Title: ANALYSIS OF RISK FACTORS AFFECTING THE CARGO HANDLING ACCIDENTS: A CASE STUDY OF RO-RO TERMINAL IN THAILAND
การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเสี่ยงที่ส่งผลต่อการเกิดอุบัติเหตุในการเคลื่อนย้ายสินค้า: กรณีศึกษาท่าเทียบเรือโรโร่แห่งหนึ่งในประเทศไทย
Authors: Pajaree Pongchei
ปาจรีย์ พงษ์เฉย
JUTHATHIP SURARAKSA
จุฑาทิพย์ สุรารักษ์
Burapha University
JUTHATHIP SURARAKSA
จุฑาทิพย์ สุรารักษ์
juthathip@buu.ac.th
juthathip@buu.ac.th
Keywords: อุบัติเหตุจากการเคลื่อนย้ายสินค้า/ ปัจจัยเสี่ยง/ แนวคิดทฤษฎีการวิเคราะห์ข้อผิดพลาดและผลกระทบ
CARGO MOVEMENT ACCIDENT/ RISK FACTOR/ FAILURE MODES AND EFFECTS ANALYSIS
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The objective of this research aims to study the risk factors that affect the occurrence of accidents during the transportation of automotive goods and to find preventive measures for accidents that may occur during the operation of moving automotive goods from the Receiving area to the Pre-loading area. The research applied the Failure Modes and Effects Analysis (FMEA) technique. The researcher collected past problems and used a Cause and Effect Diagram to analyze and identify risk factors. Additionally, the FMEA technique was used to prioritize the problems using the Risk Priority Number (RPN) index. Subsequently, measures to reduce risk factors were identified to minimize work-related accidents.                       The research results showed that there are three main risk factors: procedural risk factors, operational risk factors, and environmental risk factors. These risk factors were then analyzed to find the RPN. Preventive measures were also implemented to address these risk factors. The risk factor with the most significant decrease in RPN was the heat from sunlight, as work involved moving goods outdoors for extended periods. The RPN before improvement was 27.6 points, and after improvement, it was 12.2 points, a decrease of 15.4 points. This indicates that environmental risk factors can be effectively mitigated through clear preventive or corrective measures, thereby preventing accidents during goods transportation.
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยเสี่ยงที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการเกิดอุบัติเหตุจากการเคลื่อนย้ายรถยนต์สินค้า และหาแนวทางในการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้น ระหว่างการปฏิบัติเคลื่อนย้ายรถยนต์สินค้าจากบริเวณพื้นที่รับรถยนต์สินค้า ไปยังพื้นที่เตรียมส่งออก โดยมีการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ข้อผิดพลาดและผลกระทบ (FMEA) โดยผู้วิจัยได้ทำ การรวบรวมปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในอดีต และใช้เครื่องมือแผนผังก้างปลา (Cause and effect diagram) ในการวิเคราะห์และกำหนดปัจจัยเสี่ยง อีกทั้ง ยังใช้เทคนิค FMEA เพื่อใช้ในการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของปัญหา โดยใช้ดัชนีความเสี่ยงชี้นำ (RPN) จากนั้นจึงนำมาหามาตรการในการลดปัจจัยเสี่ยง เพื่อให้เกิดอุบัติเหตุจากการทำงานน้อยลง                       ผลการวิจัย พบว่า มีปัจจัยเสี่ยงทั้งหมด 3 ด้าน คือ ปัจจัยเสี่ยงด้านขั้นตอน ปัจจัยเสี่ยงด้านผู้ปฏิบัติงาน และปัจจัยเสี่ยงด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม จากนั้น จึงนำปัจจัยเสี่ยงด้านต่าง ๆ มาหาค่าดัชนีความเสี่ยงชี้นำ (RPN) อีกทั้ง ยังมีการนำมาตรการป้องกันปัจจัยเสี่ยงมาใช้ เพื่อป้องกันปัจจัยเสี่ยง ที่เกิดขึ้น โดยปัจจัยเสี่ยงที่มีค่าดัชนีความเสี่ยง (RPN) ลดลงมากที่สุด คือ ความร้อนอบอ้าวจากแสงแดด เนื่องจากปฏิบัติงานเคลื่อนย้ายสินค้ากลางแจ้งเป็นเวลานาน มีค่าดัชนีความเสี่ยง (RPN) ก่อนปรับปรุง 27.6 คะแนน หลังปรังปรุง 12.2 คะแนน ลดลง 15.4 คะแนน ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่า ปัจจัยเสี่ยงด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เกิดขึ้น หากมีการกำหนดมาตรการเพื่อป้องกัน หรือแก้ไข ในการทำงานที่ชัดเจน จะสามารถป้องกันการเกิดอุบัติเหตุจากการเคลื่อนย้ายสินค้าได้
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1145