http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1172| Title: | THE EFFECTS OF COGNITIVELY GUIDED INSTRUCTION WITH INDUCTIVE LEARNING MANAGEMENT ON MATHEMATICAL PROBLEM SOLVING AND REASONING ABILITIES OF MATHAYOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTS ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบการสอนแนะให้รู้คิด (CGI) ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบอุปนัยที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและการให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 |
| Authors: | Saowalak Chancharoen เสาวลักษณ์ จันทร์เจริญ KOMSAN TREEPIBOON คมสัน ตรีไพบูลย์ Burapha University KOMSAN TREEPIBOON คมสัน ตรีไพบูลย์ komsan@buu.ac.th komsan@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบการสอนแนะให้รู้คิด การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบอุปนัย การแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ การให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ COGNITIVELY GUIDED INSTRUCTION INDUCTIVE LEARNING MANAGEMENT MATHEMATICAL PROBLEM SOLVING REASONING ABILITY |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to compare mathematical problem solving ability of Mathayomsuksa III students after learning with CGI and inductive learning management with the criterion 70% and; 2) to compare mathematical reasoning ability of Mathayomsuksa III students after learning with CGI and inductive learning management with the criterion 70%. The sample were 37 students of Mathayomsuksa IIl students of the second semester in academic year B.E 2566 they were selected by cluster random sampling method. The research instruments used in this research consisted of; 1) five lesson plans on circle using CGI and inductive learning management for 10 hours, 2) Mathematical problem solving and reasoning abilities test, with the reliability of 0.81. The statistical for analyzing the collected data were mean, standard deviation and t-test for one sample.
The result indicated that 1) Mathematical problem solving ability of Mathayomsuksa III students after learning with CGI and inductive learning management was higher than the set criterion of 70% at .05 level of statistical significance. 2) Mathematical reasoning ability of Mathayomsuksa III students after learning with CGI and inductive learning management was higher than the set criterion of 70% at .05 level of statistical significance. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบการสอนแนะให้รู้คิด (CGI) ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบอุปนัยกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบการสอนแนะให้รู้คิด (CGI) ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบอุปนัยกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 37 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง วงกลม จำนวน 5 แผน 10 ชั่วโมง 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและการให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.81 สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบทีแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดียว (t-test for one sample) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบการสอนแนะให้รู้คิด (CGI) ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบอุปนัยสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบการสอนแนะให้รู้คิด (CGI) ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบอุปนัยสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1172 |