http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1152Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nawarat Khammee | en |
| dc.contributor | นวรัตน์ คำมี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUCHADA PONGKITTIWIBOON | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุชาดา พงศ์กิตติวิบูลย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 5/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This qualitative research investigates the successful branding process of Suphattra Land, an agritourism site in Nong Lalok, Ban Khai district, Rayong province, leading to its recognition with the Thailand Tourism Awards (Kinnaree). Employing information content analysis, participatory field visits, and in-depth interviews, the study engages three key informant groups: 4 individuals from Suphattra Land's entrepreneurs and employees, 4 personnel from government agencies promoting agricultural tourism, and 15 Thai tourists. The findings reveal that Suphattra Land follows the 10 branding processes outlined by Morgan & Pritchard and the Word Tourism organizations, as well as the European Travel Commission (2009). The pivotal process in achieving success is the brand performance verification stage, culminating in Suphattra Land's reception of the 13th Thailand Tourism Awards (Kinnaree) in 2021, specifically in the attraction category. Conversely, the nonessential process is competitor analysis, as Suphattra Land positions itself as Thailand's inaugural and largest agricultural tourism destination, negating the need for such analysis. The study underscores the distinctiveness of branding agricultural tourism destinations, emphasizing the importance of stakeholder consultation. Suphattra Land prioritizes engagement with agricultural groups, government agencies, and travel management entities, facilitating their involvement through tailored garden tour programs. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเรื่อง “การสร้างแบรนด์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรจังหวัดระยอง กรณีศึกษาสวนสุภัทราแลนด์” เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสร้างแบรนด์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรตั้งแต่เริ่มต้นจนประสบความสำเร็จได้รับรางวัลยอดเยี่ยม สาขาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเพื่อการเรียนรู้ (รางวัลกินรี) ของสวนสุภัทราแลนด์ ตำบลหนองละลอก อำเภอบ้านค่าย จังหวัดระยอง งานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การศึกษาเนื้อหาข้อมูลข่าวสาร การลงพื้นที่แบบมีส่วนร่วมและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ ผู้ประกอบการและพนักงานที่เกี่ยวข้องที่ดำเนินการในสวนสุภัทราแลนด์ จำนวน 4 คน บุคลากรจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร จำนวน 4 คน และนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวที่สวนสุภัทราแลนด์ จำนวน 15 คน ผลการวิจัยสามารถสรุปได้ว่า สวนสุภัทราแลนด์ จังหวัดระยอง มีกระบวนการสร้างแบรนด์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวสอดคล้องตามแนวคิดของ Morgan & Pritchard และ Word Tourism organizations and European travel commission ( 2009 ) ทั้ง 10 ขั้นตอน โดยขั้นตอนที่สวนสุภัทราแลนด์ให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุดคือ ขั้นการตรวจสอบสมรรถนะของแบรนด์ ซึ่งทางสวนสุภัทราแลนด์ได้รับรางวัลกินรี สาขาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเพื่อการเรียนรู้ จากเวทีอุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยวไทย ครั้งที่ 13 ประจำปี 2564 ที่จัดขึ้นโดยการท่องเที่ยวแห่งประเทศไทย ส่วนขั้นตอนที่สวนสุภัทราแลนด์ให้ความสำคัญน้อย คือ การวิเคราะห์คู่แข่งขันเพราะทางสวนสุภัทราแลนด์มองว่าตนเองเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรที่เป็นสวนแรกของประเทศและเป็นสวนที่ขนาดใหญ่ที่สุด จึงยังไม่มีการวิเคราะห์คู่แข่งอย่างชัดเจน และขั้นตอนการสร้างแบรนด์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรที่อาจแตกต่างจากการสร้างแบรนด์สินค้าประเภทอื่นๆ นั่นก็คือ ขั้นการปรึกษาเกี่ยวกับการรับรู้ของกลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ทางสวนสุภัทราแลนด์ให้ความสำคัญกับกลุ่มเกษตร หน่วยงานภาครัฐ และหน่วยงานจัดการท่องเที่ยวในลักษณะกรุ๊ปทัวร์ ในการให้ทดลองเข้ามาเยี่ยมชมโปรแกรมการเที่ยวชมสวน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การสร้างแบรนด์ | th |
| dc.subject | แบรนด์แหล่งท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้ประกอบการ | th |
| dc.subject | นักท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | Destination Brand | en |
| dc.subject | Branding | en |
| dc.subject | Entrepreneur | en |
| dc.subject | Tourist | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
| dc.title | BRANDING FOR AGRI-TOURISM ATTRACTION IN RAYONG PROVINCE: A CASE STUDY OF SUPATTRA LAND | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างแบรนด์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรจังหวัดระยอง กรณีศึกษาสวนสุภัทราแลนด์ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SUCHADA PONGKITTIWIBOON | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุชาดา พงศ์กิตติวิบูลย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | suchadap@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | suchadap@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Communication Arts (M.Com.Arts) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (นศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |