http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1167| Title: | THE ENHANCEMENT OF COMPETENCY COUNSELING IN TEACHER THROUGH TECHNICAL ECLECTISM INTEGRATIVE COUNSELING การเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการปรึกษาสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา ด้วยรูปแบบการปรึกษาเชิงผสานเทคนิควิธี |
| Authors: | Suttimas Aphirukvanich สุทธิมาศ อภิรักษ์วณิชย์ PENNAPHA KOOLNAPHADOL เพ็ญนภา กุลนภาดล Burapha University PENNAPHA KOOLNAPHADOL เพ็ญนภา กุลนภาดล pennapha@buu.ac.th pennapha@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การปรึกษาเชิงผสานเทคนิควิธี/ สมรรถนะการปรึกษา/ การปรึกษากลุ่ม/ ครูที่ปรึกษา TECHNICAL ECLECTISM INTEGRATIVE COUNSELING/ COUNSELING COMPETENCY/ GROUP COUNSELING/ COUNSELOR TEACHER |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research has the objectives to 1) study the counseling competency of counselor teachers 2) develop the model for enhancing counseling competency for teacher counselors
3) study the results of a trial of using the model for enhancing counseling competency for teacher counselors. The research is divided into 3 phases: Phase 1 studies the competency of counseling teachers. Both primary and secondary levels Under the Office of the Basic Education Commission Ministry of Education Derived from multi-stage random sampling (Multistage Random Sampling) from 6 regions, 12 provinces, 35 people per province, totaling 420 people, using the counseling competency scale developed by the researcher. Phase 2 developed the model for enhancing counseling competency for teacher counselors consists of a counseling program on enhancing counseling competency for teacher counselors. With an integrated consulting model and techniques and online lessons on counseling competencies for counselor teachers, and phase 3 studied the results of a trial of using the model for enhancing counseling competency for teacher counselors. With a sample of 20 people, simple random sampling was done. There was 1 experimental group which was willing to participate in the experiment and had a mean counseling competency score of 10 people at the moderate level and
1 control group of 10 people using the counseling competency measure. both in the pre-experiment period. Period after the experiment and the follow-up period. Statistics used in Phase 1 include analysis of averages. Standard deviation Standard t-score, Phase 3, consists of mean analysis. standard deviation and one-way repeated-measures ANOVA and paired tests using the Bonferroni method.
The study results are summarized as follows.
1. Results of the study of counseling competency of counselor teachers. It was found that the competency counseling of teacher counselors had moderate counseling competence (68.80 percent, T-Score = 40-59), followed by high counseling competence (percent 24.00,
T-Score = 60 and above) and low counseling competency (7.20 percent, T-Score = less than 40). When considering each aspect, it was found that most of the counselor teachers had counseling competency at a moderate level (100 68.80 each) in terms of attitude in giving advice (72.40%), knowledge in giving counseling (72.60%), and skill in giving counseling (77.60%).
2. Model for enhancing counseling competency for teacher counselors, it combines face-to-face group counseling techniques and online lessons for self-study. Conducted 10 counseling sessions, each time 60-90 minutes. The 1st, 2nd, 5th, 8th, 10th times were face-to-face group counseling. The 3rd and 6th were face-to-face group counseling and included online lessons. The 4th and 7th sessions were face-to-face group counseling and included self-practice.
3. The results of the experiment using the model for enhancing counseling competencies for teacher counselors found that the experimental group received the format to enhance counseling competency for teacher counselors. There is counseling competency of counselor teachers. The post-experiment period was higher than the pre-experiment period.
The counseling competency of teacher counselors in the follow-up period were higher than those in the pre-experiment period. There were no differences between the post-experiment and follow-up periods. Statistically significant at the .05 level, the experimental group's counseling performance was no different from that of the control group. Statistically significant at the .05 level. การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสมรรถนะการปรึกษาของครูที่ปรึกษา 2) พัฒนารูปแบบเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการปรึกษาสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา และ 3) ศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการปรึกษาสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา การวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาสมรรถนะการปรึกษาของครูที่ปรึกษาทั้งระดับประถมศึกษาและระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่ม แบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multistage random sampling) จาก 6 ภูมิภาค จำนวน 12 จังหวัด จังหวัดละ 35 คน รวมจำนวน 420 คน โดยใช้แบบวัดสมรรถนะการปรึกษาที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ระยะที่ 2 พัฒนารูปแบบเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการปรึกษาสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา ประกอบด้วย โปรแกรม การปรึกษา เรื่อง การเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการปรึกษาสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา ด้วยรูปแบบการปรึกษาเชิงผสานเทคนิควิธี และบทเรียนออนไลน์ เรื่อง สมรรถนะการปรึกษาสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา และระยะที่ 3 ศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการปรึกษาสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 20 คน ทำการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ได้กลุ่มทดลอง 1 กลุ่ม ซึ่งมีความสมัครใจใน การเข้าร่วมการทดลอง และมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนสมรรถนะการปรึกษา ตั้งแต่ระดับปานกลางลงมา จำนวน 10 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่ม จำนวน 10 คน โดยใช้แบบวัดสมรรถนะการปรึกษา ทั้งในระยะก่อนการทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล สถิติที่ใช้ ระยะที่ 1 ประกอบด้วย การวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน คะแนนมาตรฐานที (t-score) ระยะที่ 3 ประกอบด้วย การวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ (One-way repeated-measures ANOVA) และทดสอบรายคู่ด้วยวิธี Bonferroni ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. ผลการศึกษาสมรรถนะการปรึกษาของครูที่ปรึกษา พบว่า โดยส่วนใหญ่ ครูที่ปรึกษามีสมรรถนะการปรึกษาปานกลาง (ร้อยละ 68.80, T-Score = 40-59) รองลงมา มีสมรรถนะการปรึกษามาก (ร้อยละ 24.00, T-Score = 60 ขึ้นไป) และสมรรถนะการปรึกษาน้อย (ร้อยละ 7.20, T-Score = ต่ำกว่า 40) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ครูที่ปรึกษามีสมรรถนะ การปรึกษาส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (ร้อยละ 68.80) ทั้งในด้านเจตคติในการให้การปรึกษา (ร้อยละ 72.40) ด้านความรู้ใน การให้การปรึกษา (ร้อยละ 72.60) และด้านทักษะในการให้ การปรึกษา (ร้อยละ 77.60) 2. รูปแบบเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการปรึกษาสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา เป็นการผสมผสานเทคนิคการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบพบหน้าและใช้บทเรียนออนไลน์ในการศึกษาด้วยตนเอง ดำเนินการให้การปรึกษา จำนวน 10 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 60-90 นาที โดยครั้งที่ 1-2, 5, 8-10 เป็นการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบพบหน้า ครั้งที่ 3 และ 6 เป็นการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบพบหน้า และมีการศึกษาบทเรียนออนไลน์ด้วยตนเอง ครั้งที่ 4 และ 7 เป็นการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบพบหน้าและมีการฝึกปฏิบัติด้วยตนเองร่วมด้วย 3. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการปรึกษาของครูที่ปรึกษา พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับรูปแบบเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการปรึกษาสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา มีสมรรถนะ การปรึกษาของครูที่ปรึกษา ระยะหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าระยะก่อนทดลอง สมรรถนะการปรึกษาของครูที่ปรึกษาระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่าระยะก่อนทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลองและติดตามผล ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 กลุ่มทดลองมีสมรรถนะการปรึกษาของ ครูที่ปรึกษา ไม่แตกต่างกับกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1167 |