Title: A STUDY OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN SOFT SKILLS OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS AND SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE CHONBURI RAYONG
การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะด้าน Soft Skills ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง
Authors: Chanoktip Karun
ชณกทิพ การุณย์
PUNNITHTHA MRAZEK
ปุณณิฐฐา มาเชค
Burapha University
PUNNITHTHA MRAZEK
ปุณณิฐฐา มาเชค
nookrai@buu.ac.th
nookrai@buu.ac.th
Keywords: ทักษะด้าน Soft Skills
ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน
Soft Skills
School Effectiveness
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows to study the level of Soft Skills of school administrators, study the School Effectiveness under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong, and study the relationship between Soft Skills of school administrators and School Effectiveness under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong. The sample group consisted of 346 teachers under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong, using the stratified random sampling method, classified by province. The instrument used for data collection was a questionnaire with a 5-level rating scale of Likert. The discrimination of Soft Skills of school administrators was between .61 and .91 with a reliability of .98, and the discrimination of School Effectiveness was between .64 and .91 with a reliability of .98. The statistics used for data analysis were mean scores, standard deviations, and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient.                        The results of researh were as follows :                       1. Soft skills of school administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong were at a high level.                       2. School Effectiveness under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong were at a high level.                       3. the Correlation coefficient between soft skills of school administrators and School Effectiveness under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong was related with a coefficient between .64 and .84, and the relationship between Soft Skills of school administrators and School Effectiveness overall was a level of .81, statistically significant at the .01 level, which was high correlated.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับทักษะด้าน Soft Skills ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ศึกษาระดับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะด้าน Soft Skills ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น ครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง จำนวน 346 คน ซึ่งใช้วิธีสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) จำแนกตามจังหวัด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามเป็นมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ (Rating Scale) ของ Likert ค่าอำนาจจำแนกทักษะด้าน Soft Skills ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาอยู่ระหว่าง .61 ถึง .91 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .98 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนอยู่ระหว่าง .64 ถึง .91 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ คะแนนเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient)                      ผลการวิจัยพบว่า                       1. ทักษะด้าน Soft Skills ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง อยู่ในระดับมาก                      2. ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง อยู่ในระดับมาก                      3. ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะด้าน Soft Skills ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง มีความสัมพันธ์กัน โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อยู่ระหว่าง .64 ถึง .84 และค่าความสัมพันธ์ของทักษะด้าน Soft Skills ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับ .81 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์กันสูง
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1182