Title: THE RESILIENCE ENHANCEMENT OF THE LAID OFF EMPLOYEES THROUGH SOLUTION-FOCUSED BRIEF THERAPY ONLINE GROUP COUNSELING
การเสริมสร้างความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจของพนักงานบริษัทที่ถูกเลิกจ้างด้วยการปรึกษากลุ่มออนไลน์ทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้น
Authors: Ornuma Tamboon
อรอุมา ทำบุญ
SAKESAN TONGKHAMBANCHONG
เสกสรรค์ ทองคำบรรจง
Burapha University
SAKESAN TONGKHAMBANCHONG
เสกสรรค์ ทองคำบรรจง
sakesant@buu.ac.th
sakesant@buu.ac.th
Keywords: ความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจ/ การปรึกษาทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้น/ พนักงานบริษัทที่ถูกเลิกจ้าง
RESILIENCE/ SOLUTION-FOCUSED BRIEF THERAPY/ LAID OFF EMPLOYEE
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This research aimed to assess the effectiveness of Solution-Focused Brief Therapy in enhancing resilience among laid-off employees. The study involved 20 voluntary participants from Rayong Industrial Estate who had experienced layoffs. The participants were divided into two groups: 10 in the experimental group and 10 in the control group. The research utilized resilience assessment tools developed based on Grotberg's (1995) resilience concept, along with an 8-session Solution-Focused Brief Therapy program. Each therapy session lasted approximately 60-90 minutes. These sessions were conducted twice a week over a continuous 4-week period. In contrast, the control group did not partake in any counseling sessions during this timeframe. The data collection process encompassed three distinct phases: pre-test, post-test, and follow-up. Data analysis employed repeated-measures variance, considering one between-subject variable and one within-subject variable. Pairwise means were compared using the Bonferroni method in cases of significant differences. Results indicated that the post-test and follow-up test scores for resilience were significantly higher in the experimental group compared to the control group at a .05 significance level. Furthermore, the resilience average scores in the experimental group showed a statistically significant increase from the pre-test to the post-test and follow-up test, also at a .05 significance level. In conclusion, Solution-Focused Brief Therapy demonstrated its efficacy in enhancing the resilience of laid-off employees.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการให้การปรึกษาทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้นต่อการเสริมสร้างความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจของพนักงานบริษัทที่ถูกเลิกจ้าง กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่พนักงานบริษัทที่ถูกเลิกจ้างในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัดระยอง ที่มีความสมัครใจเข้าร่วมวิจัยจำนวน 20 คน แบ่งออกเป็นสองกลุ่ม คือกลุ่มทดลอง 10 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 10 คน โดยใช้เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจที่พัฒนามาจากแนวคิดความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจของ Grotberg (1995) และโปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มออนไลน์ทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้นเพื่อเสริมสร้างความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจของพนักงานบริษัทที่ถูกเลิกจ้าง ซึ่งประกอบด้วยการปรึกษา 8 ครั้ง แต่ละครั้งใช้เวลาประมาณ 60-90 นาที ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้รับการปรึกษา  กลุ่มตัวอย่างจะได้รับการวัดความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจ 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะก่อนการทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ ประเภทหนึ่งตัวเเปรระหว่างกลุ่ม และหนึ่งตัวแเปรภายในกลุ่ม เมื่อพบความแตกต่างจึงเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยแบบคู่โดยใช้วิธี Bonferroni ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานบริษัทที่ถูกเลิกจ้างที่ได้รับการปรึกษาทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้นในกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมในระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และพนักงานบริษัทที่ถูกเลิกจ้างในกลุ่มทดลองมีความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผล สูงกว่าระยะก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่าการปรึกษากลุ่มทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้นสามารถเสริมสร้างความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจของพนักงานบริษัทที่ถูกเลิกจ้างได้
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1170