http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1180Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wisit Srisuk | en |
| dc.contributor | วิศิษฐ ศรีสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PUNNITHTHA MRAZEK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปุณณิฐฐา มาเชค | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of the research were to study, compare, and collect suggestions on creative leadership among school administrators in secondary school under Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong, classified by gender, age, educational background, work experience and school size. The sample group is secondary school teacher under Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong, there were 356 people using the stratified random sampling method using the size of the educational institution as a criterion. The questionnaire tool was a 5-level rating scale with a power to discriminate between .22-.87 and a confidence value of .97. Statistics used in data analysis were mean, skewness, standard deviation, t-test, One-way ANOVA, Scheffé's method, and content analysis. The research found that 1) the level of creative leadership of school administrators secondary school under Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong, overall and each aspect was at a high level. 2) Compare the creative leadership of school administrators in Secondary school under Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong, classified by gender, age, educational background, work experience, and school size variables according to gender were different. It was found that overall and in each aspect they were not different. Variables based on different ages were found to be significantly different overall and in each aspect at the .05 level, except for flexibility which was not different. Variables according to different educational backgrounds were found to be significantly different overall and in each aspect at the .05 level, except for flexibility which was not different. Variables based on different work experiences were found to be not different overall and in each aspect, and variables based on different school sizes, found that overall and each aspect were significantly different at the .05 level, except for trust, which was not different. 3) Guidelines for developing creative leadership among school administrators in secondary school under Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong, there were important issues including: Administrators adapt to the various situations of the community context surrounding the educational institution. Set goals and directions, be able to analyze the context of the educational institution, intelligent Express experiences and knowledge to create innovations in the operations of the educational institution. Honor and respect rights and the duties of others, have a good attitude towards teachers, be kind, patient, and helpful, pushing to achieve common goals. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษา เปรียบเทียบ และรวบรวมข้อเสนอแนะภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง จำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ วุฒิการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน และขนาดโรงเรียน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง จำนวน 356 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified random sampling) โดยใช้ขนาดสถานศึกษาเป็นเกณฑ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating scale) 5 ระดับ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้อระหว่าง .22-.87 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) การทดสอบความแปรปวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) การเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของ เชฟเฟ่ (Scheffé) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) เปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง จำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ วุฒิการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน และขนาดโรงเรียน ตัวแปรตามเพศต่างกัน พบว่า โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน ตัวแปรตามอายุต่างกัน พบว่า โดยรวมและรายด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นด้านความยืดหยุ่นไม่แตกต่างกัน ตัวแปรตามวุฒิการศึกษาต่างกัน พบว่า โดยรวมและรายด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นด้านความยืดหยุ่นไม่แตกต่างกัน ตัวแปรตามประสบการณ์ในการทำงานต่างกัน พบว่า โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน และตัวแปรตามขนาดโรงเรียนต่างกัน พบว่า โดยรวมและรายด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นด้านความไว้วางใจไม่แตกต่างกัน 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง มีประเด็นสำคัญได้แก่ ผู้บริหารปรับตัวให้เข้ากับสถานการณ์ต่าง ๆ ของบริบทชุมชนรอบสถานศึกษา กำหนดเป้าหมาย ทิศทาง สามารถวิเคราะห์บริบทของสถานศึกษา มีปัญญาเฉลียวฉลาด แสดงออกถึงประสบการณ์ความรู้นำมาสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมในการดำเนินการของสถานศึกษา ให้เกียรติและเคารพสิทธิ และหน้าที่ของผู้อื่น มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อครูผู้ปฏิบัติงาน มีเมตตา อดทน และช่วยเหลือ ผลักดันให้บรรลุเป้าหมายร่วมกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | Creative Leadership | en |
| dc.subject | School Administrators | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | A STUDY OF THE CREATIVE LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS IN SECONDARY SCHOOL UNDER SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE CHONBURI RAYONG | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PUNNITHTHA MRAZEK | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปุณณิฐฐา มาเชค | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nookrai@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nookrai@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |