DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Wantanee Poonsrien
dc.contributor: วันทนีย์ พูนศรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: SAIFONE MOUNGKUMen
dc.contributor.advisor: สายฝน ม่วงคุ้มth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 5/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study eating behavior of people with type 2 diabetes mellitus at Dankhunthot Hospital, Nakhon Ratchasima and factors influencing eating behavior. The participants were people with type 2 diabetes mellitus who were being followed up at the Chronic disease clinic at Dankhunthot Hospital. Data was collected during November – December 2021. A simple random sampling technique was used to recruit 108 participants into the study. Research instruments consisted of the demographic data record form the Diabetic Personal Health record, Diabetic distress Questionnaire, The perceived self-efficacy of eating Questionnaire, The Health Literacy of Diabetic Patients Questionnaire, the risk perception of diabetic complications questionnaire, and the simple self-management eating behavior Questionnaire. The data collected was analyzed using descriptive statics and multiple regression analysis. The results showed that 65.7 percent of the participants were women. The blood sugar level in 53.7 percent of the participant could not be controlled (A1C > 8%). Furthermore, the statistics of eating behavior showed medium eating behavior (M = 12.08, SD = 2.83). Health literacy shows statistically significant correlation with eating behavior (r = .285, p < .05) and is predictive of eating behavior of people with type 2 diabetes mellitus (R­2 adjust = .902) (β = .114, p < .05). The research result suggests that the health literacy be shared with all people with type 2 diabetes mellitus so that eating behavior in patients can be adjusted accordingly.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการรับประทานอาหารของผู้เป็นเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 และปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการรับประทานอาหารของผู้เป็นเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้เป็นเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 ที่เข้ารับการรักษาที่คลินิกโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรัง โรงพยาบาลด่านขุนทด จังหวัดนครราชสีมา ช่วงระหว่างเดือนพฤศจิกายนถึงเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2564 สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย จำนวน 108 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและบันทึกประวัติสุขภาพ แบบสอบถามความทุกข์ยากจากการเจ็บป่วยด้วยโรคเบาหวาน แบบสอบถามการรับรู้สมรรถนะตนเองด้านการรับประทานอาหาร แบบสอบถามความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ แบบสอบถามการรับรู้โอกาสเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดภาวะแทรกซ้อน และแบบสอบถามการจัดการตนเองด้านพฤติกรรมการรับประทานอาหาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติพรรณาและสถิติถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเลือกเข้า ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงร้อยละ 65.7 กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ควบคุมระดับน้ำตาลในเลือดไม่ได้ (A1C > 8%) คิดเป็นร้อยละ 53.7 พฤติกรรมการรับประทานอาหารของผู้ป่วยเบาหวานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (M = 12.08, SD = 2.83) โดยปัจจัยความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการรับประทานอาหาร (r = .285, p < .05) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และสามารถทำนายพฤติกรรมการรับประทานอาหารของผู้เป็นเบาหวานได้ร้อยละ 9.2 (R2 adjust = .092) (β = .114, p < .05) ผลการวิจัยเสนอแนะว่า ควรมีการส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพในผู้เป็นเบาหวานทุกรายเพื่อให้สามารถปฏิบัติพฤติกรรมการรับประทานอาหารได้อย่างเหมาะสมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการรับประทานอาหาร/ ผู้เป็นเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2/ ความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพth
dc.subject: ความทุกข์ืยากจากการเจ็บป่วยด้วยโรคเบาหวานth
dc.subject: EATING BEHAVIOR/ PEOPLE WITH TYPE 2 DIABETES MELLITUS/ HEALTH LITERACYen
dc.subject: DIABETIC DISTRESSen
dc.subject.classification: Nursingen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING EATING BEHAVIOR AMONG PEOPLE WITH TYPE 2 DIABETES MELLITUSen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการรับประทานอาหารของผู้เป็นเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2th
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SAIFONE MOUNGKUMen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สายฝน ม่วงคุ้มth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsaifone@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsaifone@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.)en
dc.description.degreename: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth