DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sonthikarn Rachthoseeen
dc.contributor: สนธิกานต์ ราชโทสีth
dc.contributor.advisor: CHANUDDA NABKASORNen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชนัดดา แนบเกษรth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: Spiritual well-being in patients with advanced breast cancer helped the patients accept their illnesses, have morale in living and have a good quality of life. The objectives of this predictive correlation research were to study spiritual well-being and its predictive factors in terminally ill patients with breast cancer who received treatment at the radiotherapy outpatient department and the chemotherapy outpatient department at Chonburi Cancer Hospital. The sample included 94 patients from Chonburi Cancer Hospital. Simple random sampling was used to select the sample.  There were 6 questionnaires used to collect data: 1) Demographic data, 2) perceived severity of the disease questionnaire, 3) hope questionnaire, 4) optimism questionnaire, 5) social support questionnaire and 6) the spiritual well- being questionnaire. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficients were .89, .82, .83, .96, and .89, respectively. Descriptive statistics and stepwise multiple regression were employed for data analysis. The results revealed that mean score of total spiritual well- being was 81.37 (SD = 13.57) which was classified in a moderate level. The factors with statistically significant prediction of the spiritual well-being in terminally ill patients with breast cancer included the severity of the disease (b = -.655, p < .001), followed by hope (b = .387, p < .001) and social support (b = .249, p < .001). Together, these factors could predict the patient’s spiritual well-being at 55.1 percent (R2= .551, F3,93= 36.745, p < .001). However, optimism was not significantly influenced spiritual well-being in the study. Nurses and health professional could apply this study results as a baseline data for the development of intervention aimed at enhancing the spiritual well-being of terminally ill patients with breast cancer through promoting hope, social support, including providing information regarding severity of the disease.en
dc.description.abstract: ความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณในผู้ป่วยมะเร็งเต้านมระยะท้ายช่วยให้ผู้ป่วยยอมรับการเจ็บป่วย มีกำลังใจในการมีชีวิตอยู่และมีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดี การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาหาความสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนายเพื่อศึกษาความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณ และปัจจัยทำนายความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณในผู้ป่วยมะเร็งเต้านมระยะท้าย ที่มารับการรักษาที่แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกรังสีรักษาและแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกเคมีบำบัดโรงพยาบาลมะเร็งชลบุรี คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 94 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลมีจำนวน 6 ฉบับ ได้แก่ 1) แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล 2) แบบสอบถามการรับรู้ความรุนแรงของโรค 3) แบบสอบถามความหวัง 4) แบบสอบถามการมองโลกในแง่ดี 5) แบบสอบถามแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม และ6) แบบสอบถามความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณ โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .89, .82, .83, .96 และ .89 ตามลำดับ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในช่วงเดือนมกราคม ถึงเดือนเมษายน พ.ศ. 2565 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ป่วยมะเร็งเต้านมระยะท้ายมีความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (SD = 13.57) ปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งเต้านมระยะท้ายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ คือ การรับรู้ความรุนแรงของโรค (b = -.655, pth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณth
dc.subject: การรับรู้ความรุนแรงของโรคth
dc.subject: ความหวังth
dc.subject: การมองโลกในแง่ดีth
dc.subject: การสนับสนุนทางสังคม/มะเร็งเต้านมระยะท้ายth
dc.subject: SPIRITUAL WELL- BEING/PERCEIVED SEVERITY OF THE DISEASEen
dc.subject: HOPEen
dc.subject: OPTIMISMen
dc.subject: SOCIAL SUPPORTen
dc.subject: TERMINALLYen
dc.subject.classification: Nursingen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.title: FACTORS PREDICTING SPIRITUAL WELL – BEING AMONG TERMINALLY ILL PATIENTS WITH  BREAST CANCERen
dc.title: ปัจจัยทำนายความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งเต้านมระยะท้ายth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: CHANUDDA NABKASORNen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชนัดดา แนบเกษรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchanudda@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchanudda@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.)en
dc.description.degreename: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth