http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1171Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Waraporn Prachoom | en |
| dc.contributor | วราภรณ์ ประชุม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SIRAPRAPA PHRUTTIKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิรประภา พฤทธิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This survey research aims to investigate the competence of early childhood teachers in teacher-child relationships in six aspects: respecting individual differences, accepting commonality, respecting diversity, building psychological attachment and safety, uses of language and tone reflecting respect, building trust. The sample group for this study consisted of 103 early childhood teachers in the Oab-ruk Affiliated Schools (Pseudonym) in the first semester of the 2023 academic year. The research instruments included questionnaires, behavioral observation, interviews, and surveys. Data were analyzed using basic statistics, including mean, percentage, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings found that the competence of early childhood teachers in teacher-child relationships was at a high level. The areas with the highest competence were: uses of language and tone reflecting respect (x- = 4.40), followed by Building trust (x- = 4.37), building psychological attachment and safety (x- = 4.36), respecting individual differences (x- = 4.30), Accepting Commonality (x- = 4.04), and Respecting diversity (x- = 3.88), respectively. The study on the competence of early childhood teachers in teacher-child relationships in the Oab-ruk Affiliated Schools (Pseudonym) found that the most problematic area was competence in Respecting diversity, with a particular focus on accepting diversity in family backgrounds. In this regard, indication of each child's family background. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะของครูปฐมวัยด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างครูกับเด็กในเครือโรงเรียนโอบรัก (นามสมมติ) ใน 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการเคารพเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะของเด็กแต่ละคน ด้านการยอมรับความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล ด้านอายุ พัฒนาการและ ความสามารถ ด้านการเคารพความหลากหลายทางบริบทสังคมพหุวัฒนธรรม ด้านการสร้างความผูกพันและความปลอดภัยเชิงจิตวิทยา ด้านการใช้ภาษาและน้ำเสียงที่สะท้อนการยอมรับนับถือ ด้านการสร้างความไว้วางใจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือครูปฐมวัยในเครือโรงเรียนโอบรัก (นามสมมุติ) ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 103 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสำรวจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสมรรถนะของครูปฐมวัยด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างครูกับเด็กอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่พบว่ามีสมรรถนะสูงสุดคือ ด้านการใช้ภาษาและน้ำเสียงที่สะท้อนการยอมรับนับถือ (x- = 4.40) รองลงมาคือ ด้านการสร้างความไว้วางใจ (x- = 4.37) ด้านการสร้างความผูกพันและความปลอดภัยเชิงจิตวิทยา (x- = 4.36) ด้านการเคารพเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะของเด็กแต่ละคน (x- = 4.30) ด้านการยอมรับความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล ด้านอายุ พัฒนาการและความสามารถ (x- = 4.04) และด้านการเคารพความหลากหลายทางบริบทสังคมพหุวัฒนธรรม (x- = 3.88) ตามลำดับ การศึกษาสมรรถนะของครูปฐมวัยด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างครูกับเด็กในเครือโรงเรียนโอบรัก (นามสมมติ) ที่พบปัญหามากที่สุดคือ สมรรถนะด้านการเคารพความหลากหลายทางบริบทสังคมพหุวัฒนธรรม ในประเด็นประเด็นรอง คือการยอมรับความหลากหลายเกี่ยวกับภูมิหลังทางครอบครัว และในประเด็นย่อย คือการระบุถึงภูมิหลังทางครอบครัวของเด็กแต่ละคน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะของครูปฐมวัย | th |
| dc.subject | สัมพันธภาพระหว่างครูกับเด็ก | th |
| dc.subject | Competencies of early childhood teachers | en |
| dc.subject | The Relationships between teachers and children | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | The Study of Teacher-child Relationship Competencies of Early Childhood Teachers in Oab-ruk Affiliated Schools (Pseudonym) | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาสมรรถนะของครูปฐมวัยด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างครูกับเด็กในเครือโรงเรียนโอบรัก (นามสมมติ) | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SIRAPRAPA PHRUTTIKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิรประภา พฤทธิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | siraprapa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | siraprapa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |