning the problem based learning management with KWDL technique with the criterion 70%. The sample was 42 students of Mathayomsuksa 6/12 in the first semester of 2023 academic year. They were selected by the cluster random sampling. The research instruments used in this resreach consisted of 1) seven lesson plans each ten hours with problem based learning management plans with KWDL technique 2) mathematical concepts test with reliability 0.70, 3) mathematical problem solving ability test with reliability 0.77. The statistics used for analyzing the collected data were mean, Standard deviation and t - test for one sample. Research results were that; 1. Mathematical concepts of Mathayomsuksa 6 students after learning the problem based learning with KWDL technique activities was higher than the set criterion of 70% at the .05 level of significance. 2. Mathematical problem solving ability of Mathayomsuksa 6 students after learning the problem based learning with KWDL technique activities was higher than the set criterion of 70% at the .05 level of significance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6/12 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 42 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL จำนวน 7แผน 10 ชั่วโมง 2) แบบวัดมโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.70 3) แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.77 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบทีแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดียว ซึ่งผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL มีมโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL มีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน | th |
| dc.subject | เทคนิค KWDL | th |
| dc.subject | มโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | Problem Based Learning | en |
| dc.subject | KWDL Technique | en |
| dc.subject | Mathematical Concepts | en |
| dc.subject | Mathematical Problem Solving Ability | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers with subject specialisation | en |
| dc.title | The effects of problem based learning management with KWDL technique on mathematical concepts and problem solving ability of Mathayomsuksa 6 students | en |
| dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL ที่มีต่อมโนทัศน์และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | APUNCHANIT JENJIT | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อาพันธ์ชนิต เจนจิต | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | apunchanit@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | apunchanit@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |