http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1194Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Onravee Inpaen | en |
| dc.contributor | อรวี อินทร์แป้น | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | RAPIN CHUCHUEN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ระพิน ชูชื่น | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 5/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) To develop a Pre-service training model for production staff in a glass manufacturer. 2) To compare a pre-test and post-test after using the pre-service training model. and 3) To study the satisfaction of production staff with pre-service training for a glass manufacturer. The model development by using the R2D2 Model, starting from the process of basic data study of the pre-service model analysis (R1), Design and Development (D1), Implementation (R2), Improvement, and Evaluation (D2). The pre-service training model is the tool to develop knowledge and understanding of the basic knowledge of a new staff. The sample used in this study was a production staff in a glass manufacturer who was involved in pre-service training by a specific method of purposive sampling. The results showed that 1) the development of a pre-service training program for production staff in a glass manufacturer the training program should have a total of 6 components. 1st Part: Principles of Skills, Knowledge, and understanding in the production process and safety in work. 2nd Part: production staff have skills, knowledge, and understanding of the production process and safety at work.3rd Part: Content on basic glass production process Vocabulary used in work Nickel sulfide and occupational safety. 4th part: Training methods Lecture accompanied by questions, demonstrations, and practice in simulating situations. 5 th part is Training management before training, During training, and After training. 6 th part is evaluation Measurement of training achievement, Measurement of satisfaction with training, and follow-up behavior using observation forms.2) New production staff in the production department who received pre-service training. Significantly higher performance after training than before training recorded a .05 rating, which was in line with the assumptions, and the overall satisfaction of new employees at the operational level in the production department was the most satisfactory level (= 4.57, S.D.= 0.62). When considered individually, it was found that the satisfaction of new employees at the operational level in the production department was the highest satisfaction with the media used in training. The average is 4.85, which is a very high level. The second place is satisfaction with the training location. The average value was 4.80 and the second place was satisfaction with the test with an average value of 4.65 respectively. In the production process and work safety before the actual operation of new production staff and After training using the pre-operation training model of production employees, it was significantly higher than before the training, the record was set at the level of .05. There is the highest level of assessments. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมก่อนการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายผลิตในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตกระจกแห่งหนึ่ง 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรมของการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมก่อนการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายผลิตในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตกระจกแห่งหนึ่ง 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อการฝึกอบรมก่อนการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายผลิตในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตกระจกแห่งหนึ่ง รูปแบบที่ใช้การพัฒนา คือ R2D2 Model โดยเริ่มจากกระบวนการศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน วิเคราะห์ (Analysis-R1) การออกแบบและพัฒนา (Design and Development-D1) นำไปใช้ (Implementation-กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ พนักงานฝ่ายผลิตในโรงงานการผลิตกระจกแห่งหนึ่งที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการฝึกอบรมก่อนการปฏิบัติงานโดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมก่อนการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายผลิต มาพัฒนาเป็นกรอบแนวคิดโครงร่างของรูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบหลัก คือ 1) หลักการของรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมก่อนการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายผลิต 2) จุดมุ่งหมายของรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมก่อนการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายผลิต 3) เนื้อหาที่ใช้ในการฝึกอบรมก่อนการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายผลิต 4) วิธีการที่ใช้ในการจัดการฝึกอบรมก่อนการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายผลิต 5) การวัดและประเมินผลของรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมก่อนการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายผลิต และ 6) การดำเนินการจัดการฝึกอบรมก่อนการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายผลิต 2)พนักงานใหม่ระดับปฏิบัติการในฝ่ายผลิตที่ได้รับการการฝึกอบรมก่อนการปฏิบัติงาน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานหลังการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทำงสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ และความพึงพอใจของพนักงานใหม่ระดับปฏิบัติการในฝ่ายผลิตโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมากที่สุด (= 4.57, S.D.= 0.62) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อ พบว่าความพึงพอใจของพนักงานใหม่ระดับปฏิบัติการในฝ่ายผลิตอันดับสูงที่สุด คือ ความพึงพอใจต่อสื่อที่ใช้ในการฝึกอบรม มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.85 อยู่ในระดับมาก อันดับที่สอง คือ ความพึงพอใจต่อสถานที่ฝึกอบรม มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.80 และอันดับที่สาม คือ ความพึงพอใจต่อแบบทดสอบมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.65 ตามลำดับ 2) ผลการประเมินและปรับปรุงแก้ไขรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมก่อนการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายผลิต มีผลการพัฒนาทักษะ (Skill) ความรู้ (Knowledge) ความเข้าใจ (Understanding) ในกระบวนการผลิตและความปลอดภัยในการทำงานก่อนการลงมือปฏิบัติงานจริงของพนักงานเข้าใหม่ระดับปฏิบัติการฝ่ายผลิตหลังการฝึกอบรมโดยใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมก่อนการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายผลิต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | พัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรม | th |
| dc.subject | พนักงานฝ่ายผลิต | th |
| dc.subject | โรงงานอุตสาหกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาทักษะ (Skill) | th |
| dc.subject | ความรู้ (Knowledge) | th |
| dc.subject | ความเข้าใจ (Understanding) | th |
| dc.subject | PRE-OPERATIONAL | en |
| dc.subject | DEVELOP | en |
| dc.subject | OPERATIONAL | en |
| dc.subject | TRAINING | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF PRE-SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM FOR PRODUCTION STAFF IN GLASS COMPANY IN THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมก่อนการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายผลิตในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตกระจกแห่งหนึ่ง | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | RAPIN CHUCHUEN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ระพิน ชูชื่น | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | rapinchuchuen@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | rapinchuchuen@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |