http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1162Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Yotsawadi Phongrup | en |
| dc.contributor | ยศวดี พงษ์รูป | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHANUDDA NABKASORN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนัดดา แนบเกษร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 5/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Psychological well-being at workplace of registered nurses helps registered nurses job satisfaction and able to perform that task happily. Psychological well-being in the work of registered nurses was related to several factors. This study was a predictive correlation research that aimed to study the psychological well-being at workplace and factors which are affecting the psychological well-being at workplace of professional nurses, i.e., self-esteem. relationship among co-worker, perception of workload, effects of work environment and work life balance of registered nurses. The sample of 110 registered nurses at Prapokklao Hospital were selected by simple random sampling technique. Data collection was conducted using personal information records and five types of self-reported questionnaire which are psychological well-being at workplace, self-esteem, relationship among co-worker, perception workload, effects of work environment and work-life balance with Cronbach's alpha coefficient were.90, .80, .92, .80, .83 and .81. Data were collected between December 1, 2022, and December 30, 2022. Descriptive statistics, Pearson’s produce moment correlation coefficients and stepwise multiple regression were employed for data analyses. The results revealed that the psychological well-being at workplace total mean score was 49.90 (SD = 8.36) which is in a moderate level. The factors affecting the psychological well-being at workplace of registered nurses with statistical significance were perceived workload (β = -.312, p < . 001) and effects of work environment (β = .276, p < .001). These two variables together affect the work well-being of registered nurses by 20.1% (R2 = .201, F(1,109) = 5.235, p < .001). Nurse and health professional could apply the results of this study to serve as a baseline for the development of a model to enhance the psychological well-being at workplace for registered nurses who start working to promote psychological well-being in the work which is an important force in the development of the organization and the nation in the future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ความผาสุกทางใจในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพจะช่วยให้พยาบาลวิชาชีพ เกิดความพึงพอใจในงาน สามารถปฏิบัติงานนั้นด้วยความสุข ซึ่งความผาสุกทางใจในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพมีความเกี่ยวข้องกับปัจจัยหลายประการ การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยหาความสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนายมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความผาสุกทางใจในการทำงานของพยาบาลและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผาสุกทางใจในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ได้แก่ ความภาคภูมิใจในตนเอง สัมพันธภาพกับเพื่อนร่วมงาน การรับรู้ภาระงาน ลักษณะสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และสมดุลชีวิตกับการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างในครั้งนี้คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการโรงพยาบาลพระปกเกล้า จำนวน 110 คน คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามความผาสุกทางใจในการทำงาน แบบสอบถามความภาคภูมิใจในตนเอง แบบสอบถามสัมพันธภาพกับเพื่อนร่วมงาน แบบสอบถามการรับรู้ภาระงาน แบบสอบถามลักษณะสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และแบบสอบถามสมดุลชีวิตกับการทำงาน โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาคเท่ากับ .90, .80, .92, .80, .83 และ .81 ตามลำดับ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลระหว่างวันที่ 1 ธันวาคม พ.ศ 2565 ถึงเดือน 30 ธันวาคม พ.ศ 2565 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโดยใช้สถิติสมการถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พยาบาลวิชาชีพมีความผาสุกทางใจในการทำงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 49.90 (SD = 8.36.) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผาสุกทางใจในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติมี คือ การรับรู้ภาระงาน(β = –.312, p < .001) และลักษณะสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน(β = .276, p < .001) โดยทั้งสองตัวแปรร่วมกันส่งผลต่อความผาสุกทางใจในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้ร้อยละ 20.1 (R2 = .201, F(1,109) = 5.235, p < .001) พยาบาลและบุคลากรทางสุขภาพสามารถใช้ผลการวิจัยนี้ เป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการพัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมสร้างความผาสุกทางใจในการทำงานให้กับพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่เริ่มปฏิบัติงาน เพื่อส่งเสริมความผาสุกทางใจในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพซึ่งเป็นกำลังที่สำคัญในการพัฒนาองค์กรและประเทศชาติต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความผาสุกทางใจในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ความภาคภูมิใจในตนเอง | th |
| dc.subject | สัมพันธภาพกับเพื่อนร่วมงาน | th |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้ภาระงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ลักษณะสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | สมดุลชีวิตในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | PSYCHOLOGICAL WELL-BEING AT WORKPLACE | en |
| dc.subject | SELF-ESTEEM | en |
| dc.subject | RELATIONSHIP AMONG CO-WORKER | en |
| dc.subject | PERCEIVED WORKLOAD | en |
| dc.subject | EFFECTS OF WORK ENVIRONMENT | en |
| dc.subject | WORK-LIFE BALANCE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING TO PSYCHOLOGICAL WELL-BEING AT WORKPLACE AMONG NURSES | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผาสุกทางใจในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | CHANUDDA NABKASORN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชนัดดา แนบเกษร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chanudda@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chanudda@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |