http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1193| Title: | FACTORS AFFECTING THE ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION OF BANCHANGPATTANA SCHOOL GROUP UNDER THE RAYONG PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารงานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนบ้านฉางพัฒนาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1 |
| Authors: | Metawee Kanjanasorn เมธาวี กาญจนศร PRAYOON IMSAWASD ประยูร อิ่มสวาสดิ์ Burapha University PRAYOON IMSAWASD ประยูร อิ่มสวาสดิ์ prayoon@buu.ac.th prayoon@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผล การบริหารงานวิชาการ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1 FACTOR AFFECTING ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION THE RAYONG PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 |
| Issue Date: | 5 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research were to study factors affecting the academic administration of Banchangpattana school group under the Rayong primary education service area office 1, the relationship between factors affecting the academic administration, and to create the regression equation of the factors affecting the academic administration of Banchangpattana school group under the Rayong primary education service area office 1. The sample size was determined based on table of Krejcie & Morgan for sample size 162 teachers in Banchangpattana school group under the Rayong primary education service area office 1 were randomly selected by Stratified random sampling. The instrument used for data collection was five-rating scale questionnaire, which was divided into 4 past ask questions regarding the transformational leadership, motivational, student and the academic administration of Banchangpattana school group under the Rayong primary education service area office 1. The discrimination power of this questionnaire and reliability are as follows the transformational leadership discrimination power of this questionnaire was between 0.66 – 0.87 and the reliability was 0.98 ,the motivational discrimination power of this questionnaire was between 0.23 – 0.73 and the reliability was 0.94 , the student discrimination power of this questionnaire was between 0.60 – 0.87 and the reliability was 0.96 and the academic administration discrimination power of this questionnaire was between 0.64 – 0.87 and the reliability was 0.99 .The data was analyzed by a computer programe; using Mean , Standard Deviation (SD) , Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient, and Stepwise multiple regression analysis.
The results were as follows:
1) Factors of transformational leadership, motivational and student, were found at a high level both in general and each aspect.
2) Academic administration of Banchangpattana school group, were found at a high level both in general and each aspect.
3) The factors of transformational leadership, motivational factors and student factors were correlated with the academic administration at the .01 level of significant.
4) The multiple correlation of the selective factors of career advancement and intellectual stimulation. Both factors explained the variance of school academic administration at 50.70 percent. The predictive equation of the academic administration of Banchangpattana school group in term of raw score and standardize scores are as follows:
Ŷ = 1.578 + 0.345(X7) + 0.327(X3)
Ẑ = 0.423(Z7) + 0.391(Z3) การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารงานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนบ้านฉางพัฒนา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1 เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารงานวิชาการ เพื่อสร้างสมการพยากรณ์ของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารงานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนบ้านฉางพัฒนา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูในกลุ่มโรงเรียนบ้านฉางพัฒนา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 ในปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 162 คน กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน (Krejcie & Morgan, 1970 , pp. 607-610)จากนั้นดำเนินการสุ่มโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified random sampling) จำแนกตามขนาดโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า จำแนกออกเป็น 4 ตอน ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยด้านภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน ปัจจัยด้านนักเรียน และการบริหารงานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนบ้านฉางพัฒนา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้อและค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถาม ดังนี้ ปัจจัยด้านภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงมีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง 0.66 – 0.87 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ .98 ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง 0.23 – 0.73 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ .94 ปัจจัยด้านนักเรียน มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง 0.60 – 0.87 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ .96 และการบริหารงานวิชาการมีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง 0.64 – 0.87 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ .99 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient) และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน (Stepwise multiple regression analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน และปัจจัยนักเรียน โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) การบริหารงานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนบ้านฉางพัฒนา โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารงานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนบ้านฉางพัฒนา ทุกปัจจัยมีความสัมพันธ์กัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารงานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนบ้านฉางพัฒนา ได้แก่ ความก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่การงาน (X7) และการกระตุ้นทางปัญญา (X3) สามารถทำนายการบริหารงานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนบ้านฉางพัฒนา ได้ร้อยละ 50.70 สามารถสร้างสมการพยากรณ์ในรูปแบบคะแนนดิบและคะแนนมาตรฐาน ได้ดังนี้ Ŷ = 1.578 + 0.345(X7) + 0.327(X3) Ẑ = 0.423(Z7) + 0.391(Z3) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1193 |