http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1178Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nantiya Buddee | en |
| dc.contributor | นันธิยา บุดดี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PUNNITHTHA MRAZEK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปุณณิฐฐา มาเชค | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the research were to study the level of the relationship between the skills of school administrators in the 21st century and the school effectiveness under Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, and study the relationship between the skills of school administrators in the 21st century and the school effectiveness under Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The sample group consisted of 297 teachers under Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, using the stratified random sampling method, classified by province. The instrument used for data collection was a questionnaire with a 5-level rating scale of Likert. The discrimination of the skills of school administrators in the 21st century were between .62 and .96, with a reliability of .98, and the discrimination of school effectiveness was between .56 and .93 with a reliability of .98. The statistics used for data analysis were mean scores, standard deviations, and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The results of researh were as follows : 1. The skills of school administrators in the 21st century under Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 was at the highest level. 2. School Effectiveness under Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 was at the highest level. 3. The relationship between the skills of school administrators in the 21st century and the school effectiveness under Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 was related with a coefficient between .68 and .82, and the relationship between the skills of school administrators in the 21st century and the school effectiveness overall it was at a level of .82, which was statistically significant at the .01 level, which was high correlated. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 2 และศึกษาทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น ครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 2 จำนวน 297 คน ซึ่งใช้วิธีสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) จำแนกตามที่ตั้งของอำเภอเป็นเกณฑ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามเป็นมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ (Rating Scale) ของ Likert (1967) ค่าอำนาจจำแนกทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 อยู่ระหว่าง .62 ถึง .96 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .98 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนอยู่ระหว่าง .56 ถึง .93 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ คะแนนเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 2 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2. ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 2 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3. ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 2 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อยู่ระหว่าง .68 ถึง .82 และค่าความสัมพันธ์ของทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับ .82 ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์กันระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 | th |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | SKILLS OF ADMINISTRATORS IN THE 21 ST CENTURY | en |
| dc.subject | EFFECTIVENESS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THE SKILLS OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS IN THE 21ST CENTURY AND THE SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS UNDER CHONBURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2 | en |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 2 | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PUNNITHTHA MRAZEK | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปุณณิฐฐา มาเชค | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nookrai@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nookrai@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |